Field Insider
Scouting database · 34648 players· page 36 of 347

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
K. BoatengCentre-backAl-FatehTogo296004.64414.1%274.3%
D. ShantaliyAttacking midfielderFC RostovRussia2261035140.9%294.3%
S. CzyżCentral midfielderWidzew ŁódźPoland251800515314.3%
Ahmad FaqaCentre-backDegerfors IFSyria2316006.4262788.9%324.3%
K. Skurve HÃ¥landWingerBryneNorway1917123.214278.4%344.3%
J. AudeCentre-backLos Angeles GalaxyArgentina2318007.41663.3%394.3%
S. PnevmonidisCentral midfielderAtromitos186014.611±0%414.3%
Ronaldo AfonsoWingerRadomiak RadomSão Tomé e Príncipe258004.40414.3%
Leonardo BarrosoFull-backChicago FirePortugal21160071875.7%414.3%
A. ZendejasWingerClub AmericaUSA284004.746±0%424.3%
K. OkunoCentral midfielderAvispa FukuokaJapan261009.429±0%444.3%
B. ReithCentre-backSparta RotterdamNetherlands2710018.222±0%464.3%
G. DioufCentre-backKV MechelenSenegal2310013.610±0%484.3%
S. HiragaWingerKyoto SangaJapan21111011.4321.4%494.3%
João VictorCentre-backMirassolBrazil29282112.41661.6%534.3%
E. HøjlundCentre-forwardFC Schalke 04Denmark2140033.90544.3%
T. PalaciosFull-backEstudiantes L.P.Argentina23191018.14423.7%544.3%
Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielderGentPortugal25822182610.8%564.3%
J. RomsaasAttacking midfielderCharleroiNorway2281317.81637.3%584.3%
Álex JiménezFull-backFiorentinaSpain2151139.7425.1%934.3%
B. WolskiDefensive midfielderGKS KatowicePoland299001.7875.4%304.2%
A. KurochkinWingerGaisSweden2312324.31439%334.2%
L. MalagónGoalkeeperClub AmericaMexico291003.521±0%354.2%
Mykola OharkovCentre-forwardKudrivkaUkraine215004.62±0%374.2%
Arnold VulaCentre-forwardBeerschot VAFrance27010315.43976.1%404.2%
H. DervişoğluWingerGaziantep FKTürkiye265108.36±0%404.2%
I. FrayFull-backInter MiamiJamaica24211281811.7%434.2%
G. EscobarFull-backSantosArgentina29230217.7413.8%454.2%
S. TanabeFull-backTokyo VerdyJapan2490012.24600%454.2%
T. RaschlAttacking midfielderDynamo DresdenGermany2650116.88±0%454.2%
J. McGlynnAttacking midfielderStoke CityUSA23182528.52927.9%484.2%
A. KadriWingerGentAlgeria2630013.132±0%494.2%
Alejandro MarquésCentre-forwardGranada CFVenezuela2672021.9171.8%534.2%
Álex SolaDefensive midfielderAlmeriaSpain2750018.231±0%544.2%
D. BladiCentre-backHeerenveenFrance2210023.70554.2%
J. BalCentre-forwardADO Den HaagNetherlands2071023.58604.2%
D. LunaCentral midfielderMallorcaColombia23322025.51953.2%604.2%
M. RashfordWingerManchester UnitedEngland2860034.8441.9%654.2%
Afonso MoreiraCentral midfielderBayer LeverkusenPortugal2150140.436±0%874.2%
Lucas MouraWingerSao PauloBrazil349111.87±0%134.1%
MarcãoWingerUlsan Hyundai FCBrazil3212111.5715.8%154.1%
P. MichorlAttacking midfielderGrazer AKAustria3131293.330206.1%234.1%
Unai BilbaoCentre-backClub TijuanaSpain323001.435±0%234.1%
Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielderGrimsbyEngland216012.9368.8%314.1%
Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielderShrewsburyEngland236002.9382.9%334.1%
M. BoykoCentral midfielderZorya LuhanskUkraine2230050100%334.1%
T. StewartWingerGaziantep FKJamaica264007.893.6%334.1%
M. SapugaCentral midfielderKarpatyUkraine234005.20334.1%
D. LiçoDefensive midfielderBandırmasporAlbania269004.731±0%354.1%
