| O. SteurerFull-back | Ried | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 24▲258.8%↩ | 26▼8.6%↩ |
| Rodrigo BecãoFull-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 11▲83.9% | 28▼8.6% |
| M. MelnychukFull-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8▼19.8%↩ | 30▼8.6%↩ |
| D. ShabanhaxhajWinger | Rubin | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 13▼48.4% | 31▼8.6% |
| O. SychFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 15▼43%↩ | 36▼8.6%↩ |
| A. CasarCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 13▼7.9%↩ | 38▼8.6%↩ |
| D. SarmientoCentral midfielder | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2 | 40▼8.6%↩ |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 4±0% | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| A. GómezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 40±0% | 46▼8.6% |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| Z. LarkecheCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 0▼100% | 52▼8.6% |
| Davi GomesCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 4±0% | 56▼8.6% |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 15▼15.2%↩ | 58▼8.6%↩ |
| Alejandro BaldeFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 2 | 92.7 | 32▲21% | 84▼8.6% |
| F. LoshajAttacking midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 38±0% | 25▼8.7%↩ |
| I. MamrosenkoCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 26▼8.7%↩ |
| O. VeumCentre-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 28▼8.7% |
| Villiam GranathCentral midfielder | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 32▲12.6%↩ | 29▼8.7%↩ |
| Y. BazaevCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 30▼8.7%↩ |
| J. GrundtAttacking midfielder | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▼17.9% | 35▼8.7% |
| J. VilsaintWinger | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6±0% | 35▼8.7%↩ |
| I. KrasnopirCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 22▼12.7%↩ | 39▼8.7%↩ |
| T. AydınCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼93.3% | 39▼8.7% |
| E. ÇetinGoalkeeper | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20▲385.4%↩ | 40▼8.7%↩ |
| C. ÇanakWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.7% |
| J. WynderCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1▼81.2% | 43▼8.7% |
| A. InoueCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 45▼8.7% |
| A. NhailiWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼8.7%↩ |
| L. RomeroWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 19±0% | 48▼8.7% |
| M. WallentowitzDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 8±0% | 55▼8.7%↩ |
| F. ParisiFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 1 | 44.7 | 17▼9.8% | 68▼8.7% |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 2 | 29.1 | 3▼64.5%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| Moon Seon-MinWinger | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 8▼8.8% |
| AllanDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8±0% | 13▼8.8% |
| Mohammed MahammedCentral midfielder | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼85% | 16▼8.8% |
| N. HanssonCentre-back | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 16±0% | 21▼8.8% |
| M. AraújoCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 16±0% | 35▼8.8% |
| M. TounkaraCentre-back | Chaves | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼86.2% | 39▼8.8% |
| S. ToyamaWinger | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| B. BayazıtGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 13▼29.1%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| P. RamírezFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 46▲43.8% | 42▼8.8% |
| A. SegoviaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 12±0% | 42▼8.8%↩ |
| F. PittarelloCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 15.8 | 44▲366% | 44▼8.8% |
| T. HaraCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼8.8%↩ |
| B. AntonioWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 24 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 8▼17.4% | 48▼8.8% |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| K. DembéléCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 31.2 | 11▼32.7% | 60▼8.8% |
| Owen KouassiFull-back | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 5▼89.4%↩ | 62▼8.8%↩ |
| Kaio JorgeCentre-forward | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 34.6 | 43▼43.1% | 71▼8.8% |
| C. BradleyFull-back | Liverpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 95.6 | 15▲20.3% | 77▼8.8% |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| Z. SteffenGoalkeeper | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 10±0% | 19▼8.9% |
| Alai GhasemFull-back | Orebro SK | 🇮🇶Iraq | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5±0% | 21▼8.9% |
| A. BulezaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼90%↩ | 32▼8.9%↩ |
| M. NyemanCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 9▲3000%↩ | 33▼8.9%↩ |
| G. CouckeGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 35▼8.9%↩ |
| G. BeaversGoalkeeper | Brondby | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼37.5%↩ | 37▼8.9%↩ |
| J. ShorrockCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼91.1% | 38▼8.9% |
| Dário MirandaFull-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 39▼8.9%↩ |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.9% |
| M. RodríguezWinger | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| Y. KitajimaAttacking midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 8▲39% | 41▼8.9% |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8.3 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 48▼8.9%↩ |
| JemmesFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 28▼40.4%↩ | 62▼8.9%↩ |
| D. UlvestadCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18▼22.1% | 12▼9% |
| V. RamisCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 13▼9% |
| N. FoorCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 36▲192.6% | 17▼9% |
| F. PereyraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 48▼17.1% | 18▼9% |
| J. JohanssonCentre-forward | Norrby IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 7±0% | 21▼9%↩ |
| A. VidjeskogCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14±0% | 22▼9%↩ |
| W. ThellssonCentre-forward | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 7±0% | 22▼9%↩ |
| Patrick WilliamFull-back | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 9▲11%↩ | 25▼9%↩ |
| M. ChekhDefensive midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▲152.6%↩ | 27▼9%↩ |
| B. AmeenWinger | Norwich | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼9%↩ |
| D. WelbeckCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🏴England | 35 | 13 | 1 | 17.9 | 50▲6.9%↩ | 29▼9%↩ |
| O. KlymetsFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 16▼55.5% | 31▼9% |
| Z. JeacockGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 34▼9%↩ |
| Đ. GordićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 14 | 35▼9% |
| Renato KayzerCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 1 | 11.2 | 31▼5.8% | 36▼9% |
| D. KerrWinger | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 16±0% | 37▼9% |
| K. SumiCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▲1933.3% | 38▼9% |
| F. GonzálezWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 8±0% | 40▼9%↩ |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| G. RequenaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 26±0% | 44▼9%↩ |
| O. DiaoFull-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 12.1 | 28▲4.9% | 44▼9% |
| S. KonéAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 3▼70.6% | 44▼9% |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 12.3 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| O. ChristensenGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼9%↩ |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 24▼30.7% | 51▼9% |
| VitãoCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 21±0% | 56▼9%↩ |
| Guilherme InácioWinger | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 14±0% | 59▼9% |
| T. DiblingDefensive midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 79.4 | 3▼86%↩ | 73▼9%↩ |
| A. WoźniakCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 5▼9.1% |
| T. ReamFull-back | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 14▼61.6% | 10▼9.1% |
| R. CamachoCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 20▼42.5% | 16▼9.1% |
| J. LasoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 35▼31% | 18▼9.1% |
| O. VeremienkoCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼79.1%↩ | 26▼9.1%↩ |
| D. St. ClairGoalkeeper | Inter Miami | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.4%↩ | 29▼9.1%↩ |