| J. PuljićCentre-forward | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1.2 | 41▲6%↩ | 15▼59.4%↩ |
| D. ŽuparićCentre-back | Hapoel Haifa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼66.1%↩ | 8▼59.5%↩ |
| Y. HorigomeCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼59.5%↩ |
| K. BabacarCentre-forward | Sarıyer | 🇸🇳Senegal | 33 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 12 | 8▼59.5%↩ |
| B. PerlazaCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 42 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 25▲108.2%↩ | 9▼59.5%↩ |
| Kim Jong-SukCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 14▼59.5%↩ |
| K. DjocoCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9▼62.7%↩ | 19▼59.5%↩ |
| Gonçalo AlmeidaCentre-back | Ural | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼59.5%↩ |
| Daniel PenhaCentral midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▼41%↩ | 23▼59.5%↩ |
| A. MosqueraCentre-back | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 14▼15.8%↩ | 6▼59.6%↩ |
| V. ClaessonAttacking midfielder | IFK Varnamo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 23▼21.6%↩ | 8▼59.6%↩ |
| J. GyauCentral midfielder | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 4▼77.7%↩ | 8▼59.6%↩ |
| Cláudio FalcãoFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼68.3% | 15▼59.6% |
| H. MagallanesCentre-back | Everton de Vina | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 18▲339%↩ | 16▼59.6%↩ |
| Matheus SalesCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▼92.4%↩ | 21▼59.6%↩ |
| RômuloCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 50▼5.3%↩ | 22▼59.6%↩ |
| T. GloverGoalkeeper | Omiya Ardija | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼59.6%↩ |
| B. MegyeriGoalkeeper | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 8▼59.7%↩ |
| Wellington SilvaCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 53▲362.3%↩ | 14▼59.7%↩ |
| I. FilipovićGoalkeeper | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▲227.3%↩ | 15▼59.7%↩ |
| B. TuilomaCentre-back | Wellington Phoenix | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 10▲220%↩ | 8▼59.8%↩ |
| L. GarateCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 19▼17.8%↩ | 12▼59.8%↩ |
| A. ČolakCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 15▲140.6%↩ | 12▼59.8%↩ |
| A. DragovićCentre-back | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 33▲150.4%↩ | 18▼59.8%↩ |
| A. IbacacheFull-back | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 11▲9.6%↩ | 18▼59.8%↩ |
| R. YoulleyDefensive midfielder | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 11▲2525%↩ | 19▼59.8%↩ |
| J. BreaWinger | Cobresal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼59.8%↩ |
| J. van der WerffCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼59.8%↩ |
| An Byong-JunCentre-forward | Suwon City FC | 🏳️Korea DPR | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼59.9%↩ |
| M. RegáliCentre-forward | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0.7 | 18▲397.2%↩ | 13▼59.9%↩ |
| Dinis AlmeidaFull-back | Ludogorets | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 27▲265.3%↩ | 15▼59.9%↩ |
| S. BaghdadiAttacking midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼59.9%↩ |
| G. SheliaGoalkeeper | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 3▼60% |
| BuraCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼56.1%↩ | 6▼60%↩ |
| R. KortsmitGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12▼60% |
| Roman DixonCentre-forward | Walsall | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼60%↩ |
| R. MearaGoalkeeper | New York Red Bulls | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6▼60.1% |
| E. MenaFull-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 38 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 6▼60.1%↩ |
| G. IancuWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼60.1%↩ |
| CarraçaFull-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼72.5%↩ | 11▼60.1%↩ |
| S. JovanovićCentre-forward | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24▲246.4%↩ | 13▼60.1%↩ |
| Keijiro OgawaCentre-forward | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼60.2%↩ |
| N. MelissasGoalkeeper | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼71.4%↩ | 11▼60.2%↩ |
| J. MontecinosWinger | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 10 | 13▼60.2%↩ |
| E. KawashimaGoalkeeper | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 43 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲197.3% | 6▼60.3% |
| A. ArreguiCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼60.3%↩ |
| P. QuispeAttacking midfielder | Sydney | 🇵🇪Peru | 25 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 1.2 | 22▼31.2%↩ | 20▼60.3%↩ |
| Carlos IsaacCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 16▼55.1%↩ | 23▼60.3%↩ |
