| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| J. AfonsoGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 54▲1.9%↩ |
| M. DelgadoDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 24▲14.9% | 55▲1.9% |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |
| R. ŠimićCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲1.9%↩ |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 15±0% | 58▲1.9% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 28±0% | 59▲1.9% |
| M. ServaisCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| M. NastiCentre-forward | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 19▲20.6%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| George Christopher John PrattCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| B. TouréCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 19±0% | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 14±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 31.3 | 26±0% | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| Y. MassolinDefensive midfielder | Cagliari | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 28▲9.7%↩ | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30.9 | 17±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| G. GuarinoCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26±0% | 66▲1.9%↩ |
| Jahmai Simpson-PuseyCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 9▲22.2% | 69▲1.9% |
| Weslley PatatiCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.3 | 29±0% | 70▲1.9% |
| T. BarbieriFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 28±0% | 71▲1.9% |
| L. SučićAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 86.4 | 15±0% | 74▲1.9% |
| B. JohnsonCentre-forward | Everton | 🏴Wales | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 15±0% | 75▲1.9%↩ |
| Gonçalo RamosWinger | AC Milan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44.3 | 28▲1.5%↩ | 75▲1.9%↩ |
| Angel PérezAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 49.5 | 9▲21.6% | 75▲1.9% |
| L. TchaounaCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 80.5 | 12▼8.9%↩ | 76▲1.9%↩ |
| P. SarrDefensive midfielder | Juventus | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 21±0% | 80▲1.9%↩ |
| João NevesDefensive midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 24±0% | 80▲1.9% |
| Félix CorreiaWinger | Sevilla | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 47.2 | 34±0% | 80▲1.9%↩ |
| O. ÓskarssonCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 78.6 | 27±0% | 80▲1.9% |
| B. BarcolaWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 89 | 44±0% | 82▲1.9%↩ |
| N. PisilliAttacking midfielder | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 19±0% | 82▲1.9% |
| E. AnsahAttacking midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 3.1 | 36▲747.6%↩ | 23▲1.8%↩ |
| A. GogićFull-back | ST Mirren | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 41▲37.3% | 23▲1.8% |
| O. LindellGoalkeeper | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 23▲1.8% |
| Carlos JúniorCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21▲35.5% | 23▲1.8% |
| L. SibeliusAttacking midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 17±0% | 28▲1.8%↩ |
| I. IvashchenkoCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 28▲1.8% |
| D. GlebovDefensive midfielder | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▼36.1% | 29▲1.8% |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| P. OwusuCentre-forward | CF Montreal | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5.5 | 70▲46.4% | 33▲1.8% |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| R. JurišićCentre-back | Estoril | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 25▲16.5%↩ | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| K. ŁukasiakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▲92.7% | 34▲1.8% |
| S. GaleCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 29▲10.4%↩ | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| J. BenetAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| K. BalantaCentre-back | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25▲105.7%↩ | 35▲1.8%↩ |
| V. VilivaldCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 20±0% | 39▲1.8% |
| F. BouebariCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼48.4% | 40▲1.8% |
| M. NdiayeWinger | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6.6 | 21▼26.6% | 40▲1.8% |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 14±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| G. MendozaAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 32±0% | 40▲1.8%↩ |
| T. SpicerWinger | Orlando City SC | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 7.2 | 25▲33%↩ | 40▲1.8%↩ |
| G. ApostolakisWinger | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 21±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| Y. LührsCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 20▲12.6%↩ | 41▲1.8%↩ |
| I. KrupskyiCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 31±0% | 41▲1.8% |
| F. PerruzziDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3▲52.9%↩ | 41▲1.8%↩ |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 25±0% | 44▲1.8% |
| Matias RosalesCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 44▲1.8%↩ |
| C. BassettCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 28▼3.4%↩ | 44▲1.8%↩ |
| A. MarthaFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 17±0% | 45▲1.8%↩ |
| D. OkagbueCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 19±0% | 45▲1.8% |
| F. WatsonCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 5▼51.8% | 45▲1.8% |
| Daniel GoreCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26±0% | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| F. FaríasCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 11▲32.9%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| S. RoughanCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 23±0% | 50▲1.8% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| T. MoffiCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31.4 | 11▲28%↩ | 50▲1.8%↩ |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 46±0% | 51▲1.8% |
| Ü. AkdağFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 37±0% | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| R. ClearyWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 30.7 | 42▲9.4%↩ | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| Luca StephensonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| A. EngelsCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31.2 | 22▼8.3%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| N. FerraresiCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 30▼21.6%↩ | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| M. JensenCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 18±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| J. PiquerezFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 14.4 | 47▲3.5% | 56▲1.8% |
| G. MensahFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| Gabriel DelfimGoalkeeper | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 5±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| H. MatsudaFull-back | Hannover 96 | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 63▲1.8% |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 5▼81.9%↩ | 63▲1.8%↩ |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| C. TzolisCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 96▲18.2%↩ | 67▲1.8%↩ |
| Bae Jun-HoCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4▼85.8% | 67▲1.8% |
| H. ValeCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 19▼21.6% | 69▲1.8% |
| N. ZanioloWinger | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 41▲11.6% | 69▲1.8% |
| D. TonoliFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23.8 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 36±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 37±0% | 73▲1.8%↩ |
| T. Le BrisDefensive midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 34±0% | 74▲1.8% |
| Z. SuzukiGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 25±0% | 74▲1.8%↩ |