| H. CamaraCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 34▲158.6%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| M. KarlssonCentral midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 33▼16.4% | 41▼2.6% |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| K. OrtízDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 19▼18.7% | 41▼2.6% |
| Hong Seong-MinGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼2.6% |
| Berat LuşAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 7.8 | 19 | 42▼2.6% |
| Y. OkiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 33▲604.3%↩ | 45▼2.6%↩ |
| W. AlarcónCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 9▲3.4% | 45▼2.6% |
| B. SchamineCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 14▲49.5%↩ | 46▼2.6%↩ |
| L. VerdeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15▲94.9% | 48▼2.6% |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| Makaya Ibrahima DiabyDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 22±0% | 53▼2.6%↩ |
| H. SekineFull-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 56▼2.6%↩ |
| K. NordfeldtGoalkeeper | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 15▼68.3% | 11▼2.7% |
| R. SailorCentre-back | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1▼41.7%↩ | 25▼2.7%↩ |
| Danilo BarbosaCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0±0% | 26▼2.7%↩ |
| J. ZinhagelWinger | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 26▼2.7% |
| L. SadulaevWinger | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 27▲1.1% | 29▼2.7% |
| T. SuleymanovCentre-forward | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 21▲17.7% | 29▼2.7% |
| J. DíazWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 11±0% | 32▼2.7% |
| N. BenalcazarCentral midfielder | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 22▲7133.3%↩ | 33▼2.7%↩ |
| M. PedersenCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▼89.3%↩ | 36▼2.7%↩ |
| A. ApostolopoulosFull-back | Panetolikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 10▲45.7%↩ | 36▼2.7%↩ |
| Batuhan YavuzCentre-back | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 39▼2.7% |
| J. HernándezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 8 | 40▼2.7%↩ |
| A. MujaDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼2.7% |
| Park Sang-HyeokCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 6▼62.9%↩ | 43▼2.7%↩ |
| Noah MarkmannFull-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 29▼3.1% | 43▼2.7% |
| A. SissakoCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| João Carvalho FonsecaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5▲54.3% | 44▼2.7% |
| Y. YamadaDefensive midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 49▲141.8% | 46▼2.7% |
| K. MatsuzawaWinger | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 38▲25.9% | 50▼2.7% |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| Lucas TerrerCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1 | 51▼2.7% |
| Emmanuel KakouCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 24±0% | 54▼2.7% |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| MarquinhosCentre-back | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 58▼2.7% |
| R. ZerroukiCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22 | 64▼2.7%↩ |
| Pedro SantosCentral midfielder | Loudoun United | 🇵🇹Portugal | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9±0% | 4▼2.8% |
| E. LouroGoalkeeper | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100% | 17▼2.8% |
| Hwang In-JaeGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼12% | 17▼2.8% |
| F. MoyanoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼90.9%↩ | 24▼2.8%↩ |
| A. ErikssonFull-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5±0% | 24▼2.8% |
| D. BaumgartnerFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 28▼2.8%↩ |
| G. MorrisonCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2▲275%↩ | 28▼2.8%↩ |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| Daniel BakCentre-forward | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 31▼2.8% |
| M. BrinkAttacking midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 24±0% | 32▼2.8% |
| A. MightenWinger | San Diego | 🏴England | 24 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 9▲83.3% | 38▼2.8% |
| K'Marni MillerFull-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 39▼2.8% |
| S. MathisenCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 11▲303.6% | 39▼2.8% |
| M. TuckerWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 41▼2.8% |
| D. RemieGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| M. PauWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| Hwang Do-YoonDefensive midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼90.9% | 42▼2.8% |
| M. EjdumAttacking midfielder | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 26▼25.1%↩ | 44▼2.8%↩ |
| R. JuárezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 22±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| Jalal Al SalemWinger | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 46▼2.8% |
| Sem VerdonkCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 46▼2.8% |
| João ResendeCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| Finn de BruinAttacking midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 13▼2.3% | 49▼2.8% |
| Marc DomenechCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 61.6 | 3 | 69▼2.8%↩ |
| S. MagassaDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 28▲38.4%↩ | 72▼2.8%↩ |
| J. DannsCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.6 | 0 | 72▼2.8% |
| B. MaubleuGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 10▼2.9%↩ |
| LuanCentre-back | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3±0% | 10▼2.9% |
| R. BondeCentre-back | Raufoss | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 27▼2.9%↩ |
| N. BürgyCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 18▲27.7%↩ | 27▼2.9%↩ |
| L. McCowanAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼32.8% | 30▼2.9% |
| N. LobovCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼67.5% | 30▼2.9% |
| G. KiltieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 27▼7.1% | 30▼2.9% |
| O. LingrCentre-forward | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 5▼80.3%↩ | 31▼2.9%↩ |
| E. SegbergCentral midfielder | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 49▲1120%↩ | 31▼2.9%↩ |
| A. PereiraFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 | 21▼32.3% | 33▼2.9% |
| P. AningCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 34▼2.9%↩ |
| S. HauglandCentre-forward | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▼26.8%↩ | 34▼2.9%↩ |
| F. BeckmanCentre-back | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 31▲67.7% | 34▼2.9% |
| E. SpagoFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲187%↩ | 37▼2.9%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11▼45.6% | 37▼2.9% |
| J. PereyraWinger | Minnesota United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 11 | 11.7 | 43▲5.9% | 40▼2.9% |
| M. LópezFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇵🇪Peru | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 28▼0.7% | 40▼2.9% |
| Caio PaulistaFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 8±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| T. StormCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 7±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| J. CardozoCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▲112.5%↩ | 43▼2.9%↩ |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 26▲11.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| Ahmed Al JulaydanFull-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 10±0% | 50▼2.9% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼44.3% | 50▼2.9% |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 15.6 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Y. MedinaCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 54▼2.9% |
| L. PlogmannGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 15▼51.6%↩ | 58▼2.9%↩ |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12▼56.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| Ryan FranciscoCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 6±0% | 64▼2.9% |
| W. KamanziFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 21▲25.8%↩ | 66▼2.9%↩ |
| M. HansenGoalkeeper | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7▼3% |