| M. ZeidanCentral midfielder | AL Masry | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼41.5%↩ |
| O. ŠarkićCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 29 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 5▲1025%↩ | 23▼41.5%↩ |
| U. AbrelianoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4▼10.9%↩ | 23▼41.5%↩ |
| S. KawasakiCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼41.5%↩ |
| A. BonanseaCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 32 | 24▼41.5%↩ |
| Pepe CastañoCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼92.7% | 25▼41.5% |
| B. RadunovićGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 3▼92.7%↩ | 30▼41.5%↩ |
| B. LloydCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🏴Wales | 21 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 20.9 | 30 | 33▼41.5% |
| O. SjöstrandCentral midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 19▼57.2%↩ | 37▼41.5%↩ |
| R. EzhovCentral midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼59.6%↩ | 16▼41.6%↩ |
| M. GuaniniCentre-back | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 29▲178.6%↩ | 23▼41.6%↩ |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▲125%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| CapriniCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15▲2.1%↩ | 26▼41.6%↩ |
| G. AlbarracÃnCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼95.4%↩ | 31▼41.6%↩ |
| M. BeroDefensive midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 23▼58.5%↩ | 34▼41.6%↩ |
| A. JuričCentre-forward | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 4.8 | 15▼7.4%↩ | 35▼41.6%↩ |
| S. MooreGoalkeeper | Sunderland | 🏴England | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼41.7%↩ |
| W. MontoyaCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼72.2%↩ | 11▼41.7%↩ |
| M. TchokountéCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 38 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 25▼35.3%↩ | 13▼41.7%↩ |
| S. BellFull-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 9▼60.3% | 18▼41.7% |
| S. KóšaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 7▲371.4% | 31▼41.7% |
| M. ObafemiWinger | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼41.7%↩ |
| A. Oko-FlexAttacking midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 4.1 | 24 | 34▼41.7%↩ |
| L. CoulibalyCentral midfielder | Viborg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼59.4%↩ | 35▼41.7%↩ |
| C. NymanCentre-forward | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | 43±0% | 8▼41.8% |
| HyoranCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 6▲181%↩ | 14▼41.8%↩ |
| G. AriyibiAttacking midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 14 | 16▼41.8%↩ |
| A. SanyangCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 6▼77.6%↩ | 18▼41.8%↩ |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| C. KlausGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3▼43.6%↩ | 21▼41.8%↩ |
| L. JosephCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4.6 | 21▲43.2%↩ | 33▼41.8%↩ |
| A. CamaraWinger | Randers FC | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 35▼41.8%↩ |
| F. AnderssonGoalkeeper | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 38 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 10▲36%↩ | 5▼41.9%↩ |
| V. AdamyukCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼76.6%↩ | 7▼41.9%↩ |
| Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 9▼41.9% |
| A. KleshchenkoCentre-back | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼69%↩ | 11▼41.9%↩ |
| N. PokidyshevCentre-back | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7%↩ | 13▼41.9%↩ |
| M. DegenekCentre-back | TSC Backa Topola | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▲16.8%↩ | 14▼41.9%↩ |
| Đ. NikolićGoalkeeper | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼52.8%↩ | 19▼41.9%↩ |
| Miguel CamposCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼81.9% | 21▼41.9% |
| A. MéndezAttacking midfielder | El Paso Locomotive | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼41.9%↩ |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| L. MettlerCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100% | 25▼41.9% |
| O. KökçüAttacking midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 10▼53.5%↩ | 26▼41.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| F. BredlowGoalkeeper | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 3±0% | 27▼41.9% |
| M. RouaiCentral midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼41.9%↩ |
| S. PerisanGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 33▼41.9% |
| M. SchmidCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼41.9%↩ |
| D. MarešićCentre-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16▲137.9%↩ | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| B. OmoregbeWinger | Torreense | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 11 | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| A. AlkanGoalkeeper | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 37 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 25▲32.3% | 5▼42% |
| DanielGoalkeeper | FC Dallas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼42%↩ |
| Àlex CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▼37%↩ | 26▼42%↩ |
| D. ŠarićCentral midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 25▲61.1%↩ | 27▼42%↩ |
| Né LopesCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 20▲104%↩ | 28▼42%↩ |
| Pedro PinhoCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼9.5%↩ | 29▼42%↩ |
| Julian Andreas PauliCentre-back | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼93.3%↩ | 35▼42%↩ |
| Asaf Avraham AraniaCentre-forward | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36▼42%↩ |
| Miguel OliveiraGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 12▼42.1% |
| H. KetoGoalkeeper | IFK Varnamo | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2±0% | 15▼42.1% |
| G. LongGoalkeeper | Southampton | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼42.1%↩ |
| L. FritzsonCentre-forward | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10▼82.1%↩ | 18▼42.1%↩ |
| T. SugimotoCentral midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▲911.1%↩ | 20▼42.1%↩ |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼42.1%↩ |
| Gabriel StrefezzaWinger | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▼50%↩ | 25▼42.1%↩ |
| Matheus MachadoCentral midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1▼89.9%↩ | 29▼42.1%↩ |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | San Telmo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼42.1%↩ |
| M. LešFull-back | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14▲59.8%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| H. DelcroixFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 16▲152.3%↩ | 32▼42.1%↩ |
| G. AriasGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇨🇱Chile | 39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼79.8%↩ | 6▼42.2%↩ |
| L. KleinheislerAttacking midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 10▼42.2%↩ |
| Noor Al RashidiFull-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼42.2% |
| W. EndoAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 3▼21.1% | 17▼42.2% |
| B. YılmazCentre-back | Hatayspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼62% | 18▼42.2% |
| C. KrempickiAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| J. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼72%↩ | 22▼42.2%↩ |
| T. IliadisCentre-back | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲35.2%↩ | 22▼42.2%↩ |
| Hélder CostaCentre-forward | Yunnan Yukun | 🇦🇴Angola | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 10▼45.8%↩ | 23▼42.2%↩ |
| I. BotellaCentre-forward | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼42.2%↩ |
| Abdullah Al SamtaiCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24▼42.2%↩ |
| A. IshiyamaCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▲1550%↩ | 25▼42.2%↩ |
| T. PionnierCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100% | 29▼42.2% |
| S. MitrovićCentral midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2▼82.3%↩ | 32▼42.2%↩ |
| M. KjøløCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼75.7%↩ | 32▼42.2%↩ |
| S. Raux-YaoCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 36▲12.5%↩ | 39▼42.2%↩ |
| L. BeltránWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 11.4 | 7▼65.3%↩ | 42▼42.2%↩ |
| J. FrancoFull-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 10▼77.4%↩ | 11▼42.3%↩ |
| Mohamed SalahWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1.6 | 36▼19.3%↩ | 17▼42.3%↩ |
| D. SöderbergCentral midfielder | ODD Ballklubb | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 13 | 17▼42.3%↩ |
| M. ChristensenDefensive midfielder | Osters IF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 27 | 18▼42.3%↩ |
| A. PartipiloWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼42.3%↩ |
| T. AlmadaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 8▼67.5%↩ | 44▼42.3%↩ |
| H. AltaiCentre-back | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 17▼42.4% |
| N. SolísCentral midfielder | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲205.4%↩ | 17▼42.4%↩ |
| M. AraiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 20▼42.4%↩ |
| T. ČvančaraCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 10▼3.9%↩ | 40▼42.4%↩ |
| J. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 6▼61%↩ | 7▼42.5%↩ |
| S. HedlundCentre-back | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 9±0% | 9▼42.5% |