| D. OlssonFull-back | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 13±0% | 18▼28.7% |
| M. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 9▼63.7%↩ | 22▼28.7%↩ |
| M. BähreCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 36 | 25▼28.7%↩ |
| Abdulrhman Al AnziCentre-back | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2 | 29▼28.7% |
| P. MboungouWinger | TSC Backa Topola | 🇨🇬Congo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 31▼28.7%↩ |
| B. PavardCentre-back | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 31▼28.7%↩ |
| D. GrilGoalkeeper | Piast Gliwice | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21▼7.4%↩ | 32▼28.7%↩ |
| M. SissakoCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 14▲226.2%↩ | 35▼28.7%↩ |
| N. SüleFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 9▲5.7% | 36▼28.7% |
| V. RosierCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 28▼43.4%↩ | 46▼28.7%↩ |
| O. DiakitéWinger | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100% | 54▼28.7% |
| Y. ShevchenkoFull-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 19▲84.5%↩ | 20▼28.8%↩ |
| N. BergmarkCentre-back | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.8%↩ | 21▼28.8%↩ |
| J. Voelkerling PerssonCentre-back | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7±0% | 21▼28.8%↩ |
| D. CrisostomoDefensive midfielder | Sacramento Republic | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 18▲790%↩ | 22▼28.8%↩ |
| Iza CarcelénFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 35▲8.7% | 23▼28.8% |
| J. YatesWinger | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼38.4%↩ | 26▼28.8%↩ |
| J. BrownCentre-back | Lexington | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 27▼28.8%↩ |
| J. BrunettaAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 62±0% | 28▼28.8% |
| I. ZianiWinger | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5▼88% | 37▼28.8% |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| E. HottmannWinger | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37▲89.1%↩ | 40▼28.8%↩ |
| I. SissokhoCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▲15.5%↩ | 40▼28.8%↩ |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 1 | 8.3 | 17▲238%↩ | 41▼28.8%↩ |
| J. AzulayCentre-back | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 14±0% | 6▼28.9% |
| F. GorriaránCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 30±0% | 19▼28.9% |
| G. ManthatisAttacking midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 8▼42.2%↩ | 22▼28.9%↩ |
| E. ReynosoCentral midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 10▼48.1%↩ | 24▼28.9%↩ |
| J. PosavecGoalkeeper | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 9▼3.1%↩ | 24▼28.9%↩ |
| O. BaCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 21▼14.2% | 24▼28.9% |
| JaimeCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼81.7%↩ | 26▼28.9%↩ |
| J. BrownCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼28.9%↩ |
| A. NdaoAttacking midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 2 | 3 | 5.9 | 14▼28.2% | 28▼28.9% |
| J. TaajeCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼42.3% | 28▼28.9% |
| B. MinesAttacking midfielder | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 11▲69.2%↩ | 30▼28.9%↩ |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 6▼73.1%↩ | 31▼28.9%↩ |
| S. HeftiFull-back | DC United | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 39▲110.2%↩ | 36▼28.9%↩ |
| E. SaliCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼28.9%↩ |
| R. VitaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 46▼28.9%↩ |
| A. KarazorCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 23▼53.6% | 48▼28.9% |
| A. DallasCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| M. StajduharGoalkeeper | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼29%↩ |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 31▼14.9%↩ | 25▼29%↩ |
| N. StevanovićCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19▲295.9%↩ | 26▼29%↩ |
| M. NeffatiFull-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 22±0% | 27▼29% |
| L. JamiesonDefensive midfielder | Sacramento Republic | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 4▼20%↩ | 29▼29%↩ |
| J. HeekerenGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 43▼29%↩ |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| B. PierretDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 16▼4.7%↩ | 50▼29%↩ |
| Á. RomeroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 11±0% | 11▼29.1%↩ |
| M. MaigaDefensive midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼4.2% | 12▼29.1% |
| CesinhaCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 30▼23.5% | 12▼29.1% |
