| M. BriceagFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 27▲154.8%↩ | 9▼42.7%↩ |
| F. de VriesFull-back | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 0.3 | 34▲154.8%↩ | 12▼51.8%↩ |
| J. MosqueiraCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 15▲154.4%↩ | 49▲8.8%↩ |
| M. NagakuraCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 20.6 | 47▲154.1% | 43▲11.1% |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| F. StopleGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲153.8%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| A. VlkanovaAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 3.2 | 21▲153.6%↩ | 1▼96.1%↩ |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| M. GobeljićFull-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 23▲153.3%↩ | 13▼33.8%↩ |
| T. DumanAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▲153.3% | 20±0% |
| E. ShuranovCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 11▲153.3%↩ | 36▼33.1%↩ |
| A. FukumoriFull-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 43▲152.7% | 17▼38.1% |
| V. SolheimFull-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 5▲152.6%↩ | 32▲9.5%↩ |
| Ahmed Yasser RayanCentre-forward | National Bank of Egypt | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 3.6 | 41▲152.5%↩ | 28▼36.1%↩ |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| H. DelcroixFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 16▲152.3%↩ | 32▼42.1%↩ |
| AllanCentre-forward | Manchester City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81.4 | 38▲152.3%↩ | 79▲14.6%↩ |
| Lee Kun-HeeCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▲152.2%↩ | 31▲3.7%↩ |
| João OliveiraWinger | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 6▲152.2%↩ | 33▼13.4%↩ |
| Amani RichardsWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 6▲152%↩ | 42▼0.5%↩ |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 3.7 | 26▲151.9% | 20▲7.4% |
| K. BurksCentre-back | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 14▲151.9%↩ | 29▼16.7%↩ |
| R. VingeWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 19▲151.9%↩ | 39▲38.7%↩ |
| M. TagliamonteGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 34▲151.9%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| I. ProvedelGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 45▲151.7%↩ | 43▼10.6%↩ |
| Iury CastilhoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲151.6%↩ | 31▼22.4%↩ |
| KauêCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 8▲151.5%↩ | 46▼30.3%↩ |
| A. MabikaCentre-back | Rhode Island | 🇿🇲Zambia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 10▲151.2%↩ | 21▼38.1%↩ |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 25▲151% | 35▲12.7% |
| E. Amundsen-DayCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 20 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 29▲150.9% | 46▲19.3% |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |
| A. DragovićCentre-back | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 33▲150.4%↩ | 18▼59.8%↩ |
| D. OspinaGoalkeeper | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 38 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 21▲150%↩ | 6▼50%↩ |
| P. ChavarríaCentre-forward | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0.6 | 27▲150%↩ | 9▼25.9%↩ |
| O. KozakCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18▲150%↩ | 15▼15.5%↩ |
| J. DíazDefensive midfielder | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▲150%↩ | 22▼60.8%↩ |
| E. PerezAttacking midfielder | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 15▲150%↩ | 27▼27.6%↩ |
| Y. TorikaiAttacking midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 17▲150%↩ | 27▼5.5%↩ |
| D. DashaevFull-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 2▲150% | 36▲21.4% |
| R. JanssonFull-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11▲150%↩ | 37▲40.5%↩ |
| M. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10▲150%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| J. AmourCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▲150% | 44±0% |
| T. JóhannessenCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇮🇸Iceland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150% | 45▼0.9% |
| A. N’GattaFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1▲150%↩ | 48▼22.4%↩ |
| C. WileyCentre-back | Preston | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▲150%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| I. GuertiDefensive midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150%↩ | 58▲10.7%↩ |
| M. de RitisFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 41▲149.7%↩ | 52▲12.3%↩ |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| M. AsenjoCentre-forward | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17▲149.3%↩ | 18▼29.4%↩ |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2.5 | 54▲149.1% | 16▼16.1% |
| F. RománFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 26▲149.1%↩ | 40▲19%↩ |
| Y. HakamataCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲148.9%↩ | 23▼25.5%↩ |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 22▲148.9% | 62±0% |
| W. FariñezGoalkeeper | Internacional de Bogota | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19▲148.7%↩ | 22▼67.9%↩ |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8▲148.5%↩ | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| B. KopaczCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▲148.3%↩ | 10▼1.9%↩ |
| Bruno XadasCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 2.8 | 51▲148.3%↩ | 27▼47.2%↩ |
| O. GoodmanGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▲148.3%↩ | 50▲5.7%↩ |
| Tiago ParenteCentre-back | Swansea | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 7▲148.1%↩ | 60▲30.8%↩ |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6▲148% | 58▲1.2% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 20.9 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| Victor GabrielCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 33▲147.7% | 66▲6.3% |
| Arthur CabralCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 49▲147.5% | 55▲15.4% |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 39▲147.4%↩ | 41▼15.2%↩ |
| A. UğurCentral midfielder | Pendikspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲147.1%↩ | 31▼20.5%↩ |
| Lucas SashaDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 41▲147% | 23▲45.6% |
| P. WålemarkWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7.6 | 32▲146.9% | 36▲2.8% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| E. BjörkanderCentre-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▲146.7% | 18▼14.6% |
| C. RonanAttacking midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 | 18▲146.6%↩ | 32▲21%↩ |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 18▲146.6% | 48▲46.3% |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲146.2% | 13▲20.2% |
| B. MessaoudiWinger | Bandırmaspor | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 6▲146.2%↩ | 23▼45.5%↩ |
| J. EsquivelCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▲146.2%↩ | 36▼21.3%↩ |
| Finley Frank BarbrookCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 16▲146%↩ | 45▲48.2%↩ |
| M. DiagneDefensive midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 33▲145.9% | 39▲38.7% |
| G. StangerCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 33▲145.9% | 41▲9.3% |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 18▲145.9%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| Cauan BarrosCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 37.2 | 46▲145.7% | 68▲8.3% |
| Sergi MaestreDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲145.6%↩ | 13▼43.8%↩ |
| C. HughesCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 23 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 107.2 | 43▲145.5% | 72▲11.9% |
| S. EriksenCentre-back | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▲145% | 27▼1.8% |
| W. KirkCentral midfielder | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 32▲145% | 46▲117% |
| F. FormilianoCentre-back | Union Espanola | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 9▲144.7%↩ | 7▼66%↩ |
| M. DyachukCentre-back | Baník Ostrava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 9▲144.7%↩ | 36▼6.1%↩ |
| T. KallevågCentral midfielder | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 27▲144.5% | 14▼40.5% |
| B. KillipGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▲144.4%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| F. MusleraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 36▲144.2% | 13▲32% |
| A. OchoaAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 41.5 | 12▲143.8% | 66▲12.6% |
| L. SemićFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 10▲143.6%↩ | 45▲21.4%↩ |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| L. MagallánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 40▲142.9% | 25▲79.4% |
| R. MaherCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▲142.9% | 28▲1.4% |
| Victor BobsinAttacking midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 3▲142.9% | 35▼0.9% |