| A. AymbetovCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 3▼84.6%↩ | 12▼60.4%↩ |
| F. SachpekidisCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼68.2%↩ | 13▼60.4%↩ |
| João MagnoCentre-forward | Gwangju FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼60.4%↩ |
| P. BarreraWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 9▼63.8% | 5▼60.5% |
| Helton LeiteGoalkeeper | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▼87.3%↩ | 11▼60.5%↩ |
| O. ÖzdemirGoalkeeper | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▲347.6%↩ | 14▼60.5%↩ |
| S. SaucedoDefensive midfielder | Birmingham Legion | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 15▼60.5%↩ |
| J. TellCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼60.5%↩ |
| Habib Al WatyanGoalkeeper | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼60.5%↩ |
| J. CasimirWinger | Dynamo | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼60.5%↩ |
| I. StefanovićGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼43.2% | 4▼60.6% |
| M. PisseriGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼60.6%↩ |
| F. LassoCentre-back | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼93%↩ | 9▼60.6%↩ |
| LandinhoCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼80.6% | 10▼60.6% |
| J. IritierCentral midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼60.6%↩ |
| C. StrandbergCentre-forward | Qingdao Jonoon | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼60.6%↩ |
| J. MassonCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2▼93.1%↩ | 22▼60.6%↩ |
| M. GoldingCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 27▼60.6%↩ |
| P. DjilobodjiCentre-back | Sarıyer | 🇸🇳Senegal | 37 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 42▲14.2%↩ | 7▼60.7%↩ |
| I. GoranovCentre-back | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17▲47.9%↩ | 8▼60.7%↩ |
| D. WatariCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼60.7%↩ |
| João NovaisCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼93.6%↩ | 11▼60.7%↩ |
| C. TownsendFull-back | West Brom | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼75.6%↩ | 11▼60.7%↩ |
| A. DiabyCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼60.7%↩ |
| K. VargaCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼60.7%↩ |
| F. TroyanskyCentre-forward | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 11▲75%↩ | 14▼60.7%↩ |
| J. DíazCentre-back | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27▲55.2%↩ | 18▼60.7%↩ |
| Dor PeretzCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 48▲322.8%↩ | 22▼60.7%↩ |
| Jorge MeréCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 4▼51.8%↩ | 23▼60.7%↩ |
| Q. LacourCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 10▼60.8% |
| E. CollierCentre-forward | Indy Eleven | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 3 | 12▼60.8%↩ |
| Y. HasegawaFull-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 29▲302.7%↩ | 17▼60.8%↩ |
| M. WeiserFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 2▼96.3% | 21▼60.8% |
| J. DíazDefensive midfielder | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▲150%↩ | 22▼60.8%↩ |
| Deroy DuarteDefensive midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 15▼58.4%↩ | 27▼60.8%↩ |
| T. WakerCentral midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9▼60.9% |
| V. CantilloDefensive midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼75%↩ | 13▼60.9%↩ |
| L. GoujonCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 15▼60.9%↩ |
| João PauloGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 15±0% | 20▼60.9% |
| S. JankoFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15▲15.3%↩ | 23▼60.9%↩ |
| L. PrattoCentre-forward | Coquimbo Unido | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼61%↩ |
| Y. de LanlayCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 6▼61% |
| V. AboubakarCentre-forward | Bodrum FK | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 34 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.7 | 15▼51.9%↩ | 8▼61%↩ |
| T. GrøgaardCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼61%↩ |
| G. MasourasCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 11▼78.5%↩ | 11▼61%↩ |
| L. ŠtulacCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 14▼61%↩ |
| R. EdmondsonCentre-forward | Central Coast Mariners | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼61%↩ |
| ClaytonWinger | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼61%↩ |
| N. OtamendiCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 15▼73.3%↩ | 7▼61.1%↩ |
| E. BrendenCentral midfielder | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼61.1%↩ |
| G. OrtizCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13▼20.7%↩ | 12▼61.1%↩ |
| D. BachmannGoalkeeper | Watford | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 16▼61.1% |