| M. BrandtCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3▼87%↩ | 38▲1.6%↩ |
| William ReillyCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 7▼17.2% | 38▲1.6% |
| D. KuzykCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 24±0% | 43▲1.6% |
| W. IgorDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 38▲18.6% | 43▲1.6% |
| Hong Seong-MinGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▲43.9% | 44▲1.6% |
| L. ChávezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 9▲248.1%↩ | 44▲1.6%↩ |
| K. KairinenDefensive midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 35▼4.4%↩ | 44▲1.6%↩ |
| JandersonWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 34▲6.3% | 45▲1.6% |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |
| L. BaileyCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼26%↩ | 45▲1.6%↩ |
| J. DóminaWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3▼24.4%↩ | 49▲1.6%↩ |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 16▼51.5% | 49▲1.6% |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼93.4% | 50▲1.6% |
| N. DismasAttacking midfielder | Göztepe | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 38±0% | 50▲1.6% |
| M. CorredorCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50▲1.6% |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| K. BarcellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 1▼76.5% | 56▲1.6% |
| C. ScottCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| Mateus IseppeCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 57▲1.6%↩ |
| Patrick SilvaCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 2±0% | 58▲1.6%↩ |
| A. SouhmahoroCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 15▲15200%↩ | 64▲1.6%↩ |
| Max MarieCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 43±0% | 65▲1.6% |
| F. GruberCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 32▲9.6%↩ | 65▲1.6%↩ |
| N. NkounkouDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 8▼1.2%↩ | 66▲1.6%↩ |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▼78.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| M. O'RileyCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 4▼65.8%↩ | 70▲1.6%↩ |
| Alberto BaioFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 71±0% | 71▲1.6% |
| Y. MusahCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 9±0% | 72▲1.6%↩ |
| P. StruijkCentre-back | Brighton | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 32±0% | 72▲1.6%↩ |
| A. PyrkaCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22.5 | 28±0% | 75▲1.6% |
| S. El KarouaniCentre-back | Benfica | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 40±0% | 76▲1.6%↩ |
| A. CircatiCentre-back | Benfica | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 45±0% | 80▲1.6%↩ |
| S. OuaissaCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 43±0% | 82▲1.6%↩ |
| N. PazWinger | Como | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 46.2 | 58±0% | 93▲1.6% |
| Alberto MoleiroAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 86.6 | 50±0% | 93▲1.6% |
| S. JohnsonGoalkeeper | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 37 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16▲45.5%↩ | 13▲1.5%↩ |
| S. OhlssonDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32▲16.2% | 14▲1.5% |
| O. KantéCentre-back | PAU | 🇬🇳Guinea | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼8.1% | 14▲1.5% |
| D. StenssonDefensive midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▼4.8% | 20▲1.5% |
| WalterGoalkeeper | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▼96.4% | 20▲1.5% |
| B. İşçilerCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▼87.9%↩ | 20▲1.5%↩ |
| J. OrtizCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 30 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 11▲55.9% | 20▲1.5% |
| D. N. MotorinWinger | Rubin | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28▲1.5% |
| A. NyzhnykCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5 | 28▲1.5% |
| E. DerviskadicCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 15 | 28▲1.5%↩ |
| Mikkel Wennberg LindbäckCentral midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 28▲1.5% |
| O. LiimattaAttacking midfielder | Sirius | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 8▼49.1%↩ | 33▲1.5%↩ |
| A. CoubișFull-back | Lincoln | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.4 | 14▼14.8%↩ | 33▲1.5%↩ |
| EvertonWinger | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 12±0% | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| Shin Sang-EunCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 5▲51.5%↩ | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| T. CardozoGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 52▲32.6% | 34▲1.5% |
| K. ArslanCentre-forward | Sarıyer | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| A. SigurpálssonCentre-forward | IF Elfsborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 19▲21.2% | 35▲1.5% |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| S. KontourisDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19±0% | 41▲1.5% |
| A. MarkanichFull-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 32▼9.7% | 41▲1.5% |
| Marlon FreitasCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 40▲0.5%↩ | 41▲1.5%↩ |
| H. TangenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲93.8%↩ | 42▲1.5%↩ |
| T. PoitouxGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲1.5%↩ |
| B. KanurićCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲1.5%↩ |
| Pedro MendesCentre-forward | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 17▲3.8%↩ | 47▲1.5%↩ |
| A. FamewoCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9▲3.6%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| O. BaileyCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| R. OrihuelaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 31▲19.5% | 48▲1.5% |
| A. FayzullaevCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 21▲13.3% | 49▲1.5% |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼25%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |
| L. UnbehaunGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲1.5%↩ |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 19.1 | 46▲8.2% | 56▲1.5% |
| M. BenítezDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▼2.7% | 56▲1.5% |
| S. MfuniCentre-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.2 | 6▲8.9%↩ | 61▲1.5%↩ |
| Luis FelipeCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 61▲1.5% |
| Julian Dean RijkhoffCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.5%↩ |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 21.5 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼4.5%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30.6 | 33±0% | 74▲1.5% |
| E. MartelAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 46±0% | 76▲1.5%↩ |
| M. BackhausGoalkeeper | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 13±0% | 82▲1.5%↩ |
| D. CharáDefensive midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▼19.4% | 7▲1.4% |
| R. ReyGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 22▼60.7% | 22▲1.4% |
| R. MaherCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▲142.9% | 28▲1.4% |
| K. SteinsetCentral midfielder | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| André VidigalWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 5▲1.9%↩ | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| EversonGoalkeeper | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 19▼53.5% | 29▲1.4% |
| Rafael SantosCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲61.6%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 17▲235.3%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| J. GbodeWinger | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲1.4%↩ |
| Gerson SousaCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 7▲3% | 35▲1.4% |
| H. WahlCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 26±0% | 36▲1.4%↩ |
| Y. AgneroWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▼70.2%↩ | 36▲1.4%↩ |
| N. BakkerGoalkeeper | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 37▲1.4%↩ |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| F. TurayWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| P. AguiarCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▲100% | 44▲1.4% |
| J. BogaWinger | Juventus | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 16▲12.1% | 45▲1.4% |
| A. LôCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 25▼30.2%↩ | 50▲1.4%↩ |