| J. RosalesCentral midfielder | Austin | 🇭🇳Honduras | 25 | 1 | 3 | 12.4 | 36▲96.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| Y. KabadayıWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 25.4 | 6▲96.6% | 42▼41.2% |
| A. RusCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲96.5%↩ | 20▼53.1%↩ |
| A. SherDefensive midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 41▲96.2% | 43▲5.6% |
| D. EdelmanCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 44▲96%↩ | 49▲16.8%↩ |
| A. SosaCentre-forward | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 19▲95.8%↩ | 38▼22.4%↩ |
| B. AmioneCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 28▲95.8% | 49▲8.4% |
| S. YehezkelFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 14▲95.7%↩ | 19▼41.3%↩ |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| N. AtkinsonFull-back | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44▲95.1%↩ | 16▼61.4%↩ |
| F. GarcíaCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 20▲95.1%↩ | 26▲12.3%↩ |
| B. KololliAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 34 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲95%↩ | 12▼50%↩ |
| K. SugimotoCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 8▲94.9%↩ | 11▼55.8%↩ |
| Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 53▲94.9% | 53▲6.4% |
| J. AntonisseCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 22▲94.6% | 37▲1.6% |
| D. PinesCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 25▲94.5%↩ | 33▼10%↩ |
| M. Haile-SelassieWinger | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 36▲94.5% | 38▲17.8% |
| M. SipľakDefensive midfielder | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 21▲94.3%↩ | 18▼22.4%↩ |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 17▲94.3%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| K. Höög JanssonDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 20▲94.3%↩ | 56▲111%↩ |
| K. SørensenCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▲94.2%↩ | 27▼11.1%↩ |
| A. TamèzeCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 10▲94.1% | 27▼21.1% |
| Seo Jin-SuCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 7▲94.1% | 40▼1% |
| MuriloCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 55▲94% | 51▲19.1% |
| Kim Yi-SeokCentral midfielder | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 6▲93.9% | 28▼2.5% |
| I. AmadouDefensive midfielder | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 9▲93.8%↩ | 8▼77.2%↩ |
| H. TangenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲93.8%↩ | 42▲1.5%↩ |
| S. FetAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 34▲93.7% | 30▲16.8% |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | RWDM | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 40▲93.6%↩ | 39▲33.7%↩ |
| K. YamadaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 33▲93.5%↩ | 41▼16.3%↩ |
| Matheus BiduCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 1 | 31.1 | 48▲93.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| Tomás SilvaAttacking midfielder | Dobrudzha | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 14▲93.2%↩ | 29▼15.8%↩ |
| B. MiovskiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 7 | 1 | 10.6 | 23▲93.2%↩ | 38▼44.4%↩ |
| K. ParksCentral midfielder | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 28▲93.1% | 27▲15.8% |
| S. El TouileWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲93.1% | 40▲0.8% |
| A. RouaultCentre-back | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 47.4 | 31▲93%↩ | 71▲1.3%↩ |
| Lee Gyu-SungCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 13▲92.6% | 18▼29.8% |
| C. TarragonaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 47▲92.6% | 22▲44.8% |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 1 | 56.6 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| J. TaylorCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 42.4 | 26▲92.5% | 48▼20% |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 10 | 4 | 11.7 | 61▲92.4%↩ | 44▲129.3%↩ |
| J. JonesWinger | Notts County | 🇲🇹Malta | 28 | 9 | 5 | 8.3 | 28▲92.3% | 26▼8.5% |
| J. Wilson-EsbrandFull-back | Manchester City | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 42.4 | 5▲92.3%↩ | 34▼43.3%↩ |
| W. KuhnCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 10▲92.3%↩ | 60▲23.4%↩ |
| D. BakolaDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 5▲92.3% | 71▲2.2% |
| L. SkvortsovFull-back | Serik Spor | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 12▲92.2%↩ | 29▲28.3%↩ |
| F. MonettiGoalkeeper | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 37▲92.1%↩ | 10▼27.7%↩ |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲92%↩ | 42▼25%↩ |
| Kaio CésarWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 5▲92% | 49▲2.1% |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▲91.9% | 12▼39.4% |
