| S. KawasakiCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼13.5%↩ | 24▼41.5%↩ |
| M. OlakigbeCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 32▼2.1%↩ |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 51▲6.5%↩ |
| V. LobryCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 15▼13.6%↩ | 17▼29.4%↩ |
| T. GolliardAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 6 | 8.7 | 27▼13.6%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| D. OdoiCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 16▼13.7%↩ | 12±0% |
| Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 19▼13.7%↩ | 15▼24.6%↩ |
| H. GalíndezGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 48▼13.7% | 17▲14.7% |
| N. LosadaGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 39▼13.7% | 23▼1.3% |
| D. EidFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 29▼13.7% | 40▲8.7% |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |
| L. MessiWinger | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 18 | 9 | 1.1 | 86▼13.8% | 13▼7.1% |
| D. NlunduluCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 11▼13.8%↩ | 34▼15.4%↩ |
| L. BlancoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 55▼13.8% | 47▲0.9% |
| K. JappertCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 34▼13.8% | 50▼10.4% |
| N. RetamarWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 2 | 10.9 | 20▼13.9%↩ | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| Sekou FofanaFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 12▼13.9%↩ | 45▲15.5%↩ |
| Shin Min-HaCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12▼13.9% | 45▲3% |
| N. DemartiniFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 35▼13.9% | 45▼5.4% |
| A. PapakanellosDefensive midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼13.9%↩ | 53±0% |
| R. SottilWinger | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 3 | 36.6 | 14▼13.9%↩ | 59▼20.2%↩ |
| Sergi CardonaFull-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 4 | 73.9 | 30▼13.9% | 68▼21.9% |
| Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼14% | 9▼46% |
| T. GrøgaardCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 15▼14%↩ | 10▼61%↩ |
| I. LawlorGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5▼14%↩ | 15▼26.6%↩ |
| S. Ntamack NdimbaCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼14%↩ | 33▼36.2%↩ |
| V. BurletFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 15▼14%↩ | 37▼36.7%↩ |
| D. NikolaouCentre-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼14%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. SaldiviaCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 19▼14%↩ | 59▲152.1%↩ |
| R. AlhassaneCentre-back | Bologna | 🇳🇪Niger | 24 | 0 | 0 | 46.8 | 26▼14%↩ | 71▲9.6%↩ |
| RômuloCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 4 | 53.5 | 47▼14%↩ | 83▲53.6%↩ |
| TozéAttacking midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 9 | 5 | 4.5 | 44▼14.1% | 25▼22.3% |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▼14.1%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |
| L. PétrotCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 19▼14.1%↩ | 33▼30.3%↩ |
| K. AhoussouFull-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 18▼14.1%↩ | 44▼26.8%↩ |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| O. BaCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 21▼14.2% | 24▼28.9% |
| M. GuendouziCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▼14.2%↩ | 37▼38.9%↩ |
| I. AzaroviFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 12▼14.2% | 37▼1.9% |
| Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 9▼14.2% | 47±0% |
| R. FaivreWinger | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 2 | 34.5 | 9▼14.2%↩ | 48▲7.6%↩ |
| O. SalamaCentral midfielder | Egersund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼14.3%↩ | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| J. EspinozaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 8▼14.3%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| João CanceloFull-back | Barcelona | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 16▼14.3% | 37▲21.9% |
| C. NadjeCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| Rafael RamosCentre-back | Ceara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 17▼14.4%↩ | 26▼49.9%↩ |
| A. CabreraDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 12▼14.5%↩ | 14▲26.5%↩ |
| M. MatvienkoCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 25▼14.5% | 20▼36.4% |
| Eo Jeong-WonFull-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 15▼14.5% | 36▼1.1% |
