| S. CareyCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5▼89.3% | 68±0% |
| J. MakamaCentre-forward | Norwich | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 6▼79.6% | 68±0% |
| T. KraußDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 29±0% | 68±0% |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 21▼34.5% | 68±0% |
| J. TodiboCentre-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 21±0% | 68±0% |
| Pedro LimaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| M. AlbertCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 0 | 68±0% |
| N. ObougoujacquetWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| G. PuertaCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 35±0% | 68±0% |
| N. RovellaDefensive midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 8±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KovářGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| Rodrigo RiquelmeAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 44.3 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| David OtorbiWinger | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 38.4 | 0 | 68±0% |
| Dani MartÃnezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75.6 | 1±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KeanCentre-forward | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36.3 | 34±0% | 68±0% |
| A. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.1 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| Deveron FonvilleFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| D. HeroldFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 28▲9.3%↩ | 68±0% |
| L. CepedaWinger | Elche | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 5±0% | 68±0% |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| R. PhilippeWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 22±0% | 68±0% |
| N. FortiniFull-back | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 11±0% | 68±0% |
| R. AlebiosuFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 12▼62.2% | 68±0% |
| T. SmallFull-back | Preston | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 1▼97% | 68±0% |
| L. SyFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 79▲9.3%↩ | 68±0% |
| F. DimarcoCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 62±0% | 68±0% |
| Sergi CardonaFull-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60.6 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| Iker MuñozCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 47.6 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| A. MestanzaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 1±0% | 68±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| P. KatserisFull-back | Lorient | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 39.2 | 10±0% | 68±0% |
| P. ČovićCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| A. SaelemaekersWinger | AC Milan | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 49±0% | 68±0% |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| LorranWinger | Pisa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| J. RudoniAttacking midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| F. ChiarodiaCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 17±0% | 68±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Dani PérezDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 68±0% |
| W. MikeCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 69±0% |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26.8 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| David JiménezFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 24.7 | 8▲7600%↩ | 69±0% |
| L. KjerrumgaardCentre-forward | Watford | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 7▼77.7% | 69±0% |
| O. SchwartauWinger | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 24.5 | 14▼24.9% | 69±0% |
| K. ThorstvedtCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 32.7 | 49±0% | 69±0% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| S. DahlFull-back | Benfica | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 38±0% | 69±0% |
| Víctor ChustFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| Dani LorenzoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.6 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.5 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| Manuel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| I. KoutsoupiasCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| Z. AbbottCentre-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0▼80%↩ | 69±0% |
| E. KonsaCentre-back | Arsenal | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| A. TheateCentre-back | Bologna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| A. TapeFull-back | Levante | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 4▲236.4%↩ | 69±0% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26.8 | 26▼36% | 69±0% |
| D. AssoumaniFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 20±0% | 69±0% |
| V. GyökeresWinger | Arsenal | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| A. SekoCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| E. CorviGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 22±0% | 69±0% |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| F. ManéCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 5±0% | 69±0% |
| Paco CortésCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 5 | 69±0% |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| M. SauerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 69±0% |
| G. GudmundssonFull-back | Leeds | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 74.2 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| J. BurkardtCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 38.8 | 45±0% | 69±0% |
| VítinhaWinger | Genoa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 26±0% | 69±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| V. ZagaritisFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| F. ValverdeCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 37.9 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| Nico SerranoWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 5±0% | 69±0% |
| Asier OsambelaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 8±0% | 69±0% |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| J. CoburnCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 11▼58.3% | 69±0% |
| A. SimaCentre-forward | Lens | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| A. BastoniCentre-back | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 53±0% | 69±0% |
| Iván AzónCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 47.6 | 28▲17%↩ | 69±0% |
| Jorge HerrandoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 18±0% | 69±0% |
| M. CocchiFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| T. WeahFull-back | Marseille | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 36.8 | 20±0% | 69±0% |
| A. LaurientéWinger | Sassuolo | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 34.5 | 49±0% | 69±0% |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 4▼91.5% | 69±0% |
| Dani VillahermosaDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11▼74.3%↩ | 69±0% |
| G. ReadFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 29.5 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| S. EgeliCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.7 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| C. TaylorFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 32▼19.1% | 69±0% |
| J. PandoreWinger | Metz | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 3±0% | 69±0% |
| N. NollGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 28±0% | 69±0% |
| J. ClarkeCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| D. NdoyeWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 77.2 | 18±0% | 69±0% |
| J. PhilogeneWinger | Ipswich | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 79.9 | 35±0% | 69±0% |