| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲191.2% | 38±0% |
| D. WęglarzGoalkeeper | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲190.5%↩ | 22▼27.8%↩ |
| G. MoistsrapishviliAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 6▲190.5%↩ | 30▼22.8%↩ |
| S. BecherCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 12.6 | 47▲190.2% | 40▲26.1% |
| E. PulgarDefensive midfielder | Flamengo | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 47▲190.1% | 30▲17.3% |
| P. ÅslundAttacking midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 6.9 | 37▲189.7% | 40▲24% |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3.5 | 43▲189.2% | 23▲60.4% |
| L. MacNaughtonFull-back | St. Louis City | 🇨🇦Canada | 31 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 16▲189.1%↩ | 20▲19.9%↩ |
| E. CanpolatGoalkeeper | Esenler Erokspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 16▲189.1%↩ | 33▼17.3%↩ |
| M. CatovicCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 10▲188.6%↩ | 40▲6.3%↩ |
| I. MäättäFull-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 31▲187.9% | 41▲2% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| V. VelevFull-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲187.3%↩ | 28▼4.1%↩ |
| T. RogneCentre-back | Helsingborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 20▲187% | 4▼56.1% |
| E. SpagoFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲187%↩ | 37▼2.9%↩ |
| R. OkuiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 31▲186.9%↩ | 7▼66%↩ |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| K. SmolińskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲186.7% | 30▼6.9% |
| K. MatsudaCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▲186.5%↩ | 32▼23.5%↩ |
| A. LunevGoalkeeper | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 19▲186.2% | 7▼17% |
| Mamadi CamaráAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 8▲186.2%↩ | 41±0% |
| L. McCannDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 10▲186.1% | 26±0% |
| I. ZlatanovićCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 5.6 | 31▲186.1%↩ | 33▼41.4%↩ |
| C. DurkinCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 13.3 | 39▲186.1% | 40▲24.7% |
| W. LykkeGoalkeeper | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▲185.7% | 43▲14.3% |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| D. ZatorCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇨🇦Canada | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲185.4%↩ | 16▼15.8%↩ |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| K. OkunukiAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11▲185%↩ | 37▼29.6%↩ |
| Caio LopesDefensive midfielder | Beroe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▲184.6%↩ | 26▼54%↩ |
| Samuel WilliamsCentral midfielder | Colorado Springs | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▲184.6%↩ | 38▲3.3%↩ |
| C. InsaurraldeAttacking midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 18▲184.4%↩ | 7▼70.5%↩ |
| T. IzumiCentral midfielder | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 9▲184.4%↩ | 36▼25.5%↩ |
| I. DurdovCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 11▲184.2%↩ | 29▼45.9%↩ |
| G. ValdiviaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲184% | 36▼16.4% |
| O. SveenCentral midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 32▲183.9%↩ | 10▼22%↩ |
| Miguel SilvaFull-back | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 18▲183.9%↩ | 16▼57.6%↩ |
| Kim Jun-HaWinger | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 11▲183.8%↩ | 48▲11.1%↩ |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▲183.3% | 25±0% |
| M. MusolitinCentral midfielder | Ostersunds FK | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▲183% | 18▼32.7% |
| Facundo GauchWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 11.5 | 23▲182.9% | 55▲21% |
| F. HolméCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 26▲182.8%↩ | 44▲42.5%↩ |
| G. BerggrenAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 8▲182.1%↩ | 23▲9.6%↩ |
| R. GarroCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 16.5 | 42▲182% | 54▲17.8% |
| Alex TeixeiraCentre-forward | Panserraikos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 15▲181.5%↩ | 10▼10.1%↩ |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 14▲181.3%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| J. BondGoalkeeper | Houston Dynamo | 🏴England | 33 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 64▲181.1% | 21▲26.2% |
| HyoranCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 6▲181%↩ | 14▼41.8%↩ |
| I. NestorovskiCentre-forward | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 36 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 25▲180.7%↩ | 11▼31.8%↩ |