| H. NilsenCentre-back | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 23▲91.8% | 28▼21.8% |
| A. VerschuerenCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 12▲91.8% | 37▼17.3% |
| Léo DuarteCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 56▲91.4%↩ | 33▼11.6%↩ |
| T. MeißnerFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 9▲91.3%↩ | 9▼55.7%↩ |
| D. MiškićDefensive midfielder | Wadi Degla | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 15▲91.3%↩ | 13▼8.3%↩ |
| A. GojakAttacking midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 13▲91.3%↩ | 24▼64.9%↩ |
| J. PalaciosFull-back | Nashville SC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 44▲90.9% | 20▲9.9% |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| Edu EspiauCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1.9 | 25▲90.8%↩ | 17▼56.2%↩ |
| C. LongCentre-forward | Brisbane Roar | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 24▲90.6%↩ | 9▼49.5%↩ |
| M. OlivieriWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10▲90.6%↩ | 44▼21.6%↩ |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46▲90.5%↩ | 43▼16.8%↩ |
| A. SkogmarCentral midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 37▲90.2% | 39▲11.4% |
| O. PalamarchukGoalkeeper | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48▲90.1%↩ | 12▼23.1%↩ |
| M. MitajFull-back | Genoa | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 2 | 47.8 | 37▲90.1%↩ | 60▲4.1%↩ |
| H. LorentzenCentre-forward | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4.7 | 30▲90% | 28▲31.5% |
| A. GantenbeinFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 21▲90% | 55▲1.1% |
| A. BomanCentre-back | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 23▲89.9% | 34▲8.9% |
| JorginhoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 2 | 2 | 5.7 | 47▲89.8% | 23▲25.1% |
| N. KijewskiFull-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17▲89.8% | 25▼14% |
| Y. TakedaGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▲89.7% | 8▲135.3% |
| F. CristaldoCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 39▲89.7%↩ | 29▼15.6%↩ |
| T. PoznarCentre-forward | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 17▲89.1%↩ | 0▼97.5%↩ |
| E. HottmannWinger | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37▲89.1%↩ | 40▼28.8%↩ |
| Y. CharáAttacking midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 3 | 8 | 0.4 | 21▲89%↩ | 10▼29.5%↩ |
| JuninhoFull-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 17▲89% | 22▼21.2% |
| Song Bum-KeunGoalkeeper | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 36▲88.9% | 34▲0.6% |
| D. Lamkel ZéCentre-forward | Qingdao Jonoon | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 7 | 2 | 1.7 | 25▲88.6%↩ | 18▼54.8%↩ |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Antalyaspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 31▲88.4%↩ | 46▲39.6%↩ |
| P. ReinhardsenCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 16▲88.2% | 26▼30.6% |
| A. AndradeFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 40▲88.2%↩ | 40▼29.7%↩ |
| L. ContínCentre-forward | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13▲88.1%↩ | 23▼30%↩ |
| Javi VillarDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 16▲88.1% | 58▼3.7% |
| D. GeigerCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 16▲88% | 28▼49.3% |
| G. ValdiviaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▲88% | 36▼16.4% |
| N. TafariFull-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 58▲87.9% | 31▲10% |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| Y. MeïtéWinger | Damac | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 5 | 0 | 4.9 | 20▲87.7%↩ | 27▼32.7%↩ |
| Felipe AndradeCentre-back | Houston Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 53▲87.6% | 46▲10.1% |
| T. SavinGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲87.5% | 25▼37.6% |
| M. MaloneCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 1 | 7.7 | 17▲87.5%↩ | 40▼32.8%↩ |
| S. NgomaCentre-forward | Birmingham Legion | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 5▲87.5%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| Matheus FernandesDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 23▲87.5% | 46▲9.5% |
| J. EaringCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 15▲87.3%↩ | 23▼21.3%↩ |
| B. ZechCentre-back | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 38▲87.2%↩ | 17▲45.8%↩ |
| I. AnguloCentral midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 1 | 4 | 12.2 | 26▲87.1% | 37▲3.9% |
| B. ChilwellCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 23▲87%↩ | 48▼18.8%↩ |
| Evertton AraújoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 1 | 31.8 | 22▲87% | 68▲6.3% |