| Thonny AndersonAttacking midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼48.4%↩ | 26▼56%↩ |
| K. RüeggFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 19▲3600%↩ | 29▼56%↩ |
| T. RogneCentre-back | Helsingborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 20▲187% | 4▼56.1% |
| A. NwakaemeCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 37 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 8▼44.2% | 5▼56.1% |
| M. OzdoevCentral midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼95.1%↩ | 7▼56.1%↩ |
| H. JohansenCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 7▼56.1% |
| D. ĐokovićCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 36 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▼26%↩ | 11▼56.1%↩ |
| K. BručićFull-back | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲63.3%↩ | 12▼56.1%↩ |
| Seo Young-JaeFull-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100% | 15▼56.1% |
| F. MimbacasCentre-forward | Deportivo Cali | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 5 | 23▼56.1%↩ |
| JaderCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 26▼56.1%↩ |
| Jhon JhonCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 20▼60.7%↩ | 33▼56.1%↩ |
| D. RotariuWinger | Iğdır FK | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼64.2%↩ | 14▼56.2%↩ |
| S. AkaCentral midfielder | Kahraba Ismailia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10▲56.9%↩ | 15▼56.2%↩ |
| Edu EspiauCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1.9 | 21▲60.3%↩ | 17▼56.2%↩ |
| A. MorelosCentre-forward | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 46 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 42 | 18▼56.2%↩ |
| A. JallowCentre-back | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 13▼38.8%↩ | 23▼56.2%↩ |
| B. DominguèsCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▲10.5%↩ | 29▼56.2%↩ |
| R. SánchezGoalkeeper | San Antonio | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11 | 13▼56.3%↩ |
| F. MattoirCentral midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 22▼56.3%↩ |
| A. NyomFull-back | Getafe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 38 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8▼49% | 8▼56.4% |
| A. RébolaCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 24▼15.7%↩ | 8▼56.4%↩ |
| A. LozanoCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇭🇳Honduras | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 9▼56.4% |
| F. GonzálezCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 17▼4%↩ | 12▼56.4%↩ |
| BarretoCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼56.4%↩ |
| G. ÅsenCentral midfielder | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼84.8%↩ | 7▼56.5%↩ |
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼67.3%↩ | 8▼56.5%↩ |
| F. OkenabirhieCentre-forward | Future FC | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼56.5%↩ |
| D. MantillaAttacking midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 1.1 | 14▲1488.9%↩ | 16▼56.5%↩ |
| L. SpendlhoferCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 34▲246.5%↩ | 18▼56.5%↩ |
| Bruno NazárioAttacking midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 29 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 39▲405.2%↩ | 19▼56.5%↩ |
| João NunesCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼34.5%↩ | 20▼56.5%↩ |
| José Aurelio SuárezGoalkeeper | JEF United Chiba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 25 | 20▼56.5%↩ |
| F. CamposCentre-back | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 30▲3211.1%↩ | 12▼56.6%↩ |
| J. AugustinssonCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 16▼56.6% |
| J. FernándezCentre-back | D. La Serena | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 16▼56.6%↩ |
| A. MilikWinger | Juventus | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 20▼56.6% |
| A. TinnerholmCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 5▼56.7% |
| R. MiuraGoalkeeper | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6▼56.7% |
| Jung Hyun-CheolCentral midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼56.7%↩ |
| C. MaflaCentral midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 46 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 26▲339.7%↩ | 11▼56.7%↩ |
| A. PopovicCentre-back | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 24▲458.1%↩ | 19▼56.7%↩ |
| E. GoldanigaCentre-back | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼99.1% | 20▼56.7% |
| B. EmboloWinger | Atlanta United FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 4▼90.9%↩ | 23▼56.7%↩ |
| K. SpadanudaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 4.4 | 25▲79.7%↩ | 26▼56.7%↩ |
| S. McKennaCentre-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 3.4 | 41▲197.8%↩ | 27▼56.7%↩ |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| J. NodakeCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼56.8%↩ |
| A. ColoradoDefensive midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10▲100%↩ | 18▼56.8%↩ |