| M. DietzCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 14▼14.5%↩ | 37▼32.6%↩ |
| T. BergvallFull-back | Lausanne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7▼14.5%↩ | 38▲16.7%↩ |
| R. OrihuelaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 22▼14.5% | 47▼1.5% |
| B. BereszyńskiCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17▼14.6%↩ | 8▼42.9%↩ |
| G. DefrelWinger | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 14▼14.6% | 13▼19.3% |
| Omar MascarellCentral midfielder | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 34▼14.6%↩ | 19▼31.5%↩ |
| J. HendersonCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🏴England | 36 | 1 | 3 | 16.9 | 29▼14.6%↩ | 27▲19.7%↩ |
| M. SeoaneDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 7▼14.6% | 46▼1.9% |
| A. EdmundssonCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 17▼14.6%↩ | 64▲85.1%↩ |
| K. OhnoCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 9▼14.7% | 6▼47.5% |
| M. ØrenCentre-back | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼14.7%↩ | 31▼3.2%↩ |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4.9 | 32▼14.8%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| Xeber AlkainAttacking midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 8▼14.8%↩ | 21▼57.5%↩ |
| J. StevensGoalkeeper | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼14.8%↩ | 23▼33.5%↩ |
| Ismael CasasCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 22▼14.8%↩ | 38▼38.9%↩ |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 31▼14.9%↩ | 25▼29%↩ |
| J. HerreraWinger | Fortaleza EC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 31.8 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63▲26.3%↩ |
| B. HamidGoalkeeper | Miami FC | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼15%↩ | 9▼46.2%↩ |
| D. TijaničCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 30▼15%↩ | 33▼20%↩ |
| M. FofanaCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 38▼15% | 35▲4.2% |
| M. BostanCentre-forward | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼15%↩ | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| A. MykytyshynCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼15%↩ | 37▼12.8%↩ |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5▼15%↩ | 43▲33.5%↩ |
| A. CulumWinger | Willem II | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 4 | 3 | 28.1 | 16▼15%↩ | 54▲77.6%↩ |
| K. RoosGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 16▼15.1%↩ | 9▼66.7%↩ |
| Bruno LeiteDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 28▼15.1% | 18▼33.1% |
| T. MagloireCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼15.1%↩ | 29▼22.2%↩ |
| M. EmreliCentre-forward | Raków Częstochowa | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 4▼15.2%↩ | 20▼37.5%↩ |
| Paulo VitorCentre-back | Akron | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 13▼15.2%↩ | 28▼44.8%↩ |
| K. PetersonCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9.8 | 28▼15.2% | 32▼26.3% |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 15▼15.2%↩ | 58▼8.6%↩ |
| D. WiebeCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 14▼15.3% | 16▼21.6% |
| M. ArfstenAttacking midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 42▼15.3%↩ | 48▲3.9%↩ |
| S. ElisorCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▼15.3%↩ | 50▼8.2%↩ |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼27.5%↩ |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 33▼15.3%↩ | 58▼17.9%↩ |
| L. MoutonCentre-forward | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 42.6 | 16▼15.3%↩ | 70▲7.5%↩ |
| M. SilvestriGoalkeeper | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼15.4%↩ | 7▼39.2%↩ |
| O. PrytulaCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▼15.4%↩ | 31▼16.8%↩ |
| J. RojasWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 8▼15.4%↩ | 59▲31.8%↩ |
| L. LeahyCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 6 | 2.4 | 31▼15.5% | 18▼32.4% |
| B. ServaniaDefensive midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 22▼15.5% | 37▲9.1% |
| M. GreenwoodWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 62▼15.5%↩ | 56▼35.5%↩ |
| C. TruemanGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼15.6%↩ | 14▼30.3%↩ |
| Lee You-HyeonCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15▼15.6% | 29▲11.8% |
| K. OuattaraFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 11▼15.6%↩ | 48▼35.5%↩ |
| M. van BurenAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 4 | 2 | 1.4 | 14▼15.7%↩ | 1▼96.5%↩ |
| A. RébolaCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 24▼15.7%↩ | 8▼56.4%↩ |