| J. YoungWinger | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 38▲0.5% |
| D. WrightFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 23▼29.5% | 26±0% |
| K. NisbetCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 40▲29.6% | 31±0% |
| D. JohnFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Wales | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 33▲75% | 24±0% |
| R. Charles-CookWinger | Motherwell | 🇬🇩Grenada | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 12▲98.3% | 26±0% |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 12▼33.7% | 45±0% |
| L. NeilsonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13▲40% | 43±0% |
| A. TrustyCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 33▲28.6% | 35±0% |
| D. LevittAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▼3.7%↩ | 39±0% |
| Ben ParkinsonCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 40▼0.5% |
| Dylan WilliamsFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2▼77.5%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| A. Oxlade-ChamberlainCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼43.5% | 11▼0.9% |
| R. MatoCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇺🇬Uganda | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 39▼1% |
| J. DevaneyDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▲6.2%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| J. MulliganCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 29▼6.5% | 47▼1.3% |
| A. JohnstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲52.4% | 29▼1.4% |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 48▲52.7% | 50▼1.6% |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 17▼13.9% | 46▼1.7% |
| AgeuCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100% | 39▼1.8% |
| J. KerrCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17▼43.3%↩ | 30▼2%↩ |
| L. McCowanAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼32.8% | 30▼2.9% |
| G. KiltieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 27▼7.1% | 30▼2.9% |
| B. HallidayCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1▼80.3% | 16▼3% |
| C. BurkeCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 38▼3.1% |
| N. Guinness-WalkerFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 35▲31.5%↩ | 40▼3.1%↩ |
| Yang Hyun-JunAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 21▼26% | 47▼3.1% |
| N. LoweWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 19▲8.4%↩ | 47▼3.3%↩ |
| M. ChaiwaCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇿🇲Zambia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 18▲2.2% | 45▼3.4% |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 26▼58%↩ | 46▼3.4%↩ |
| T. SobowaleCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼92%↩ | 30▼3.5%↩ |
| J. YfekoCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▲14.3%↩ | 37▼3.7%↩ |
| C. JonesAttacking midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▼63.5% | 38▼3.8% |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.9 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| J. WaltonGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 32▲1146.2%↩ | 36▼4%↩ |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 49▼4.5% |
| N. FarrugiaWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100% | 31▼4.7% |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15.9 | 43▼10.7% | 46▼4.8% |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 14▼54.3% | 45▼5.4% |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 18▼58.8%↩ | 42▼5.8%↩ |
| Panutche CamaráCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼57.3% | 27▼6% |
| R. MatondoCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Wales | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 31▼6%↩ |
| A. CampbellDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▲312.5%↩ | 34▼6.4%↩ |
| D. DanielsCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100% | 37▼6.4% |
| B. RiceCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▲246.2%↩ | 41▼6.5%↩ |
| T. John-JulesCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 40▼6.6% |
| J. LotombaCentre-back | Celtic | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 41▼6.6%↩ |
| F. RobertsonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▼70.2% | 42▼6.7% |
| T. ChukwuaniCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1▼95.3%↩ | 39▼7.3%↩ |
| B. van HoevenCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 19▲89%↩ | 31▼7.5%↩ |
| J. RichardsonCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13▲2.3% | 36▼7.5% |
| M. TaitCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 8.9 | 4▼83.3%↩ | 44▼7.5%↩ |
| C. MillerWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 36▼15%↩ | 37▼7.6%↩ |
| L. DonnellyDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 4▼64.2% | 19▼7.8% |
| D. NaamoCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 39▼8% |
| V. DragojevićDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼96.7%↩ | 41▼8.2%↩ |
| B. MiovskiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼75.2% | 34▼8.3% |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 36▲22.1% | 46▼8.4% |
| J. MeierCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼93.3%↩ | 31▼8.6%↩ |
| Z. ClarkGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 28▲656.8% | 12▼8.7% |
| A. BriedlDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▼79.5%↩ | 38▼8.9%↩ |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲64.5% | 45▼8.9% |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 27▼22.2% | 44▼9% |
| K. MegwaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼70.5% | 38▼9.1% |
| L. FadingerDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▼24.8% | 41▼9.1% |
| M. ThomsonWinger | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 39▼9.2% |
| D. HappeCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14▼30.8%↩ | 30▼9.4%↩ |
| L. RobinsonCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8▼52.3%↩ | 38▼9.5%↩ |
| L. McCannFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12▼49.6% | 39▼9.5% |
| O. EldingCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100% | 41▼9.5% |
| T. MagnússonCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼77.5% | 42▼9.5% |
| M. MerghemWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 14 | 26▼9.6%↩ |
| B. SpittalCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼30.6% | 23▼9.8% |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| L. ScalesCentre-back | Celtic | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 24▼40.7% | 35▼10.3% |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 13▼62.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| Z. RuddenCentre-forward | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼47.1%↩ | 37▼10.8%↩ |
| Joseph Charles GardnerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1▼68.7%↩ | 38▼10.8%↩ |
| O. PriestmanDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 5▼20.3% | 39▼10.9% |
| T. KlidjeCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇹🇬Togo | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼11.1% |
| J. AltenaFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 25▼24.9%↩ | 48▼11.2%↩ |
| A. PalaversaDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 21▼16.1% | 40▼11.6% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼41.7% | 8▼11.7% |
| E. BrownCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼98% | 38▼11.9% |
| Zidane IqbalCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇶Iraq | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6▼24.4%↩ | 41▼11.9%↩ |
| R. SallingerGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 26▼12% |
| M. KnoesterCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 16▼40.7% | 33▼12.2% |
| Rudi Allan MolotnikovDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2▼16.7% | 38▼12.2% |
| C. FodreyCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4▼34.5%↩ | 35▼12.7%↩ |
| L. HendersonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▼34.5% | 26▼13.4% |
| A. RalstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 30▲56% | 39▼13.4% |
| Tony YoganeCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼77%↩ | 42▼13.5%↩ |
| S. BainGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼77.1% | 15▼13.6% |
| J. AmissahGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼57.4%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| R. MacIverCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 29▼13.9% |
| A. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼14.3%↩ |
| K. TobersCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2▼76.8% | 35▼14.5% |
| A. DenholmCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼97%↩ | 36▼14.7%↩ |
| L. RossWinger | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100% | 39▼14.7% |