| R. KidaCentral midfielder | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼56.8%↩ |
| C. RobertsCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴Wales | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6▼93.3% | 24▼56.8% |
| Ø. NylandGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼90.7%↩ | 13▼56.9%↩ |
| O. IsmailaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 5 | 17▼56.9%↩ |
| Pedro NaressiDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 15▲410.3%↩ | 25▼56.9%↩ |
| P. MortensenCentre-forward | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▼67.1%↩ | 6▼57%↩ |
| T. AyupovCentral midfielder | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼57%↩ |
| M. JonjićCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇭🇷Croatia | 35 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 37▲77.2%↩ | 8▼57%↩ |
| H. WhiteCentre-back | Indy Eleven | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼57%↩ |
| J. AlonsoCentre-back | Atlanta United FC | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5▼87.5%↩ | 12▼57%↩ |
| N. LópezWinger | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼57%↩ |
| André MoreiraGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼57%↩ |
| K. OnoharaDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼96.2% | 17▼57% |
| E. BicfalviCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼57.1%↩ |
| P. LarsenCentral midfielder | Trelleborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 25▲477.3% | 7▼57.1% |
| G. KostadinovDefensive midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 36 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼59.3%↩ | 8▼57.1%↩ |
| Cristian Oscar BernardiCentral midfielder | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼79.2%↩ | 10▼57.1%↩ |
| H. TamedaCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼57.1%↩ |
| C. PomboAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▲228.6%↩ | 13▼57.1%↩ |
| G. PuşcaşCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 5▼84.1%↩ | 15▼57.1%↩ |
| Matheus JussaDefensive midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 33▲84.4%↩ | 22▼57.1%↩ |
| Y. BourhaneCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇰🇲Comoros | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 8 | 23▼57.1%↩ |
| Renan GuedesFull-back | NK Osijek | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 27▲124.4%↩ | 24▼57.1%↩ |
| R. RubínCentre-forward | El Paso Locomotive | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼57.2%↩ |
| S. HernándezWinger | Everton de Vina | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5▼58%↩ | 21▼57.2%↩ |
| A. BoutoutaouCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼91.6%↩ | 27▼57.2%↩ |
| Kim Seung-DaeWinger | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 6▼57.3% |
| D. FerraressoFull-back | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 15▲543.5%↩ | 9▼57.3%↩ |
| W. CyprienAttacking midfielder | Changchun Yatai | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲1350%↩ | 15▼57.3%↩ |
| Júlio TavaresCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 25▼29.8%↩ | 7▼57.4%↩ |
| A. DiaCentral midfielder | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 17▲1600%↩ | 10▼57.4%↩ |
| M. SampirisiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼95.6% | 11▼57.4% |
| L. ChavesGoalkeeper | Panathinaikos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 12▼57.4%↩ |
| B. IdriziDefensive midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼98%↩ | 23▼57.4%↩ |
| M. LundCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼99.6%↩ | 13▼57.5%↩ |
| L. Di PlácidoFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 29▼47.2%↩ | 20▼57.5%↩ |
| H. RodallegaCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 41 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 0.2 | 31▲47.1%↩ | 6▼57.6%↩ |
| S. O'DonnellCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼91.8% | 7▼57.6% |
| A. KuenAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0.3 | 21▲106.9%↩ | 11▼57.6%↩ |
| R. CanouseCentral midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 13▼57.6% |
| J. GraterolGoalkeeper | America de Cali | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▲252.6%↩ | 14▼57.6%↩ |
| M. ChrienCentre-forward | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13 | 16▼57.6%↩ |
| Miguel SilvaFull-back | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 18▲183.9%↩ | 16▼57.6%↩ |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| K. KovaletsCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼75.1%↩ | 8▼57.8%↩ |
| A. MendyCentre-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 4▼80%↩ | 16▼57.8%↩ |
| A. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20▼57.8%↩ |
| M. ChouiarAttacking midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 2▼66.2%↩ | 23▼57.8%↩ |
| G. CharpentierWinger | Arges Pitesti | 🇨🇬Congo | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 6▼17.6%↩ | 27▼57.8%↩ |
| J. NerwinskiCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 13▼57.9% |
| J. BoschDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 11▼79%↩ | 29▼57.9%↩ |