| S. OtaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 26▲239.5%↩ | 25▼20.2%↩ |
| M. SambuWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 26▼20.2% |
| V. SundbergWinger | Oddevold | 🏳️ | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 8▼72.3%↩ | 27▼20.2%↩ |
| A. OliverosCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 28▼20.2% |
| J. PeinipilCentre-forward | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33▼20.2%↩ |
| W. TanakaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 34▼20.2%↩ |
| B. YameogoCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 35▼20.2% |
| H. TakedaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100% | 38▼20.2% |
| F. SurdezCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 12▼31.4%↩ | 40▼20.2%↩ |
| D. ToševskiWinger | Dender | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16±0% | 41▼20.2% |
| Bambo DiabyCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▼62.8% | 42▼20.2% |
| M. ViltardCentre-forward | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 34±0% | 46▼20.2% |
| R. SottilWinger | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 36.6 | 14▼13.9%↩ | 59▼20.2%↩ |
| P. FrickWinger | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 6▼20.3% |
| J. LasoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 28▼44.4% | 16▼20.3% |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13▲34.4% | 16▼20.3% |
| N. DevlinCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 28▲22.8% | 23▼20.3% |
| F. StopleGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲153.8%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| M. VerripsGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼47.4%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| A. MartínezCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 4▲110.5%↩ | 26▼20.3%↩ |
| Kim Gyu-HyeongCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼20.3%↩ |
| Jeong Ho-JinCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▲1200%↩ | 32▼20.3%↩ |
| F. BrueraCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 32▼20.3% |
| F. MuraCentre-back | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11▼58.6%↩ | 32▼20.3%↩ |
| M. BerteCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 10▼24.1%↩ | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| B. NsimbaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 36±0% | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲2825%↩ | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| L. MarijnissenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 35±0% | 48▼20.3%↩ |
| FabianoCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 34±0% | 49▼20.3%↩ |
| R. AriasCentre-back | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼66.7% | 9▼20.4% |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▲2.3% | 23▼20.4% |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼58.5% | 25▼20.4% |
| K. CoolsCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16±0% | 25▼20.4% |
| E. BarcoAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 13▼71% | 25▼20.4% |
| D. van BruggenCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 17▼17.4%↩ | 26▼20.4%↩ |
| M. BaderFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▲252.9% | 30▼20.4% |
| R. BacchiaGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3▲16.7%↩ | 34▼20.4%↩ |
| Devrim SahinCentral midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼25%↩ | 34▼20.4%↩ |
| Yannis LawsonWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 36▼20.4% |
| N. KatterbachFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 2▼74.7%↩ | 47▼20.4%↩ |
| A. BanguraFull-back | Middlesbrough | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 27 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 11▲65.6% | 49▼20.4% |
| J. AzulayCentre-back | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼92% | 7▼20.5% |
| A. HerreraFull-back | DC United | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6▼63.7% | 22▼20.5% |
| Demir YavuzCentral midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0±0% | 31▼20.5% |
| A. UğurCentral midfielder | Pendikspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲147.1%↩ | 31▼20.5%↩ |
| L. ShawCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼20.5%↩ |
| L. KlassenFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 9▼60.2%↩ | 34▼20.5%↩ |
| T. KristjánssonCentre-forward | Aarhus | 🇮🇸Iceland | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 35▼20.5% |
| E. WilsonFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100% | 38▼20.5% |
| J. MilneCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼99.4% | 39▼20.5% |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| R. CabralWinger | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 6▼64.7%↩ | 43▼20.5%↩ |
| NewtonCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 18±0% | 46▼20.5%↩ |
| Victor BragaGoalkeeper | Al Najma | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▼31.3%↩ | 20▼20.6%↩ |
| M. BoldyrevCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼97.5% | 26▼20.6% |
| H. NakaharaAttacking midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 18▼12% | 27▼20.6% |
| D. ChurlinovAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4.8 | 18▲84.4%↩ | 30▼20.6%↩ |
| O. AdefunyibomiCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▼58.9%↩ | 31▼20.6%↩ |
| Y. MurakamiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 34▼20.6%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼89.4%↩ | 40▼20.6%↩ |
| D. ReversonCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 7.8 | 18▲72.1%↩ | 41▼20.6%↩ |
| J. RingDefensive midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 11▼47.2% | 7▼20.7% |
| J. ThiaréCentre-forward | Columbus Crew | 🇸🇳Senegal | 33 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 6▼66.5%↩ | 10▼20.7%↩ |
| S. NealisCentre-back | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6▼76.6%↩ | 22▼20.7%↩ |
| V. SadAttacking midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▲193.1%↩ | 26▼20.7%↩ |
| C. SaintéCentral midfielder | El Paso Locomotive | 🇭🇹Haiti | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼20.7%↩ |
| F. VenegasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 21±0% | 28▼20.7%↩ |
| J. GrobelnyGoalkeeper | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼89.9%↩ | 30▼20.7%↩ |
| RonyCentre-forward | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼20.7%↩ |
| Y. TsuboiGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼20.7%↩ |
| M. CarrizoWinger | FC Copenhagen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 43▼20.7%↩ |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| I. HienCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 52.4 | 38▼21.5% | 62▼20.7% |
| H. ZiyechCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼50%↩ | 13▼20.8%↩ |
| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| T. WernerCentre-forward | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 3.7 | 30 | 24▼20.8%↩ |
| S. SolariWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9▼59.6%↩ | 30▼20.8%↩ |
| B. BaÅkanCentral midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 5▲571.4%↩ | 33▼20.8%↩ |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 31▲39.6%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | RWDM | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| J. PuchetaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼20.8%↩ |
| B. ChardonnetFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 19.4 | 41▼7.4% | 41▼20.8% |
| D. CampilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 39±0% | 42▼20.8% |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| A. BaldeCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 10.8 | 33 | 48▼20.8%↩ |
| DiegoCentral midfielder | Livyi Bereh | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 27▼20.9% |
| H. MbongueCentre-forward | Lexington | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 28▼20.9%↩ |
| Z. BaileyCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 11▲791.7%↩ | 29▼20.9%↩ |
| B. ŞenGoalkeeper | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼20.9%↩ |
| D. OsongWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 22 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 35.2 | 8 | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| Iván MárquezCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▼39.5%↩ | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| K. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 21±0% | 33▼20.9% |
| H. NaruokaCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼20.9%↩ |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 5▼67.1%↩ | 51▼20.9%↩ |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26.7 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| S. NakamuraCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 9▼39.9%↩ | 18▼21%↩ |
| D. GalenkovCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 13▲17.5% | 18▼21% |
| A. ZinkovskiyCentral midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 29▲52.4%↩ | 19▼21%↩ |