| Iury CastilhoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲151.6%↩ | 31▼22.4%↩ |
| M. OrtaleCentre-back | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9 | 33▼22.4%↩ |
| Y. YamadaCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5▲5000%↩ | 33▼22.4%↩ |
| H. FukushimaCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼37.2% | 34▼22.4% |
| É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |
| A. SosaCentre-forward | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 19▲95.8%↩ | 38▼22.4%↩ |
| Zé MarcosCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 32±0% | 38▼22.4% |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| A. N’GattaFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1▲150%↩ | 48▼22.4%↩ |
| Dani VivianCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 26▼49.4% | 66▼22.4% |
| O. BulutFull-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 16▲290.2%↩ | 17▼22.5%↩ |
| R. YatimovGoalkeeper | FC Rostov | 🇹🇯Tajikistan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼75.6% | 20▼22.5% |
| J. Voelkerling PerssonCentre-back | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7±0% | 21▼22.5%↩ |
| B. LyonsAttacking midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼81.5%↩ | 22▼22.5%↩ |
| B. SpencerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15▼59.6% | 24▼22.5% |
| C. NúñezCentre-forward | Atromitos | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 12▲27.8%↩ | 24▼22.5%↩ |
| E. KurtulusCentre-back | Ludogorets | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼76%↩ | 26▼22.5%↩ |
| T. MoritaGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7▼22.6%↩ |
| N. HöflerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼74.3% | 12▼22.6% |
| A. AbrahamssonCentre-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼78.4%↩ | 23▼22.6%↩ |
| T. SekineFull-back | Sydney | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 18▼24.4%↩ | 25▼22.6%↩ |
| A. BustosCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▲510%↩ | 32▼22.6%↩ |
| G. VrioniCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼73.4%↩ | 32▼22.6%↩ |
| I. LagoCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 34▼22.6%↩ |
| Abdulelah Al ShammryCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 36▼22.6%↩ |
| Lenny LobatoCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 11▲16.7%↩ | 37▼22.6%↩ |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| S. ChukwuezeAttacking midfielder | AC Milan | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 35.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼22.6%↩ |
| O. MartinCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55▼22.6%↩ |
| J. McConnellDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64.9 | 2 | 57▼22.6% |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 20▼22.7%↩ |
| M. DahlbyCentre-forward | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 20▼24.9%↩ | 27▼22.7%↩ |
| J. Adebayo-SmithCentre-forward | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27▼22.7% |
| WendellCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 0 | 28▼22.7% |
| B. RubioCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15▲20.3% | 28▼22.7% |
| Lee Jae-WonDefensive midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 22▲10% | 29▼22.7% |
| T. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼22.7%↩ |
| S. GodoyCentre-forward | CSKA Sofia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▲571.1%↩ | 33▼22.7%↩ |
| S. FukudaWinger | Brondby | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 7▼60.4%↩ | 36▼22.7%↩ |
| D. GarcíaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 40±0% | 41▼22.7% |
| J. CullenCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 46▲19% | 44▼22.7% |
| Y. HoshiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 26▲258.9% | 13▼22.8% |
| G. SotoFull-back | Tigre | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼82.5% | 15▼22.8% |
| M. StamatovDefensive midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 5▼32.9%↩ | 22▼22.8%↩ |
| G. MoistsrapishviliAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 6▲190.5%↩ | 30▼22.8%↩ |
| N. CastroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 31±0% | 40▼22.8% |
| F. BianchiWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| Francisco SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5 | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| N. OgbetaFull-back | Maritimo | 🏴England | 25 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 7▲105.6%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| T. AdaramolaFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 13▲43.8%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| M. BaraćCentre-back | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▲331.3%↩ | 12▼22.9%↩ |
| André RamalhoCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 25±0% | 15▼22.9% |
| A. ChindrişCentre-back | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▲41%↩ | 23▼22.9%↩ |
| C. ArangoWinger | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 1.3 | 43▼24.2%↩ | 24▼22.9%↩ |
| M. ViñaCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 9±0% | 31▼22.9%↩ |
| J. CarrascoCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33▼22.9%↩ |
| P. BennevendoFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 30±0% | 35▼22.9% |
| N. GarayaldeDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 67.8 | 21▼34.9%↩ | 36▼22.9%↩ |
| K. FunakiCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15▼42.4%↩ | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| S. DiarraWinger | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| AmiltonWinger | Sivasspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 6▼83%↩ | 12▼23%↩ |
| M. GajićFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 6▼75.1% | 16▼23% |
| C. McGregorDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 17▼56.2% | 16▼23% |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼37.5%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| R. O'DriscollCentral midfielder | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 5 | 26▼23%↩ |
| L. JendalGoalkeeper | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼69.6% | 26▼23% |
| G. TzovarasCentre-forward | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 27▼23% |
| R. OchiaiDefensive midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 30▼23%↩ |
| Kim Jae-SungCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1▲450%↩ | 31▼23%↩ |
| T. OkuboCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼40.3%↩ | 33▼23%↩ |
| S. CoronelCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼10.8%↩ | 33▼23%↩ |
| B. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 37▼23% |
| K. AssoumouCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▲11.3%↩ | 42▼23%↩ |
| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 7▼45%↩ | 44▼23%↩ |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| A. BoudahWinger | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 6▲51.3%↩ | 26▼23.1%↩ |
| J. ConwayCentre-forward | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28▼23.1%↩ |
| W. BogaczCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼23.1%↩ |
| A. WikmanCentral midfielder | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼23.1%↩ |
| M. SalasWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼23.1%↩ |
| F. GalvánWinger | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 31▼23.1%↩ |
| J. BarinagaCentral midfielder | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼23.1% |
| M. LotkaGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 34▼23.1%↩ |
| Brian AraújoGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10 | 36▼23.1%↩ |
| Pedro HenriqueCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 27▲240% | 37▼23.1% |
| S. RiveroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼77.2%↩ | 45▼23.1%↩ |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| D. HicksonWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 6▼69.1% | 22▼23.2% |
| Kim Gyeong-MinCentral midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 5▼17.7%↩ | 26▼23.2%↩ |
| A. van der SpaCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▲340% | 27▼23.2% |
| J. LindseyCentre-back | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▲222.4%↩ | 27▼23.2%↩ |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| A. OlsenCentre-forward | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 22▼39.3% | 29▼23.2% |
| M. OlsenCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼98%↩ | 32▼23.2%↩ |
| V. KiankauluaFull-back | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 10▼45.5%↩ | 35▼23.2%↩ |
| Geovanny AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼84.6% | 38▼23.2% |
| J. MlakarCentre-forward | Pisa | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 5 | 39▼23.2% |
| Javi VázquezFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12▼31.1% | 43▼23.2% |
| J. RuizWinger | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 44▼23.2%↩ |
| Carlos ArceCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7▼23.3%↩ |