| Y. SommerGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 67▼12.6%↩ | 17▼29.1%↩ |
| O. GoveaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 26±0% | 21▼29.1% |
| Henrique JocúCentral midfielder | Botev Plovdiv | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 5▲440%↩ | 29▼29.1%↩ |
| A. JensenDefensive midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 19±0% | 30▼29.1%↩ |
| A. EvansAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 3▼87.7% | 31▼29.1% |
| CarlinhosWinger | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 3▼53.5%↩ | 34▼29.1%↩ |
| P. MüllerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲137.1% | 41▼29.1% |
| B. SosaCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 44▼29.1%↩ |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 25▼11.7%↩ | 48▼29.1%↩ |
| J. Rak-SakyiWinger | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 62.2 | 19▼16.1%↩ | 50▼29.1%↩ |
| A. BedraneCentre-back | Damac | 🇩🇿Algeria | 34 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 23▼31% | 19▼29.2% |
| M. CamaraDefensive midfielder | PAOK | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6▼77.9% | 21▼29.2% |
| A. StanleyCentral midfielder | Detroit City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 5▲683.3%↩ | 26▼29.2%↩ |
| Z. DuncanAttacking midfielder | Louisville City | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 5▲336.4%↩ | 26▼29.2%↩ |
| Park Dae-WonCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 6▼52.4% | 26▼29.2% |
| T. KingCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 27▼29.2%↩ |
| A. FerrariCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▼7.1% | 19▼29.3% |
| V. SharayCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▲2.5% | 22▼29.3% |
| Pedro HenriqueCentre-forward | Yunnan Yukun | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 11 | 3 | 2.1 | 43▲43.9%↩ | 23▼29.3%↩ |
| C. CalderónCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▼3%↩ | 23▼29.3%↩ |
| P. SontheimerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 13▼45.2% | 27▼29.3% |
| J. DunsbyCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22▲51% | 28▼29.3% |
| V. van CrooijCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 14▼71.9% | 37▼29.3% |
| Ibraheem BayeshCentral midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇮🇶Iraq | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 13▼72% | 40▼29.3% |
| D. BolocaCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 1▼97.4% | 48▼29.3% |
| P. EkwahDefensive midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 2▼93.9%↩ | 54▼29.3%↩ |
| D. KrezicCentre-forward | Oddevold | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 12±0% | 11▼29.4% |
| J. KirbyCentre-forward | Ostersunds FK | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 9▼61.3%↩ | 14▼29.4%↩ |
| F. BoliCentre-forward | Wadi Degla | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1.4 | 30▲138.9%↩ | 16▼29.4%↩ |
| J. WillisCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▲21.3% | 17▼29.4% |
| V. LobryCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 15▼13.6%↩ | 17▼29.4%↩ |
| M. AsenjoCentre-forward | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17▲149.3%↩ | 18▼29.4%↩ |
| K. RedondoAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 7▼52% | 24▼29.4% |
| AndorinhaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 24▼29.4%↩ |
| W. SellCentre-back | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼9.5% | 25▼29.4% |
| Á. QuiñonesCentre-forward | Eyüpspor | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 28▼29.4%↩ |
| D. CáceresFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19▼3.6%↩ | 28▼29.4%↩ |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| S. JuradoGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2±0% | 28▼29.4% |
| A. MicoltaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5▼38.7% | 32▼29.4% |
| S. SissokoDefensive midfielder | Cukaricki | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 30▲971.4%↩ | 34▼29.4%↩ |
| A. GrassiCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 15▼43.6%↩ | 34▼29.4%↩ |
| Hugo MouraCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 16▼38.8%↩ | 35▼29.4%↩ |
| Santi CazorlaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 11▼50.7% | 9▼29.5% |
| Y. CharáAttacking midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 3 | 8 | 0.4 | 21▲89%↩ | 10▼29.5%↩ |
| D. DessoleilFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 36▲30% | 17▼29.5% |
| L. HerreraWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 26±0% | 20▼29.5%↩ |
| N. ČumićCentral midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 21▼29.5%↩ |