| F. RománFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 26▲149.1%↩ | 40▲19%↩ |
| Y. HakamataCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲148.9%↩ | 23▼25.5%↩ |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 22▲148.9% | 62±0% |
| W. FariñezGoalkeeper | Internacional de Bogota | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19▲148.7%↩ | 22▼67.9%↩ |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8▲148.5%↩ | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| B. KopaczCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▲148.3%↩ | 10▼1.9%↩ |
| Bruno XadasCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 2.8 | 51▲148.3%↩ | 27▼47.2%↩ |
| O. GoodmanGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▲148.3%↩ | 50▲5.7%↩ |
| Tiago ParenteCentre-back | Swansea | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 7▲148.1%↩ | 60▲30.8%↩ |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6▲148% | 58▲1.2% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 21.2 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| Victor GabrielCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 33▲147.7% | 66▲6.3% |
| P. ChineduCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 15▲147.5%↩ | 38▲24%↩ |
| Arthur CabralCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 49▲147.5% | 55▲15.4% |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 39▲147.4%↩ | 41▼15.2%↩ |
| A. UğurCentral midfielder | Pendikspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲147.1%↩ | 31▼20.5%↩ |
| Lucas SashaDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 41▲147% | 23▲45.6% |
| P. WålemarkAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 32▲146.9% | 36▲2.8% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| E. BjörkanderCentre-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▲146.7% | 18▼14.6% |
| C. RonanAttacking midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 | 18▲146.6%↩ | 32▲21%↩ |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲146.2% | 13▲20.2% |
| B. MessaoudiWinger | Bandırmaspor | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 6▲146.2%↩ | 23▼45.5%↩ |
| J. EsquivelCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▲146.2%↩ | 36▼21.3%↩ |
| Finley Frank BarbrookCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 16▲146%↩ | 45▲48.2%↩ |
| M. DiagneDefensive midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 33▲145.9% | 39▲38.7% |
| G. StangerCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 33▲145.9% | 41▲9.3% |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 18▲145.9%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| Cauan BarrosCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 37.2 | 46▲145.7% | 68▲8.3% |
| Sergi MaestreDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲145.6%↩ | 13▼43.8%↩ |
| C. HughesCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 23 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 36.9 | 43▲145.5% | 72▲11.9% |
| S. EriksenCentre-back | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▲145% | 27▼1.8% |
| W. KirkCentral midfielder | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 32▲145% | 46▲117% |
| F. FormilianoCentre-back | Union Espanola | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 9▲144.7%↩ | 7▼66%↩ |
| M. DyachukCentre-back | Baník Ostrava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 9▲144.7%↩ | 36▼6.1%↩ |
| T. KallevågCentral midfielder | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 27▲144.5% | 14▼40.5% |
| B. KillipGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▲144.4%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| F. MusleraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 36▲144.2% | 13▲32% |
| A. OchoaAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 41.5 | 12▲143.8% | 66▲12.6% |
| L. SemićFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 10▲143.6%↩ | 45▲21.4%↩ |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| L. MagallánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 40▲142.9% | 25▲79.4% |
| R. MaherCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▲142.9% | 28▲1.4% |
| Victor BobsinAttacking midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 3▲142.9% | 35▼0.9% |
| N. BenedettiDefensive midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2▲142.9%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| V. GutkovskisCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇱🇻Latvia | 31 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▲142.2%↩ | 15▼40.9%↩ |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 36▲142.2% | 55▲17.5% |
| Y. YamadaDefensive midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 49▲141.8% | 46▼2.7% |
| J. DavisDefensive midfielder | Sporting Kansas City | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 32▲141.7% | 42▲8.6% |
| M. WalkerCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▲141.7% | 42▲9.7% |
