| L. DíazWinger | Bayern München | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16.9 | 82±0% | 61±0% |
| R. JonesWinger | FC St. Pauli | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 8±0% | 62±0% |
| R. DōanCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 39±0% | 63±0% |
| J. SchöppnerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 19.3 | 45±0% | 64±0% |
| J. VeermanAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.6 | 61±0% | 64±0% |
| Elias BaumFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 0±0% | 65±0% |
| A. KonéCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 54▲3735.7%↩ | 65▲5.7%↩ |
| L. OppieCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MaksimoviÄAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36.6 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| K. ToppCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 9▼19.8% | 68▼9.4% |
| R. van den BergFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 43.4 | 9▼62.4%↩ | 68±0% |
| M. AngelyFull-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 6▲5.5%↩ | 68▲41%↩ |
| L. JaquezFull-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 43.6 | 13▲219% | 68▲3.3% |
| J. BurkardtCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 38.8 | 45±0% | 69±0% |
| E. TapsobaFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 34.8 | 31▼1.6% | 69▼2% |
| Y. EbnoutalibWinger | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 45.8 | 5▼86.5%↩ | 69▲7.1%↩ |
| J. MaluzeFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 37.3 | 7 | 69 |
| Fabio Amadu Uri BaldéWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 40.6 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| N. El AynaouiCentral midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 40.3 | 19±0% | 71±0% |
| O. RuoppiAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇫🇮Finland | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 36.4 | 4 | 72 |
| N. Aséko NkiliAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 51▲9.3%↩ | 72±0% |
| T. RotheFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38.4 | 13±0% | 72±0% |
| J. VagnomanAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 41.4 | 25±0% | 73▼3.1% |
| Max MoerstedtWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33.8 | 9▲2.4% | 73±0% |
| Fábio SilvaCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 23±0% | 74±0% |
| J. CastropCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 47.5 | 37▼9.9%↩ | 75▲11.2%↩ |
| A. StepanovCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏳️ | 18 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 33.5 | 21▲5.6%↩ | 75▲8.9%↩ |
| H. MassengoDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 40±0% | 75±0% |
| Finn JeltschFull-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.4 | 26±0% | 76▼3.1% |
| J. MusialaWinger | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 44.2 | 20±0% | 76±0% |
| P. HennrichAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 29▲23%↩ | 77▲75.5%↩ |
| M. TillmanAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40.3 | 42±0% | 77±0% |
| A. BesioWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 35.3 | 40▲23.1%↩ | 77▲67.2%↩ |
| A. PavlovićAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 45.4 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| E. DinkçiCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 41.5 | 18±0% | 80▲15.9%↩ |
| J. BellinghamDefensive midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.5 | 6±0% | 80▲0.9% |
| I. MatanovićWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 45.7 | 44±0% | 81±0% |
| L. QuerfeldFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39.1 | 38±0% | 81±0% |
| J. QuansahFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 44.7 | 29±0% | 82±0% |
| I. MazaAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 27±0% | 83±0% |
| F. AsllaniCentre-forward | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 36.3 | 57±0% | 85±0% |
| M. BeierAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 50±0% | 86▲1.8% |
| Afonso MoreiraCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 40.4 | 36±0% | 87▲4.2%↩ |
| N. BrownAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44.5 | 38±0% | 88▲0.7%↩ |
| K. KaretsasWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 27▲13.2%↩ | 94▲56.6%↩ |
| D. KreilachAttacking midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼80%↩ |
| P. PervanGoalkeeper | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 3▼81.7% |
| T. SippelGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 3▼76.3% |
| S. UlreichGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 4▼62.4% |
| J. GrahlGoalkeeper | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 5▼76.2% |
| R. ZielerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼77.9%↩ |
| M. KolkeGoalkeeper | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼73.5%↩ |
| T. ChandlerCentre-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇺🇸USA | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 10±0% |
| A. MeyerGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 10▼59.2% |
| N. HöflerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼74.3% | 12▼22.6% |
| N. LombGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Ø. NylandGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼90.7%↩ | 13▼56.9%↩ |
| P. DrewesGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼67%↩ |
| A. JungCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 14▼58.3%↩ |
| Lucas VázquezCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10±0% | 15±0% |
| J. GouweleeuwCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| N. FüllkrugCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼9.7%↩ |
| J. VerlaatCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 17▼43.7%↩ |
| J. BlaswichGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼76.5%↩ | 17▼49.9%↩ |
| C. TrimmelCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇦🇹Austria | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 20±0% | 17±0% |
| M. NeuerGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| A. SchwolowGoalkeeper | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 61▲19.6%↩ | 19±0% |
| T. DähneGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12▲23.7%↩ | 19±0% |
| J. HofmannDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 16±0% | 19±0% |
| S. MouniéCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇧🇯Benin | 32 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 10▲104.2% | 19▼50.5% |
| J. HuthGoalkeeper | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼61.2%↩ |
| M. PhilippCentre-forward | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 19▼34.4% |
| L. ZingerleGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼67.3%↩ |
| M. WeiserFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 2▼96.3% | 21▼60.8% |
| C. KlausGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3▼43.6%↩ | 21▼41.8%↩ |
| Y. PoulsenCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 5±0% | 22±0% |
| Paul Michael Junior Okon-EngstlerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 46▲53.5%↩ | 22▲2.8%↩ |
| A. MaierDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 2▼76.6% | 22▼64.9% |
| T. SchumacherFull-back | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼92.4%↩ | 23▼36.4%↩ |
| L. PaqaradaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼51.5%↩ |
| N. GoguadzeCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. FunkGoalkeeper | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 16▲1925%↩ | 25▼5.3%↩ |
| M. BülterCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 32±0% | 25±0% |
| Y. GerhardtCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7±0% | 26±0% |
| S. WidmerCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 16±0% | 26±0% |
| E. CanAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▼67.7% | 26▼45.1% |
| I. RondićWinger | 1. FC Köln | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼38.3%↩ |
| L. KüblerCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 27±0% | 27▲15.2% |
| F. BredlowGoalkeeper | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 3±0% | 27▼41.9% |
| B. ZivzivadzeCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇬🇪Georgia | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5.3 | 24±0% | 27±0% |
| N. StarkCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9▼77.9% | 28▼45.1% |
| T. KleindienstCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 28▲22.1% |
| K. StögerCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24±0% | 28▲25.7% |
| M. GregoritschCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▲3% | 29▲0.7% |
| F. RønnowGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 15±0% | 29±0% |
| M. PimpongCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 29 |
| A. KramarićCentre-forward | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇭🇷Croatia | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 64±0% | 29±0% |
| Y. NiangWinger | FC St. Pauli | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 29±0% |
| M. FlekkenGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| R. ZentnerGoalkeeper | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1±0% | 29±0% |