| N. LodeiroCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼43%↩ | 7▼42.7%↩ |
| J. DammCentral midfielder | Oakland Roots | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 12▲4000%↩ | 9▼42.7%↩ |
| M. BriceagFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 27▲154.8%↩ | 9▼42.7%↩ |
| K. McIntoshGoalkeeper | Oakland Roots | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲79.3%↩ | 14▼42.7%↩ |
| Miguel MuñozCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼42.7%↩ |
| D. AdorniCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 35▼2.5%↩ | 20▼42.7%↩ |
| J. RhynerCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇪Peru | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼75.2% | 21▼42.7% |
| Cho Yu-MinCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼42.7%↩ |
| R. McCrorieFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 5▼88.1%↩ | 29▼42.7%↩ |
| N. SoldoCentre-back | Botev Plovdiv | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 21▲57.4%↩ | 30▼42.7%↩ |
| J. MarcelinCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼97%↩ | 31▼42.7%↩ |
| A. NémethCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 11▼36.4%↩ | 32▼42.7%↩ |
| B. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 27▲513.6%↩ | 36▼42.7%↩ |
| João ReisDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲9.5%↩ | 9▼42.8%↩ |
| RuanFull-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 5▼30.8%↩ | 14▼42.8%↩ |
| R. RamírezGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▲66.7% | 17▼42.8% |
| F. ShirasakaGoalkeeper | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 19▼42.8%↩ |
| N. CaroCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 26▼49.2%↩ | 22▼42.8%↩ |
| B. LabeauCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 17▼53.6%↩ | 26▼42.8%↩ |
| R. StrączekGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21▲42.1%↩ | 31▼42.8%↩ |
| Douglas MendesCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼93.6%↩ | 37▼42.8%↩ |
| B. BereszyńskiCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▼30.2%↩ | 8▼42.9%↩ |
| M. BarriosAttacking midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0.3 | 25▲36.5%↩ | 9▼42.9%↩ |
| W. KannemannCentre-back | Gremio | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 20±0% | 11▼42.9% |
| N. KawaguchiCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼9.1%↩ | 12▼42.9%↩ |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| J. PlacideGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇭🇹Haiti | 38 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 31▼22.4% | 15▼42.9% |
| Abdulraoof Al-DeqeelGoalkeeper | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 17▼42.9% |
| Mohamed SherifCentre-forward | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 30 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 12▲17%↩ | 19▼42.9%↩ |
| M. YıldırımFull-back | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1▼18.2%↩ | 19▼42.9%↩ |
| A. DadakdenizGoalkeeper | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼42.9%↩ |
| J. AsoroWinger | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 9 | 26▼42.9%↩ |
| L. BostynGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 14▼43% |
| N. AkéCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼19.3%↩ | 19▼43%↩ |
| G. GiakoumakisCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2.6 | 26▼23.9%↩ | 19▼43%↩ |
| Matheus PeixotoCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3.6 | 25▼11.7% | 21▼43% |
| A. DomínguezCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼43%↩ |
| F. ÁngelDefensive midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 14 | 24▼43%↩ |
| N. JojićCentre-forward | Start | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼43%↩ |
| M. GueyeWinger | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼43%↩ |
| E. VargasCentre-forward | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 36 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 17▼35.2%↩ | 9▼43.1%↩ |
| S. Heltne NilsenDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 20▲8.2%↩ | 12▼43.1%↩ |
| A. BeckerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼43.1%↩ |
| T. RodríguezWinger | Banfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19▼43.1%↩ |
| J. RobinsonFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 33 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 27▼47.9%↩ | 23▼43.1%↩ |
| N. VlasenkoCentre-back | Komárno | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼26.8%↩ | 29▼43.1%↩ |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| D. BolumbuCentre-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 31▼43.1% |
| Adriano MartinsCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼87.4%↩ | 32▼43.1%↩ |
| ChicoCentre-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 33▲80.7%↩ | 34▼43.1%↩ |
| M. PhaëtonAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 26 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼40.4%↩ | 37▼43.1%↩ |