S. NiouleWingerFrancs BorainsCôte d'Ivoire2112305.11414.8%364.1%
S. PauletCentre-backLiègeBelgium264106.7199550%384.1%
L. BünningCentre-backDynamo DresdenGermany2812109.4946%384.1%
N. CleșcencoAttacking midfielderKilmarnockMoldova253108.59175.8%384.1%
E. AdamsAttacking midfielderPortsmouthGambia30811716±0%404.1%
T. RenaudAttacking midfielderHeart Of MidlothianFrance251109.1854.8%414.1%
T. NemčíkCentre-backRosenborgSlovakia25190011.3407.2%434.1%
B. GodwinFull-backVizelaNigeria24270010.511324%434.1%
João Pedro Moreira TeixeiraCentral midfielderFC Porto BPortugal2032109.58290.5%484.1%
Mohammed Al QahtaniWingerAl-Qadisiyah FCSaudi Arabia2481014.34±0%494.1%
LeandrinhoCentral midfielderVasco DA GamaBrazil2120023.80100%544.1%
M. MitajFull-backGenoaAlbania23211247.83790.1%604.1%
M. BrescianiniDefensive midfielderFiorentinaItaly2640032.317±0%644.1%
D. Mazou-SackoDefensive midfielderMillwallFrance2260026.31930.1%664.1%
M. MagninFull-backRodezSwitzerland258012031±0%664.1%
E. GalbraithAttacking midfielderStoke CityNorthern Ireland2593230.234±0%684.1%
J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielderAlmere City FCNetherlands2220012.9197.5%714.1%
Unai GómezCentral midfielderUdineseSpain2360141131.6%734.1%
Peio CanalesCentral midfielderAthletic ClubSpain2150042.240±0%804.1%
EstêvãoWingerChelseaBrazil1950070.22364.7%874.1%
M. YamaneFull-backUrawaJapan3216013.41620.7%164%
Lukas Henrik JonssonGoalkeeperDjurgardens IFSweden3337001.457859.3%184%
M. PowerCentral midfielderWiganEngland338111.731±0%234%
J. JoronenGoalkeeperPalermoFinland3337007594121.4%294%
T. OlusanyaCentral midfielderAberdeenEngland297003.4646.2%314%
T. GuidaraCentre-backLanusArgentina3024017.64527.7%314%
T. BelmonteCentral midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina2815115.81939.4%374%
Malik HenryCentral midfielderToronto FCCanada2416007.25117.4%374%
E. WynderCentral midfielderLos Angeles GalaxyUSA2319007.21124.8%394%
A. YaşarCentre-backRizesporTürkiye245009.15±0%394%
Kamil JakubczykDefensive midfielderKorona KielcePoland2210015.21938.4%394%
M. SankohCentre-forwardRanders FCNetherlands2293081944.6%424%
Abdullah Al QahtaniDefensive midfielderAl-FatehSaudi Arabia272009.718±0%424%
L. AbadaWingerCharlotteIsrael2521549261.5%424%
J. SuzukiFull-backFC CopenhagenJapan239028.42514%454%
L. BreyGoalkeeperBoca JuniorsArgentina2480012.414108.7%464%
K. DenkeyCentre-forwardFC CincinnatiTogo252616314.55722.3%474%
D. MartínezWingerFC MidtjyllandVenezuela20186073578.8%474%
A. BatagovFull-backTrabzonsporUkraine24240214.5291%494%
L. SansevieroWingerInstituto CordobaUruguay262009.211100%504%
T. HiraokaCentral midfielderKyoto SangaJapan24284115.62524.6%514%
S. PalaciosCentre-backRB BragantinoColombia2120024.6050%584%
Alberto DadieFull-backBurgosSpain2491025.936±0%654%
Carlos DotorCentral midfielderCelta VigoSpain25381444.930±0%684%
Tyler BindonFull-backCharltonUSA2150126.3249.7%684%
R. DrăgușinFull-backFiorentinaRomania2460141.382.5%704%
T. LouchetCentral midfielderPAOKFrance231005.21820.1%754%
W. GaryCentral midfielderShrewsbury177002.25133.9%
O. NwobodoDefensive midfielderFC CincinnatiNigeria2922002.51444.8%243.9%
Y. AgyemanCentre-forwardRaufossGhana2314013.47303.9%
J. AndrewsCentre-forwardGrimsbyEngland241002.80100%323.9%