| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▼52.5% | 42±0% |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22▼52.5%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| Ryu Jae-MoonCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼52.6%↩ | 16▼33.5%↩ |
| Ignasi MiquelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▼52.6% | 22▲14.1% |
| J. ArpAttacking midfielder | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 21▼52.6% | 36▼15.7% |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.6% | 42±0% |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 80.5 | 15▼52.6% | 62▼21.3% |
| O. YokuşluCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼52.7% | 17▼35.7% |
| Y. CabralFull-back | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 30▼52.7%↩ | 17▼36.2%↩ |
| L. EmërllahuCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 7▼52.7%↩ | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| V. KotzebueCentre-forward | Novi Pazar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▼52.7%↩ | 35▼35%↩ |
| M. GümüşkayaCentral midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 16▼52.7% | 38±0% |
| Mostafa FathiWinger | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11▼52.8%↩ | 13▼70.4%↩ |
| M. WallaceCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼52.8% | 18±0% |
| Đ. NikolićGoalkeeper | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼52.8%↩ | 19▼41.9%↩ |
| Han Jong-MuWinger | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 5▼52.8%↩ | 42▼13.2%↩ |
| M. SykesCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼52.8%↩ | 44▲3.1%↩ |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 9▼52.8%↩ | 49±0% |
| J. CabalCentre-back | Juventus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 41.7 | 5▼52.8% | 66▼3.9% |
| D. AbramowiczFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼52.9%↩ | 8▼47.3%↩ |
| K. OiwaCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6▼52.9%↩ | 8▼46.6%↩ |
| L. SætraCentre-back | Kalmar FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▼52.9% | 12▲45% |
| M. CrocombeGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12▼52.9% | 22±0% |
| Thiago MartinsCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 16▼52.9% | 23▼4.5% |
| R. SafouriCentral midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼52.9% | 26±0% |
| S. ValdezCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 24▼52.9% | 28▼9.6% |
| G. de ArrascaetaAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 8.4 | 36▼52.9% | 30▼15.6% |
| M. ÇelikCentre-back | Sivasspor | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10▼52.9% | 31±0% |
| P. BoevinkGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 4▼52.9%↩ | 36▼33.6%↩ |
| E. SoleriCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6▼52.9% | 37▼27.6% |
| Chris RamosCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6▼52.9%↩ | 38±0% |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14▼52.9% | 65±0% |
| A. SayoudCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇩🇿Algeria | 36 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼53% | 13±0% |
| G. GranathCentre-back | Panetolikos | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼53%↩ | 22▼21.6%↩ |
| J. SteinkötterAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 5▼53%↩ | 34▼19.5%↩ |
| D. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Nyiregyhaza | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼53.1%↩ | 2▼96.8%↩ |
| S. KartumAttacking midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 4▼53.1%↩ | 17▲96.4%↩ |
| D. FloresCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇭🇳Honduras | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14▼53.1%↩ | 26▼13.7%↩ |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| T. GlumacCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▼53.2% | 13±0% |
| O. OkekeCentral midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 10▼53.2%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| O. OlusegunWinger | FC Rostov | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 13▼53.3%↩ | 30▼8.5%↩ |
| RubensDefensive midfielder | Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 15▼53.3% | 31▲1% |
| U. GarciaCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4▼53.3%↩ | 31▼17%↩ |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼53.3% | 33±0% |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 9▼53.3% | 56±0% |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 13▼53.3% | 57±0% |
| J. PalominoCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▼53.4% | 10▼10.4% |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 6▼53.4%↩ | 54▲19.4%↩ |
| O. KökçüAttacking midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 10▼53.5%↩ | 26▼41.9%↩ |
| EversonGoalkeeper | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 19▼53.5% | 29▲1.4% |
| CarlinhosWinger | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼53.5%↩ | 34▼29.1%↩ |
| F. BravoCentral midfielder | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 14▼62.5%↩ |
| Alan RuschelCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 14▼53.6% | 15▼27.6% |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼53.6% | 19±0% |
| Sergi PalenciaFull-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 21▼53.6% | 22▼25.1% |
| S. ColombiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▼53.6%↩ | 22▼32.1%↩ |
| B. LabeauCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 17▼53.6%↩ | 26▼42.8%↩ |
| S. ClareCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7▼53.6% | 28▲14.9% |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| RômuloCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 3▼53.6%↩ | 41▼33.6%↩ |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼53.6% | 48±0% |
| J. FreytesCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 23▼53.6% | 64▼4.2% |
| D. MachadoCentral midfielder | Rodina Moskva | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▼53.7%↩ | 7▼66.5%↩ |
| C. CharisisCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5▼53.7% | 18±0% |
| F. CamargoCentre-back | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼53.7%↩ | 30▼32.7%↩ |
| E. StroudAttacking midfielder | Hull City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 15.3 | 20▼53.7%↩ | 34▼18.9%↩ |
| D. KownackiCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 20.2 | 25▼53.7%↩ | 37▼34%↩ |
| Gaizka LarrazabalAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| S. CisséDefensive midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| Vinicius ZanoceloCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 56▼10.2%↩ |
| C. Bonsu BaahAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 15.7 | 20▼53.7% | 62±0% |
| Luca MarianucciFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 44.6 | 14▼53.7%↩ | 75▼3.6%↩ |
| D. WilkinsFull-back | Sonderjyske | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 1▼53.8% | 26▲5.2% |
| Lucas RamonFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 5▼53.8%↩ | 29▼36.9%↩ |
| PejiñoAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6▼53.8%↩ | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼53.8%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.3 | 9▼53.8% | 40▼8.2% |
| S. MiuraFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 10▼53.8% | 52▲8.1% |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▼53.9% | 11▼47.4% |
| André BernardiniGoalkeeper | Vasteras SK FK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼53.9%↩ | 15▼40.2%↩ |
| B. GöçmenCentre-back | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 7▼53.9%↩ | 35±0% |
| P. MukairuWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 6.4 | 17▼53.9% | 35±0% |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| F. MalloCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17▼54% | 21▼9.2% |
| A. MoralesAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 5▼54% | 47▼8% |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| E. BaggottCentre-back | Millwall | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 6▼54%↩ | 56▲25.8%↩ |
| Lander AstiazaránCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23.3 | 20▼54% | 72±0% |
| E. ShamovGoalkeeper | Spartak Kostroma | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▼54.1%↩ | 8▼39.1%↩ |
| Jeon Min-GwangCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼54.1% | 12▼22.1% |
| D. WilsonCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼54.1%↩ | 16▼30.1%↩ |
| F. AltamiranoGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼54.1% | 21▼43.5% |
| S. CroneCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11▼54.1%↩ | 24▼9.6%↩ |
| A. WibergCentre-forward | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 22▼54.1%↩ | 25▼11.8%↩ |
| D. LembikisaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 2▼54.1%↩ | 40▼3.4%↩ |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8▼54.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| Lucas PitonFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 9▼54.1% | 57▼9.8% |
| F. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼54.2% | 3▼71.2% |