| J. AraujoCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 53.6 | 15▲212.2% | 41▼43.1% |
| J. DahlinGoalkeeper | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 10▼70.9% | 5▼43.2% |
| K. ZapolnikCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼13.2%↩ | 13▼43.2%↩ |
| K. DemirtaşCentre-back | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12▲215.8%↩ | 13▼43.2%↩ |
| S. JuklerødCentre-back | Dunajska Streda | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼7.2%↩ | 14▼43.2%↩ |
| K. YanagisawaCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 17▼43.2%↩ |
| P. PłachetaCentral midfielder | Austin | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3▼80.6%↩ | 23▼43.2%↩ |
| João VictorCentre-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 25▲77.3%↩ | 25▼43.2%↩ |
| J. PriorGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 26▼43.2%↩ |
| A. KraevDefensive midfielder | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 23▼0.9%↩ | 32▼43.2%↩ |
| L. TramoniWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.2%↩ |
| W. TesilloCentre-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 31▲32.6%↩ | 10▼43.3%↩ |
| N. StefanelliCentre-forward | D. La Serena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼43.3%↩ |
| A. DuncanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 11▼6.1% | 17▼43.3% |
| GustavoGoalkeeper | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8▼3.8%↩ | 21▼43.3%↩ |
| AndrézinhoAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 23▼10.9%↩ | 25▼43.3%↩ |
| GugaCentral midfielder | Beijing Guoan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 6▼55.5%↩ | 28▼43.3%↩ |
| E. GreenGoalkeeper | FC Fredericia | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼43.3%↩ |
| J. Wilson-EsbrandFull-back | Manchester City | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.4 | 5▲92.3%↩ | 34▼43.3%↩ |
| P. FarmanGoalkeeper | Swansea | 🏴England | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼43.4%↩ |
| L. VilsvikFull-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 38 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0.5 | 12▼63.5% | 10▼43.4% |
| M. KenlockCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 15▼43.4%↩ |
| A. FrancoCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 33±0% | 23▼43.4%↩ |
| T. AbeCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 7▲78.9%↩ | 23▼43.4%↩ |
| E. MarcondesCentre-forward | Melbourne City | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 8▼73.4%↩ | 25▼43.4%↩ |
| J. MbekeliAttacking midfielder | Meizhou Kejia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2.5 | 29▲5.2%↩ | 27▼43.4%↩ |
| T. LacouxCentral midfielder | HNK Gorica | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 16▲250%↩ | 31▼43.4%↩ |
| W. TiendrébéogoWinger | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.4%↩ |
| F. FragapaneCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼88.8% | 10▼43.5% |
| Lewis Moore WardGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼43.5%↩ |
| Carlos PomaresCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼39.9%↩ | 16▼43.5%↩ |
| Jeong Min-KiGoalkeeper | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼43.5%↩ |
| D. SappaGoalkeeper | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 49▲2365%↩ | 20▼43.5%↩ |
| Obafemi AwodesuCentre-back | Helsingborg | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 18±0% | 21▼43.5%↩ |
| F. AltamiranoGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼54.1% | 21▼43.5% |
| J. NišićCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9 | 26▼43.5%↩ |
| G. GoñiCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▼87%↩ | 29▼43.5%↩ |
| A. GigovićCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 17▼55.2%↩ | 43▼43.5%↩ |
| A. GilyazetdinovCentral midfielder | FC UFA | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼43.6%↩ |
| E. CeruttiCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼90.9% | 9▼43.6% |
| B. SarnavskyiGoalkeeper | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 11▼43.6% |
| É. GodoyCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15▼73.7% | 13▼43.6% |
| A. PerezCentre-forward | Colorado Springs | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 7 | 16▼43.6%↩ |
| B. WhitfieldCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 19▲41.8%↩ | 16▼43.6%↩ |
| A. NoppertGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3▼58.5% | 19▼43.6% |
| F. FerreroGoalkeeper | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 32▲770.3%↩ | 20▼43.6%↩ |
| B. Dali-AmarCentre-forward | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.6%↩ |
| C. JullienCentre-back | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 29▲38.2%↩ | 21▼43.6%↩ |
| J. SosaFull-back | Colo Colo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼61.5%↩ | 23▼43.6%↩ |