| A. BadjiWinger | Bandırmaspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 4.9 | 24▲180.5% | 39±0% |
| B. BarišićFull-back | NK Osijek | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▲180%↩ | 8▼49.4%↩ |
| D. TikhiyCentre-back | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13▲180%↩ | 10▼11%↩ |
| E. GedikCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 8▲180%↩ | 26▼31.8%↩ |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| K. OnoseCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 39▲179.4% | 19▼4.4% |
| A. IvačičGoalkeeper | Dunajska Streda | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 18▲179.4%↩ | 20▼19%↩ |
| N. LoosliFull-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 29▲179.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| Montell NdikomWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 41▲9.2%↩ |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| Yoon Bit-GaramCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▲178.6%↩ | 9▲20.8%↩ |
| M. GuaniniCentre-back | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 29▲178.6%↩ | 23▼41.6%↩ |
| N. ZečevićCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 19▲178.3%↩ | 39▲25.8%↩ |
| H. IikuraGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 24▲178.2% | 6±0% |
| A. GersbachFull-back | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 20▲178.1%↩ | 13▼49.2%↩ |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| I. MéndezCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲178%↩ | 28▲8%↩ |
| Nico CavalloCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 16▲178% | 39▲13% |
| K. AdamsonCentre-back | QPR | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 10▲177.8% | 55±0% |
| C. BradyGoalkeeper | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 21▲177.6% | 48▲6.2% |
| Marcos AntônioCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 28.2 | 39▲177.5% | 60▲0.5% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| S. Şahin-RadlingerGoalkeeper | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▲176.8%↩ | 21▼26.6%↩ |
| J. VallejosFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18▲176.6% | 45▲5.9% |
| F. KnudsenCentre-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 27▲176.5% | 26▲18.6% |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| N. CleșcencoAttacking midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇲🇩Moldova | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▲175.8% | 38▲4.1% |
| GersonCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 15.9 | 31▲175.4%↩ | 49▲26.4%↩ |
| O. FernándezWinger | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 42 | 4 | 9 | 0.4 | 22▲175.3%↩ | 10▼53.4%↩ |
| Juan AlanoWinger | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 7.2 | 21▲175.3%↩ | 31▼19.1%↩ |
| L. RangerFull-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 10.9 | 45▲175.2% | 38▲50.2% |
| MarlonCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲174.4%↩ | 18▼52.2%↩ |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▲174.3%↩ | 12▼47.6%↩ |
| J. MitrovićWinger | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 6.3 | 28▲174.3%↩ | 34▼44.4%↩ |
| ReinaldoWinger | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12▲173.8%↩ | 44▼0.7%↩ |
| I. BerkovskiyAttacking midfielder | Serik Spor | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 5.2 | 21▲173.3%↩ | 32▲16.1%↩ |
| B. HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲173.3%↩ | 35▼19.3%↩ |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| J. StanićCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 38▲173.2%↩ | 39▼7.2%↩ |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| L. EnnaliCentral midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 37▲173% | 49▲31.3% |
| A. AnelloAttacking midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 9▲172.7%↩ | 39▼17%↩ |
| L. NozawaWinger | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 11▲172.5%↩ | 49▼1.6%↩ |
| C. IbayiCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 3.3 | 34▲172.4%↩ | 23▼32.7%↩ |
| L. GibsonFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲172.3% | 18▼11.7% |
| Thiago CoutoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▲172.2%↩ | 50▼12.3%↩ |
| H. DotsonCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 19▲172.1%↩ | 24▲6.2%↩ |
| ErickCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 15.1 | 30▲172.1% | 49▲12.8% |
| C. OkorojiFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 27▲172%↩ | 33▼40.2%↩ |
| C. CoadyCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 33 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 32▲171.8%↩ | 17▼51.9%↩ |