| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 11▼47.9% | 53▲0.6% |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼48% | 14▲22.5% |
| D. DenisovFull-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▼48% | 31▼10.3% |
| C. HazardGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 7▼48%↩ | 39▲14.6%↩ |
| Ole PohlmannCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 10▼48%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| E. ReynosoCentral midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 10▼48.1%↩ | 24▼28.9%↩ |
| G. ShōjiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 24▼48.1% | 25±0% |
| S. JunquaFull-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 8▼48.1% | 25▼6.8% |
| D. ArzaniCentre-back | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▼48.1%↩ | 28▼13.9%↩ |
| Raúl LizoainGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▼48.2%↩ | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| O. KallevågCentral midfielder | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼48.2% | 29▼16.3% |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| E. JanžaFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 17▼48.3% | 18±0% |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼48.3% | 22±0% |
| S. BabkinCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 14▼48.3%↩ | 30▼7.2%↩ |
| K. PiątkowskiFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 18▼48.3% | 36±0% |
| K. CzubakCentre-forward | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8.4 | 30▼48.3% | 37±0% |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| A. BrooksAttacking midfielder | Norwich | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 29.2 | 20▼48.3%↩ | 69▲0.7%↩ |
| Thonny AndersonAttacking midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼48.4%↩ | 26▼56%↩ |
| Jeong Seung-WonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 8▼48.4% | 29▲6.6% |
| F. BouebariCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼48.4% | 40▲1.8% |
| Ismeal KabiaCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼48.4%↩ | 46▲37.8%↩ |
| A. Beka BekaWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 3▼48.4%↩ | 46▼31.5%↩ |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| K. MitomaCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 25▼48.4% | 53▼30.5% |
| C. EvansCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 12▼48.5% | 7±0% |
| J. KubickiCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▼48.5% | 22±0% |
| D. ErdoğanCentral midfielder | Iğdır FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7▼48.5% | 23±0% |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 17▼48.5% | 24±0% |
| S. LongoDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼48.5% | 33▼9.2% |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 21▼48.5% | 41±0% |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| M. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▼48.5%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| Hugo BuenoFull-back | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 14▼48.5% | 79▲1.7% |
| O. DoumbiaAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 34 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6▼48.6%↩ | 8▼50.6%↩ |
| S. LavelleCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13▼48.6%↩ | 17▼38.1%↩ |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼48.6%↩ | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼48.6%↩ | 28▲12%↩ |
| H. SkogvoldCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 13▼48.6% | 45±0% |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 16▼48.6%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| Ismael Silva LimaCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼48.7% | 15▼14.4% |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12▼48.7% | 16±0% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| J. MarínCentral midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 29 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼48.7%↩ | 20▼28.9%↩ |
| Jon BautistaWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼48.7% | 32±0% |
| C. VillalbaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 16▼48.7%↩ | 33▼10.8%↩ |
| KelvinWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 2▼48.7%↩ | 34▼11.7%↩ |
| Hjalte BidstrupFull-back | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 14▼48.7% | 40▼6.1% |
| J. HolúbekCentre-back | AS Trencin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 6▼51.2%↩ |
| U. Yttergård JenssenCentre-back | Odense | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 12▼48.8%↩ | 21▼16.2%↩ |
| João KlaussCentre-forward | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▼48.8%↩ | 24▼17.4%↩ |
| R. GermainCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| V. OlatunjiCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 9▼48.8% | 60±0% |
| J. KindbergGoalkeeper | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼48.9% | 12▲48.1% |
| K. CuestaCentral midfielder | Boluspor | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 7▼48.9%↩ | 21±0% |
| J. JezierskiDefensive midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2▼48.9%↩ | 35▼15.3%↩ |
| F. MeriénCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 16▼48.9% | 65▲9.1% |
| Jon MikelGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 30▼48.9% | 65±0% |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5▼48.9%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| I. PriceAttacking midfielder | West Brom | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 32.6 | 25▼48.9% | 72▲1.7% |
| Pablo TorreCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 26.3 | 14▼48.9% | 78±0% |
| A. NyomFull-back | Getafe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 38 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8▼49% | 8▼56.4% |
| B. AllainGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3▼49% | 10▼40% |
| Renan OliveiraCentre-forward | Internacional de Bogota | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 8▼49%↩ | 14▼62.9%↩ |
| A. MurilloFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇵🇦Panama | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼49%↩ | 23▼38.5%↩ |
| S. LaveryWinger | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 8▼49% | 25±0% |
| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼49% | 32±0% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 10▼49%↩ | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| Marc DomènechCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 18▼49% | 65±0% |
| S. MambaAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼49.1%↩ | 11▼72.7%↩ |
| André DuarteCentre-back | FCSB | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▼49.1%↩ | 22▼54.8%↩ |
| O. LiimattaAttacking midfielder | Sirius | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 8▼49.1%↩ | 33▲1.5%↩ |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12▼49.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| J. CozzaniGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▼49.1%↩ | 35▼16.6%↩ |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▼49.1% | 51±0% |
| W. KooyFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| Léo ScienzaAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 19▼49.1% | 59▲12.5% |
| KaikiFull-back | Como | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43.5 | 37▼49.1%↩ | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▼49.2%↩ | 12▼31.4%↩ |
| C. VincentCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▼49.2% | 17▼43.9% |
| A. VombergarCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3.6 | 16▼49.2%↩ | 21▼20.2%↩ |
| N. CaroCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 26▼49.2%↩ | 22▼42.8%↩ |
| J. VeltmanFull-back | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼49.2%↩ | 23▲24.1%↩ |
| W. SvenssonFull-back | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 7▼49.2% | 28▲5.6% |
| K. ZaikaCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 11▼49.3% | 10▼31.5% |
| L. InsigneWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 11▼49.3%↩ | 13▼5.3%↩ |
| P. BesongCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 34▼10.2%↩ |
| N. PasquiniCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▼49.4%↩ | 11▼54%↩ |
| A. RadwańskiCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13▼49.4%↩ | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| Gijs BolkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 54▲5.7%↩ |
| Bouke BoersmaCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17▼49.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| Dani VivianCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 26▼49.4% | 66▼22.4% |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼49.5% | 9±0% |
| RekoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼49.5%↩ | 19▼41.1%↩ |
| M. FriedrichCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▼49.5%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |