| A. KurtulanDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 45±0% | 53±0% |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| H. MochizukiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 53±0% |
| S. FukudaFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| N. AmiriCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 51±0% | 53±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| Luuk VerheijCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 13±0% | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| E. PorstnerFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| D. BallardWinger | Bristol City | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 58±0% | 53±0% |
| P. DavidCentre-forward | Brighton | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 28±0% | 53▼2.4%↩ |
| A. IwobiCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| S. TengstedtWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 3 | 1 | 26.6 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| Saad YaslamFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Marko SoldicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| D. BurgzorgCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 16±0% | 53▲1.3%↩ |
| B. TomiakCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 29±0% | 53±0% |
| S. GouramAttacking midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0±0% | 53▲126.6% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 11±0% | 53±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| J. ZwartFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 25±0% | 53±0% |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 20±0% | 53±0% |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| Jordy BawuahDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 19±0% | 53±0% |
| RobinhoCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| KaykyWinger | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 10±0% | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| Gabriel PecWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 4 | 36.2 | 33±0% | 53▲21.6%↩ |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| I. KaramokoCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| R. FloruczCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| J. StoreyCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| E. HoussaDefensive midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| Tijn den BoggendeCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20.9 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| Gonçalo Carvalho MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12±0% | 53▲11.8%↩ |
| P. AmoakoWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 41±0% | 53▲5.2% |
| T. JørgensenCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 35±0% | 53▲8.4%↩ |
| M. HoudayerCentre-forward | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. AebischerCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 42±0% | 53±0% |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| M. LérisFull-back | Pisa | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| Ahmed Al NakhliFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 20±0% | 53±0% |
| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 21±0% | 53▲0.6% |
| O. KökçüCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| A. CherniDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| F. AlidouWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 53▼3.8%↩ |
| M. PetkovFull-back | Al Taawon | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 14±0% | 53±0% |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 53▼5%↩ |
| J. PiotrowskiAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 52±0% | 53±0% |
| Youssef ChermitiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 47±0% | 53±0% |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| L. MonzónCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 2±0% | 53▲137.5%↩ |
| J. ŠimićCentre-back | Al Ittihad | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 9±0% | 53▲7%↩ |
| B. JohnsonCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| G. CaballeroCentre-forward | Santos | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8±0% | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| F. MarschallGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| R. OrsoliniCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| L. PostmaFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 25±0% | 53±0% |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 25±0% | 53±0% |
| Saeed BaattiaCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 22±0% | 53±0% |
| N. GillotFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 16±0% | 53▼4.5% |
| R. NicolaisenCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 41±0% | 53±0% |
| W. BiandaCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| B. MouazanAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SvanbergDefensive midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SelloukiDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| T. BorbasCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 29.3 | 7±0% | 53▼9.6%↩ |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 2 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| Makaya Ibrahima DiabyDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 22±0% | 53▼2.6% |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| K. DiksCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| C. OdenthalCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 38.6 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| Murad Al HawsawiDefensive midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 26±0% | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| T. MullerWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| C. RavychCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 34±0% | 53▼3.3% |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| Jorge DelgadoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| AlemãoCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 17±0% | 54±0% |
| S. BornauwCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| C. SandraCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |