| M. SvanbergDefensive midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SelloukiDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| T. BorbasCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 7±0% | 53▼9.6%↩ |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 2 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| Makaya Ibrahima DiabyDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 22±0% | 53▼2.6% |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| K. DiksCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| C. OdenthalCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 38.6 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| Murad Al HawsawiDefensive midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 26±0% | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| T. MullerWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| C. RavychCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 34±0% | 53▼3.3% |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| Jorge DelgadoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 3±0% | 54▼6%↩ |
| AlemãoCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 17±0% | 54±0% |
| S. BornauwCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| C. SandraCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 44±0% | 54±0% |
| S. AstaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 10±0% | 54±0% |
| S. SanéWinger | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 9±0% | 54±0% |
| M. OliveraCentre-back | Napoli | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 30±0% | 54±0% |
| C. PastinaCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| D. BouahCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| K. ToppenbergWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 28±0% | 54±0% |
| S. BaseyaFull-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| PeixinhoWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| M. LachuerCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11±0% | 54▲9.2% |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| T. StrataFull-back | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 20±0% | 54▼9.8%↩ |
| A. ŠemperGoalkeeper | Pisa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| L. AgyekumDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 27±0% | 54▼3.2% |
| Caio RoqueCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 1±0% | 54▲42.9%↩ |
| R. StreetCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 35±0% | 54±0% |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. NahounouCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| M. CollocoloCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| Jonathan SilvaDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 11±0% | 54±0% |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 17 | 4 | 1 | 9.9 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| J. SpileersCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 13±0% | 54▼2% |
| J. BreeCentre-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 31±0% | 54±0% |
| Álex GrimaldoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 39±0% | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| S. LupertoCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33±0% | 54▼1.5%↩ |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 5 | 12.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| Domingos AndradeDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇦🇴Angola | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 13±0% | 54▲16.7%↩ |
| O. BoscagliCentre-back | Brighton | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 12±0% | 54±0% |
| A. AckraCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| Gijs BolkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 16±0% | 54▲5.7%↩ |
| Ayman YahyaAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 33±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. KeitelCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| A. PietrelliCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 1±0% | 54±0% |
| JPCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 8±0% | 54▼14.3%↩ |
| G. ManciniFull-back | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 73±0% | 54±0% |
| Diogo MonteiroCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Ekain OrobengoaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| G. GiuntiDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| H. TokudaWinger | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5±0% | 54±0% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7±0% | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| N. NakagawaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 3 | 13.3 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| M. KonéGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 11±0% | 54▲3.7% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 48±0% | 54±0% |
| L. MainaAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 30.9 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| S. RussoDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 35±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. MalehCentral midfielder | Lecce | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 20±0% | 54▲8.7%↩ |
| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| K. SymonsFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| F. LeysenFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 41.6 | 37±0% | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| VanderlanCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 15±0% | 54▼13.3% |
| M. NzitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |
| N. MazraouiCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| S. CherguiCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 31.2 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| N. MoroCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| M. WaemCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 45±0% | 54±0% |
| S. ValkCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 26±0% | 54±0% |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 31±0% | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 54±0% |
| Brais MartínezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 8±0% | 54±0% |
| Emmanuel KakouFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 24±0% | 54▼2.7% |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| M. MaglicaCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 37±0% | 54±0% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 14±0% | 54▼1.6% |
| Bruno FernandesAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 3 | 1 | 17.6 | 80±0% | 54±0% |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Tiago Parreira ParenteCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| A. McCannCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 25±0% | 54±0% |
| Diockoumalang GomesDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1±0% | 54▲1.1%↩ |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 36±0% | 54▲3%↩ |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 42±0% | 54±0% |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 47±0% | 54±0% |