| K. BehrensCentre-forward | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 1.5 | 40▲952.6%↩ | 15▲1.3%↩ |
| E. KoljićCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 20▲2.6% | 16▲1.3% |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| M. OluwayemniCentral midfielder | Ostersunds FK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2±0% | 24▲1.3% |
| A. CharlesDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇩Grenada | 27 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 14.7 | 40▲159% | 30▲1.3% |
| V. DrkušićCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 37±0% | 30▲1.3%↩ |
| E. FikajCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▲75% | 31▲1.3% |
| S. OnyemaechiCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 37▲4.3% | 31▲1.3% |
| M. ErlićCentre-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▼13.7% | 31▲1.3% |
| Y. CheberkoCentre-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 32▲52.6%↩ | 32▲1.3%↩ |
| U. RačićAttacking midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 37▲2.2% | 32▲1.3% |
| K. KarasekDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼64.7%↩ | 32▲1.3%↩ |
| M. CisséFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲5300%↩ | 38▲1.3%↩ |
| Johnny SelemaniWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇨🇦Canada | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 39▲1.3% |
| Lee Ji-HoCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39▲1.3% |
| A. FortuneAttacking midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 23 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▼14.2% | 39▲1.3% |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 39▲1.3% |
| Abdulaziz Al ElewaiCentre-forward | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 46▲1.3%↩ |
| M. RobberechtsWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Justin Patrick Nnamdi ObikwuCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| T. WellenreutherGoalkeeper | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 32▲5.3%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| M. SeoaneCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲26.8% | 48▲1.3% |
| L. AbildgaardWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.3%↩ |
| D. BurgzorgCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 12▼25.2%↩ | 53▲1.3%↩ |
| Tomás EstevesFull-back | Pisa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9▲38.2%↩ | 54▲1.3%↩ |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16.3 | 18±0% | 55▲1.3% |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 25▼7.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| O. NiangCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 23±0% | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| C. WileyCentre-back | Preston | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▲150%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| Kauan ToledoAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 25.4 | 1±0% | 63▲1.3% |
| A. SarrWinger | Lyon | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 36.9 | 5▼2.1%↩ | 63▲1.3%↩ |
| S. van der SlootCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲1.3%↩ |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| Tomas GalvezCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 32±0% | 65▲1.3%↩ |
| N. GalvesCentre-back | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 10▼59.3%↩ | 68▲1.3%↩ |
| T. ArconteCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 17▼67%↩ | 71▲1.3%↩ |
| A. FaderaWinger | Cagliari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 15±0% | 72▲1.3%↩ |
| D. PejčinovićCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 34±0% | 77▲1.3%↩ |
| Bandar NasserFull-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 2▼69.4% | 8▲1.2% |
| W. BurrellCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17▲1.2% | 8▲1.2% |
| C. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Ostersunds FK | 🏴England | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0±0% | 9▲1.2%↩ |
| L. CárdenasGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15±0% | 17▲1.2% |
| A. StåhlFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 32▲26.8% | 17▲1.2% |
| Zac ScuttCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 17▲1.2% |
| G. LillienbergGoalkeeper | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5±0% | 25▲1.2% |
| E. HorvathGoalkeeper | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▲242.9%↩ | 25▲1.2%↩ |
| N. LealiGoalkeeper | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13±0% | 25▲1.2%↩ |
| P. ZinckernagelWinger | Chicago Fire | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 3.6 | 51▼17.9% | 26▲1.2% |
| M. Adu-PokuWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26▲1.2%↩ |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| J. KuchtaCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| B. NdukaCentre-back | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼93.3%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| L. JovićCentre-forward | AEK Athens FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4.5 | 51▲1.4% | 34▲1.2% |
| Anton VydrychCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34▲1.2% |
| L. EmërllahuCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 7▼52.7%↩ | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| F. ZadorozhnyiCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| D. VashchenkoCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 6±0% | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| K. TanakaAttacking midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 16▲107.8% | 35▲1.2% |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| T. NkadaCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| Z. OkoroWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 10 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 3 | 43▲1.2% |
| J. EmefileAttacking midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| Julius EmefileWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| Brandon MárquezCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43▲1.2% |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| A. CvetkovićAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 33▲5.7%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| Jesús SerratoDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0±0% | 44▲1.2% |
| Aiman DardariCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| A. MusabaWinger | Norwich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 10▼66.3%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| E. MeichtryCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 36▲23.7%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| M. DeijlCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38±0% | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| T. ChongAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24.4 | 8▲36.1% | 52▲1.2% |
| Keenan GoughFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲1.2%↩ |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6▲148% | 58▲1.2% |
| J. JustinDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 30▲5.7% | 58▲1.2% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| Marcos PauloCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 13▲1575%↩ | 60▲1.2%↩ |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| N. EdjoumaWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 0 | 66▲1.2%↩ |
| D. SyllaCentre-back | Lorient | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 37▲12.3%↩ | 66▲1.2%↩ |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4▼90.2%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| N. VeratschnigFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 7▲27.3%↩ | 69▲1.2%↩ |
| M. TroiloCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 31▲8.5% | 73▲1.2% |
| L. KouagbaFull-back | Iğdır FK | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 22▲2.3%↩ | 18▲1.1%↩ |
| Victor VandenbrouckeCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 2±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| J. ItoAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| J. SoñoraCentral midfielder | Miami FC | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 19▲1.1%↩ |
| J. UronenCentre-back | Atromitos | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 31▼9.5% | 19▲1.1% |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4.9 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| M. PinedaDefensive midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8▼40.4% | 27▲1.1% |
| I. GolovkinCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| Park Seung-WookCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▼46%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| N. ÅrsbogCentre-forward | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| L. MooreCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 28▲1.1% |
| R. HarveyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28▲1.1% |
| N. GlushkovAttacking midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 26▲11.6% | 28▲1.1% |