| M. ChoinièreCentral midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 10.7 | 26▲141.5% | 38▲21.8% |
| E. AmenyidoWinger | Ujpest | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19▲141%↩ | 39▼17.2%↩ |
| D. ShantaliyAttacking midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5▲140.9% | 29▲4.3% |
| T. MarinkinCentral midfielder | Dynamo | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▲140.9% | 33▲10.6% |
| J. CélestineFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 17▲140.8%↩ | 30▲59%↩ |
| A. ČolakCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 15▲140.6%↩ | 12▼59.8%↩ |
| Thiago SilveorFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 29▲140.5% | 52▲14.4% |
| Lee Chang-GeunGoalkeeper | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11▲140.4% | 14▲17.2% |
| Alberto QuilesCentre-forward | Tianjin Teda | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 1.5 | 53▲140.3%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| A. SchöpfDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 42▲140.3%↩ | 20▼16.2%↩ |
| J. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 7▲140%↩ | 28▼9.9%↩ |
| Y. CabreraAttacking midfielder | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 13▲139.6%↩ | 6▼78.7%↩ |
| A. EngwandaDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 39▲139.6% | 73▲10.1% |
| EduardoAttacking midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3.2 | 27▲139.5%↩ | 17▲93%↩ |
| H. RavasGoalkeeper | Cracovia Krakow | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17▲139.4% | 19▼45.3% |
| K. JørgensenDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 46▲139.1%↩ | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| F. BoliCentre-forward | Wadi Degla | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1.4 | 30▲138.9%↩ | 16▼29.4%↩ |
| P. OuanehCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23▲138.9%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| A. ĐurićCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 34▲138.7% | 37▲16% |
| M. BakrarCentre-forward | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 33▲138.4%↩ | 40▼3.6%↩ |
| Fawaz Al SaqourCentre-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▲138.2%↩ | 14▼32.4%↩ |
| L. FernandesDefensive midfielder | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲138.2%↩ | 19▼46%↩ |
| R. MassimoAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▲138.2%↩ | 32▲9.3%↩ |
| F. DaniliucCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▲138.1%↩ | 43▼36.7%↩ |
| Lucas BarrosFull-back | Vojvodina | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 34▲138%↩ | 35▼30.5%↩ |
| D. MarešićCentre-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16▲137.9%↩ | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| L. LundGoalkeeper | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 23▲137.9% | 43▲5.6% |
| I. GelashviliCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 15▲137.7%↩ | 36▼35.1%↩ |
| P. JuddCentre-forward | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 12.2 | 53▲137.7% | 40▲19.7% |
| A. AslanDefensive midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 9.5 | 38▲137.7% | 40▼3.8% |
| Tiago VolpiGoalkeeper | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 27▲137.5%↩ | 23▼11.2%↩ |
| L. SouthwoodGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▲137.3%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| P. IsenkoGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 26▲137.3%↩ | 34▼8.1%↩ |
| R. DonkorCentral midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 38▲137.3% | 48▲17.8% |
| P. MüllerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲137.1% | 41▼29.1% |
| C. HaydarCentre-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▲136.8%↩ | 22▼47.6%↩ |
| S. MayWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 15▼33.3%↩ |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 46▲42.6%↩ |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 30▲136.7%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| A. VirginiusAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 34 | 6 | 9 | 10.5 | 32▲136.5%↩ | 45▼34.7%↩ |
| A. DybevikAttacking midfielder | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 3.3 | 31▲136.2%↩ | 28▼15.5%↩ |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| J. CarrascalAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 25 | 6 | 8 | 20.4 | 42▲136.2% | 51▲9% |
| N. PalacioDefensive midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 28▲136.1%↩ | 42▲5%↩ |
| Abdullah Al AnaziWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 20▲136.1%↩ | 52▲3%↩ |
| J. SerraCentre-forward | Aarhus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5.7 | 24▲135.9% | 28▲1.1% |
| H. ReedAttacking midfielder | Fulham | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 3▲135.7% | 28▼26.1% |
| W. ForresterFull-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 27▲135.7% | 39±0% |