| Joel PereiraGoalkeeper | Reading | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼7.9% | 31▲2% |
| A. CasarCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 13▼7.9%↩ | 38▼8.6%↩ |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼7.9%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| J. AdamuCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 7▼7.9%↩ | 69▲4.4%↩ |
| S. MagassaDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 19▼7.9%↩ | 72▼2.8%↩ |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▼8% | 47▼16.5% |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| N. BukalaCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 32▼8% | 54▼16.4% |
| O. KantéCentre-back | PAU | 🇬🇳Guinea | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15▼8.1% | 14▲1.5% |
| S. PryakhinCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 18▼8.1%↩ | 31±0% |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 3▼8.1%↩ | 46▼21.9%↩ |
| J. StageAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 10 | 2 | 29.3 | 48▼8.1% | 53▼24.2% |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| A. LunaWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 14.7 | 38▼8.1% | 56▼4.6% |
| M. KarbownikCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▼8.1%↩ | 63▲6.4%↩ |
| EdsonWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 18▼8.2% | 39▼7.9% |
| V. ChurkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼8.3%↩ | 9▼44%↩ |
| Z. LabyadCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇲🇦Morocco | 33 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 31▼8.3%↩ | 15▲30.8%↩ |
| J. FernándezCentre-back | D. La Serena | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 16▼56.6%↩ |
| J. de WijsCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 18▼5.7%↩ |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 7.6 | 6▼8.3% | 35▼17.9% |
| T. OminamiCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 17▼8.3%↩ | 36▼5.1%↩ |
| M. WöberFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 39▲0.5%↩ |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼8.3%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| A. LechkarFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼8.3%↩ | 46▼17.4%↩ |
| B. PauwelsWinger | Leganes | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 11▼8.3%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 16▼8.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| MartinelliCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 2 | 33.5 | 35▼8.3% | 70▼2% |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| E. SaboCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 21▼8.4%↩ | 10▼66.6%↩ |
| G. YowWinger | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▼8.4%↩ | 41▼18.2%↩ |
| P. GuèyeCentre-forward | Esenler Erokspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 20▼8.4%↩ | 43▼6.3%↩ |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 27▼8.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| José MartínezCentre-back | Yunnan Yukun | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼8.5%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| K. MetsCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇪🇪Estonia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▼8.5%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |
| N. EstévezDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼8.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| A. UrziCentral midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▼8.5%↩ | 39±0% |
| A. RubertoWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼8.5% | 44▼10.8% |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 3 | 22.1 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼16.9%↩ |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| F. CoquelinCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼8.6%↩ | 12▼20%↩ |
| P. DigbyDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▼8.6%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| L. BombinoFull-back | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 40▼8.6% | 43▼10.3% |
| R. ŠimićCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 14▼8.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 13▼8.6%↩ | 73▲4.9%↩ |
| K. ThuramCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 3 | 53.3 | 43▼8.6% | 84▼4.5% |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| A. CannonCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼8.7%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▼8.7%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| CaíqueDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 24▼8.7%↩ | 40▲11.8%↩ |
| Mikel VesgaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▼8.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| Gaizka LarrazabalCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 30▼8.8%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| Z. FlemmingCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 36▼8.8% | 51▼12.3% |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| Ryan GustavoDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 6▼8.8%↩ | 60▼1.6%↩ |
| E. AkinsanmiroAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 37.7 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 3 | 36.4 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 86▲5%↩ |
| GilbertoCentre-forward | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 13▼8.9% | 9▼44.4% |
| T. KalenderCentre-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 17▼8.9%↩ | 33▼25.3%↩ |
| D. VasiljevCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 31▼8.9%↩ | 35▲9%↩ |
| L. TchaounaCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 76.5 | 12▼8.9%↩ | 76±0% |
| S. HallerCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▼9%↩ | 19▼21.5%↩ |
| T. VarmanenFull-back | Osters IF | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 16▼9% | 21▼16.7% |
| F. Tebo UchennaCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 17▼9%↩ | 33▼26.3%↩ |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 3 | 9.6 | 50▼9% | 39▲7.1% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 4 | 22.1 | 27▼9%↩ | 58▼14.6%↩ |
| O. Batista MeierWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 4 | 35.4 | 35▼9%↩ | 59▼5%↩ |
| Adrian LisoWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 14▼9%↩ | 82±0% |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| D. KourbelisCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 31▼9.1%↩ | 27▲8.2%↩ |
| D. BarlaserAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| ValeryFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 6▼9.1%↩ | 46▼32.2%↩ |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 2▼9.1%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| João MiguelCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12▼9.2% | 15▼51.4% |
| K. FortounisCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 54▼9.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 31▼9.2%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| DieguinhoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 29▼9.2%↩ | 31▼22.3%↩ |
| O. WatkinsCentre-forward | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏴England | 30 | 16 | 3 | 14.4 | 65▼9.2%↩ | 58▼18.4%↩ |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 16▼9.3%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| O. SkarsemCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼9.3%↩ | 24▲14.8%↩ |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| R. GosensCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 29▼9.3%↩ | 38▲18%↩ |
| N. CozzaCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 26▼9.3%↩ | 60▼13.6%↩ |
| Y. NamliWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 19▼9.4% | 24▼31.3% |
| T. RaemaekersCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 35▼9.4%↩ | 35▼38.7%↩ |
| J. KoromaCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 12▼9.4%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| S. NombeCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| A. MarkanichFull-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 6 | 2 | 10.4 | 32▼9.4% | 42▲4.2% |
| J. UronenCentre-back | Atromitos | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 31▼9.5% | 19▲1.1% |
| W. SellCentre-back | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼9.5% | 25▼29.4% |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 24▼9.5%↩ | 26▲6.2%↩ |
| Pedro PinhoCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼9.5%↩ | 29▼42%↩ |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19▼9.5%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| J. GibsonCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 18▼9.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |