| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 29▼15.2% | 51▼9% |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| S. DumbiliCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 8 | 51 |
| J. ÇekaDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| L. JettenCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| M. van der LansCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 12▼35.8% | 51±0% |
| W. KooistraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| F. KvamWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 52▲62.8%↩ |
| K. PensoCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 8 | 52 |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 52 |
| K. GadellaaGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| J. MensahCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 1 | 52 |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| H. van GemertCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 52 |
| T. SmolenaarsGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| Per van LoonFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| K. ZeggenGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. JiménezDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 22±0% | 52±0% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| T. PollCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| F. de BruinCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| Sybrand VeldhuisCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 53 |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| A. VerstraetenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| Sven BoulandCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 16 | 53 |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| L. PostmaCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| I. MouhoulCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| J. van EsdonkCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| T. MullerWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| M. CostarelliCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 3 | 53 |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 7▼44.4% | 53▲1.7% |
| J. MeijsterGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 54 |
| D. BouahCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| K. ToppenbergWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| Gijs BolkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 54▲5.7%↩ |
| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| K. SymonsCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼37.9% | 54±0% |
| M. WaemCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 45±0% | 54±0% |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Wessel van der GootCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 54 |
| C. SunderWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 54 |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼88.6% | 54±0% |
| Sem EekhoutGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Tygo KotteGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 54 |
| T. LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 6 | 54 |
| O. MartinCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55▼22.6%↩ |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| D. van LoenenCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 55 |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼46.5% | 55±0% |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 6▼69.7% | 55±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| I. MulderCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 56 |
| L. SchoppemaCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼98.1% | 56±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| M. HinokeWinger | FC OSS | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 29▼17.3% | 57±0% |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| W. KooyCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 13▼53.3% | 57±0% |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 29 | 57 |