| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| T. De MartisCentre-forward | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 45▲3.2%↩ |
| M. De LucaCentre-forward | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼89.2%↩ | 45▲3.2%↩ |
| M. ShigemiCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100% | 45▲3.2% |
| Lukas MichelbrinkCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 17▲12.9%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| D. CostelloeCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 15▲20.6%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| I. DaviesCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0▼100% | 46▲3.2% |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| I. Toklomati GiornoCentre-forward | Charlotte | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 14.6 | 41▲4.8% | 49▲3.2% |
| S. GourvilleCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 35▼3.1%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| Sidnei TavaresDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6▲10.3%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| E. SaporitiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 55▲3.2% |
| M. MendozaCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 50▲4.6%↩ | 57▲3.2%↩ |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| Tobias Christopher CollyerCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3▼40.4% | 58▲3.2% |
| K. KoscierskiCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲3.2%↩ |
| Guilherme LopesFull-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 9▲36.8% | 62▲3.2% |
| E. CashinCentre-back | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 2▼94.8%↩ | 62▲3.2%↩ |
| N. PattersonCentre-back | Torino | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 6±0% | 67▲3.2%↩ |
| A. BrojaWinger | Burnley | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0▼100% | 68▲3.2% |
| Sadibou SanéCentre-back | Monaco | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 34±0% | 74▲3.2%↩ |
| T. ChalobahCentre-back | Como | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 32±0% | 74▲3.2%↩ |
| J. GelhardtWinger | Hull City | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 88.2 | 50▲9.9% | 75▲3.2% |
| EmersonnCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 92.6 | 32▲1.3%↩ | 80▲3.2%↩ |
| A. AttaCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 43±0% | 85▲3.2%↩ |
| J. BrophyCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15▼52.4%↩ | 17▲3.1%↩ |
| Adjani Mujangi BiaDefensive midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 17▲3.1% |
| Jefté BetancorCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 12▼70.5%↩ | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| H. HateboerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 19±0% | 26▲3.1%↩ |
| A. KoryakinGoalkeeper | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▲3.1%↩ |
| A. DiengDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13▲12.2%↩ | 27▲3.1%↩ |
| J. FlatenCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▲66.7% | 30▲3.1% |
| Kazbek MukailovWinger | Krylia Sovetov | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 4 | 30▲3.1%↩ |
| Z. JulesFull-back | Eyüpspor | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 23±0% | 30▲3.1%↩ |
| N. SerneliusFull-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0±0% | 30▲3.1% |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| O. De RosarioCentre-forward | Sonderjyske | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 12▲255.9%↩ | 37▲3.1%↩ |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼90.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| D. PestryakovCentre-forward | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 30▲3.1% | 37▲3.1% |
| Samuel Moïse AlthausDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 3▲3.7%↩ | 39▲3.1%↩ |
| B. PérezCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 11▲59.4%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| M. YoungGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 26▲10.8%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| CascavelCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 43▲3.1% |
| E. OrtakayaCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11±0% | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 34▲113% | 43▲3.1% |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| S. HansenCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 26▼3.3% | 43▲3.1% |
| K. BangnagandeFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 21▲213.6% | 43▲3.1% |
| M. SykesCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼52.8%↩ | 44▲3.1%↩ |
| E. AydinDefensive midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Turkey | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4 | 44▲3.1% |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 46▲3.1%↩ |
| F. SurmanCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 26▼7% | 47▲3.1% |
| Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 27▲48.1% | 47▲3.1% |
| A. SosaWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 11▲43.4%↩ | 47▲3.1%↩ |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.7 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| Lucas PaquetáAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 12.8 | 46▲119.2%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| M. ZekriFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇲🇦Morocco | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| L. MajerAttacking midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 22▼20.8%↩ | 53▲3.1%↩ |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| L. WillenFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 54▲3.1%↩ |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14.6 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| D. JebbisonCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 26▲9.8%↩ | 67▲3.1%↩ |
| K. JosephWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▲3.1%↩ |
| T. FredricsonCentre-back | Lausanne | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 72▲3.1%↩ |
| Lucas BarbosaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 33.9 | 37▼11.8% | 72▲3.1% |
| S. AdingraWinger | Ajax | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 73▲3.1%↩ |
| Sergi AltimiraDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| Julio Díaz del RomoFull-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 6±0% | 77▲3.1%↩ |
| Jorge SalinasFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 35±0% | 78▲3.1% |
| Z. AthekameFull-back | Lyon | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 15±0% | 82▲3.1%↩ |
| D. SundgrenFull-back | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 15▲48% | 10▲3% |
| D. MyshnovCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7±0% | 14▲3%↩ |
| T. EinagaAttacking midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 1▲12.5%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| ConradoFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼79.1%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| V. ChristianssonDefensive midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16±0% | 24▲3%↩ |
| Allen Smajl SmajićCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0±0% | 24▲3% |
| S. RodríguezWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9▲123.8%↩ | 28▲3%↩ |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| M. CobnanCentre-forward | Levadiakos | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5▲4.1%↩ | 31▲3%↩ |
| O. FarajCentre-forward | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.3%↩ | 34▲3%↩ |
| Guilherme BahiaCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 34▲3% |
| V. MorozCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 14±0% | 34▲3% |
| I. KvasnytsyaCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7▼5.3%↩ | 35▲3%↩ |
| T. RomeroGoalkeeper | New York City FC | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5▲92% | 35▲3% |
| M. BrajanacCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 10▼66.2% | 37▲3% |
| E. DoucouréGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 38▲3%↩ |
| N. DilibertoWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 11±0% | 38▲3% |
| A. QasemWinger | Nashville SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲49.1% | 41▲3% |
| J. AtencioCentral midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 20▼11.7% | 41▲3% |
| Park Jeong-HunCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 3▲800% | 41▲3% |
| M. RegułaWinger | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 16▼36.7% | 44▲3% |
| Juan RattalinoDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▲161.9% | 45▲3% |
| M. MendiaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 11▲1666.7%↩ | 45▲3%↩ |
| E. LofolomoCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| E. WattCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 52▲0.6%↩ | 48▲3%↩ |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10▼3.8% | 48▲3% |