| Nuno MoreiraCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 22▼41.3% | 48▼17.9% |
| Gustavo MaiaWinger | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 48▼17.9%↩ |
| J. OrtmarkCentre-back | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 4±0% | 16▼18%↩ |
| S. RosalesCentre-forward | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7 | 17▼18%↩ |
| J. StorevikGoalkeeper | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▲22.7%↩ | 21▼18%↩ |
| D. TrejoCentral midfielder | Oakland Roots | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 18▲1073.3%↩ | 22▼18%↩ |
| B. SimakalaCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 21▼10.9%↩ | 27▼18%↩ |
| J. MontesCentral midfielder | Monterey Bay | 🏳️Nicaragua | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7▲294.4%↩ | 30▼18%↩ |
| S. OregelCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼92.2% | 36▼18% |
| A. WinterWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼18%↩ |
| C. RaatsieGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 43▼18%↩ |
| WertonDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4▼87.9% | 43▼18% |
| Aitor RuibalCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 28.6 | 38▲129.3% | 46▼18% |
| M. HagaWinger | Umeå FC | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 7 | 23▼18.1%↩ |
| L. KjellnäsCentral midfielder | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 13±0% | 23▼18.1% |
| B. KozakDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 25▼18.1%↩ |
| A. BareiroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▼33.6%↩ | 27▼18.1%↩ |
| S. MagnússonCentre-forward | Brann | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100% | 29▼18.1% |
| G. ChristensenWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼18.1%↩ |
| K. KrasniqiDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 30▲114.2% | 34▼18.1% |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| S. FloresCentre-back | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▼45.5%↩ | 39▼18.1%↩ |
| Kim Joon-HongGoalkeeper | DC United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 2▼91.5%↩ | 39▼18.1%↩ |
| M. EmmanuelCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼82.3% | 42▼18.1% |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.3 | 18▲4425%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Diogo GonçalvesCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▼78.9%↩ | 25▼18.2%↩ |
| K. HagaFull-back | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 5▼44.8% | 26▼18.2% |
| F. Mac AllisterDefensive midfielder | D. La Serena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19±0% | 28▼18.2%↩ |
| H. HiloCentre-back | Radnicki 1923 | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20▲233.3%↩ | 35▼18.2%↩ |
| N. TakahashiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼81.7% | 38▼18.2% |
| I. LefrancqCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▲2300%↩ | 39▼18.2%↩ |
| K. ChamorroGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3▼35.8%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| PepêDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 14▼29.3%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| M. LacavaWinger | Vizela | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 9 | 46▼18.2%↩ |
| Tiago MoraisWinger | Lille | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼18.2%↩ |
| L. KellyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▼28.3% | 9▼18.3% |
| A. ErcegCentre-forward | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 36 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0.6 | 17 | 9▼18.3%↩ |
| M. BoyleCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 28▼9% | 14▼18.3% |
| C. RoldanCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 3.2 | 34▼14.1% | 20▼18.3% |
| F. TrpcevskiWinger | IK brage | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 21±0% | 23▼18.3% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 14±0% | 30▼18.3% |
| D. AkintolaWinger | Hull City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 7▼72.9%↩ | 30▼18.3%↩ |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 10▲12.4%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| O. OkekeCentral midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 10▼53.2%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| S. SkjeldalCentre-back | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 6▼39.6% | 33▼18.3% |
| T. GayretCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 29▲26.1%↩ | 34▼18.3%↩ |
| A. EstradaCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 3▼87.6% | 42▼18.3% |
| A. MorenoDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 40▲82.9%↩ | 45▼18.3%↩ |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| L. PellegriniFull-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 27▲71.5% | 58▼18.3% |
| P. TerraccianoGoalkeeper | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4▼42.6%↩ | 12▼18.4%↩ |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| I. HarkesDefensive midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 10▼67.4% | 18▼18.4% |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 19▲132.5%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| C. DemirCentre-back | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 10▲24.7%↩ | 32▼18.4%↩ |
| João SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▲68.7% | 36▼18.4% |
| C. CuestaFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 8▼12.4%↩ | 38▼18.4%↩ |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| Carlos VicenteCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 20▼2%↩ | 48▼18.4%↩ |
| F. de JongCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 52.7 | 34▲55.5% | 53▼18.4% |
| A. RamsdaleGoalkeeper | Southampton | 🏴England | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 8▲400% | 59▼18.4% |
| S. MarklundCentral midfielder | Ostersunds FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 17▼11.1% | 22▼18.5% |
| S. HausnerCentre-back | AIK Stockholm | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼85.1%↩ | 25▼18.5%↩ |
| H. BjørdalWinger | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 3.4 | 13▼59.3%↩ | 25▼18.5%↩ |
| A. CissokoCentre-back | FC Tulsa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20▲20200%↩ | 28▼18.5%↩ |
| J. LynumCentral midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 25▲25.2% | 29▼18.5% |
| C. HarveyCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇵🇦Panama | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 4▼86.2% | 31▼18.5% |
| M. QuirozCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼18.5%↩ |
| H. YamadaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 12 | 34▼18.5%↩ |
| C. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2▼90%↩ | 34▼18.5%↩ |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| M. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0▼100% | 46▼18.5% |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| E. PrekopCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▲82.1%↩ | 24▼18.6%↩ |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Sacramento Republic | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 2.9 | 36 | 26▼18.6%↩ |
| RezendeCentral midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼42.6%↩ | 28▼18.6%↩ |
| M. LisGoalkeeper | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▼71.5%↩ | 30▼18.6%↩ |
| Paulo BernardoCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▲321.1%↩ | 32▼18.6%↩ |
| F. RuschkeFull-back | FC BW Linz | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼18.6%↩ |
| S. Pérez BouquetDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 16±0% | 39▼18.6% |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 9 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| Christantus UcheWinger | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 47.4 | 6▼82.8% | 72▼18.6% |
| F. PålerudCentre-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼89.9% | 11▼18.7% |
| I. KričakCentre-back | Hapoel Haifa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8▼73.7%↩ | 20▼18.7%↩ |
| G. LevinCentral midfielder | Chelyabinsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼18.7%↩ |
| T. StavitskiCentral midfielder | Mjallby AIF | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼75.9% | 21▼18.7% |
| E. LöwenWinger | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼18.7%↩ |
| D. BeskorovaynyiCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 25▼18.7%↩ |
| O. LenCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼96.1% | 26▼18.7% |
| P. PérezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| J. SouttarCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 33▲13.6% | 32▼18.7% |
| G. YowWinger | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8▼21.1%↩ | 40▼18.7%↩ |
| D. VouteWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 44▼18.7%↩ |
| J. DasilvaCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 0▼100% | 51▼18.7% |
| R. CamachoCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 21▼39% | 14▼18.8% |
| I. AbdulrazakCentre-forward | IFK Varnamo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1±0% | 21▼18.8% |
| A. YusufCentre-forward | Norrby IF | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14▼2.8%↩ | 22▼18.8%↩ |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 47±0% | 25▼18.8% |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |