| F. BrueraCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 32▼20.3% |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 19▲3.8%↩ | 32▼12.5%↩ |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 35▲1726.3% | 32▲54.8% |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 34▲462.3% | 32▲25.2% |
| I. MoralesCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼24.8%↩ |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▼58.2% | 33▼10% |
| S. MoyanoFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 34▲36.4% | 33▼2.1% |
| L. BlondelDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 48▲196.9%↩ | 33▲32.3%↩ |
| S. ZarachoFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 34 |
| L. RobertoneDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 31 | 34▲11.2%↩ |
| M. GiménezWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 4▼66.4%↩ | 34▼8.1%↩ |
| L. MartínezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 48▲1.7% | 34▲13% |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 29▼22.1%↩ | 34▲6.2%↩ |
| J. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 7.8 | 59▲31.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| G. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 7▲74.4% | 35▼7% |
| M. Luna DialeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13▲930.8%↩ | 36▲10.2%↩ |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 22▲37.1%↩ | 36▼12.3%↩ |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 52▲89.8%↩ | 36▼17.7%↩ |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 31▲268.7% | 36▲9% |
| T. BelmonteCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 19▲39.4% | 37▲4% |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 45▲4.1%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 25▲19.3% | 37▲2.5% |
| K. ParzajukWinger | Godoy Cruz | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 5 | 37 |
| M. BracamonteFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 31▲31.6% | 37▲3.9% |
| T. BadaloniCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 4▼89.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 39▲739.1%↩ | 38▲47.1%↩ |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 36▲27.8% | 38▲1.1% |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 24▼1.7% | 38▲22.7% |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| B. BarticciottoWinger | Huracan | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼5.8%↩ |
| C. PalaciosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 3▼89.9% | 39▼25.4% |
| M. GarayCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 24▲319.3% | 39▲11.8% |
| F. RománFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 26▲149.1%↩ | 40▲19%↩ |
| K. OrtízDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 19▼18.7% | 41▼2.6% |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 39▲147.4%↩ | 41▼15.2%↩ |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 9.6 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| Lucas LazarteCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 2 | 42 |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼40.6% | 42▲5.7% |
| A. LagosFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 14▲27%↩ | 43▲3.4%↩ |
| B. Barros SchelottoFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 16▲78.4%↩ | 43▲13.6%↩ |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 11.5 | 53▲62.4%↩ | 44▲15%↩ |
| L. ChávezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 9▲248.1%↩ | 44▲1.6%↩ |
| A. SánchezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 17.3 | 39±0% | 44▼3.5%↩ |
| M. ZalazarWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 8 | 44▲10.3%↩ |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 27▼1.1%↩ | 44▼6.6%↩ |
| T. AyalaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 12 | 44▲9.7% |
| W. NúñezWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 11 | 44 |
| N. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 5▼4.2%↩ | 44▼3.1%↩ |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 25▼3.2% | 45▲8.5% |
| F. AmarfilDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 21▼42.6%↩ | 45▼10.6%↩ |
| F. ZabalaFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 45▲199.3% | 45▲22% |
| L. FalascoAttacking midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 2▲533.3% | 45▲9.5% |
| J. CarabalíCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 45 |
| R. MalancaFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 45▲99.1%↩ |
| W. AlarcónCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 9▲3.4% | 45▼2.6% |
| T. RiosCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 8 | 45 |
| Tiziano PerrotaWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 18 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 9.3 | 0 | 46▲5.7%↩ |
| G. PérezFull-back | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 14▼57.2% | 46▼3.2% |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 10▼27.5%↩ | 46▼18.8%↩ |
| M. PanaroCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 15▼22.3% | 46▼10.3% |
| T. NasifCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 11.7 | 12▼3.1%↩ | 47▼3.1%↩ |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 6▼57.7%↩ | 47▲14.5%↩ |
| V. LozaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 5 | 47 |
| A. SosaWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▲43.4%↩ | 47▲3.1%↩ |
| S. NúñezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 41▼16.8% | 47▲0.9% |
| F. TemponeWinger | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 4 | 47 |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 16.6 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13▲25.5% | 47±0% |
| M. AriasWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 3 | 48▲9.7% |
| E. GiacconeDefensive midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 9 | 48▲8% |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▼50.1%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| M. GallardoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 25▲4083.3% | 48▲13.9% |
| A. TelloCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 6 | 48▲35.9%↩ |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| J. MattarDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 17▲2271.4% | 48▲15.1% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| L. RafaelliWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 49 |
| Lisandro PiñeroWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 5 | 49▲11% |
| L. FerreiraCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 48▲158.8% | 49▲8.7% |
| S. EscobarFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 13 | 49 |
| J. MosqueiraCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 15▲154.4%↩ | 49▲8.8%↩ |
| L. AyalaFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 11 | 49 |
| S. MoyaFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▲2.7% | 50▲7.8% |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| F. KalingerCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 13 | 50 |
| S. DanieleFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16▲221.6% | 50▲12.4% |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| V. MorenoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 31▲524.5% | 50▲17.2% |
| K. JappertCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 36▼9% | 50▼9.5% |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▲133.8% | 51▲6.8% |
| L. IngolottiGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 44▲1518.5%↩ | 51▲37.7%↩ |
| F. NicolaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 17▲30.5% | 51▲8.3% |
| G. CantizanoAttacking midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12▲572.2% | 51▲13.4% |
| T. PeraltaAttacking midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▲3800% | 51▲19.6% |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 15▲2450% | 51▲155.2% |
| Ignacio CampoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 20 | 51 |
| T. AguirreWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 7 | 52 |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| T. AndradaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 11 | 52▲14.8%↩ |
| Thiago SilveorFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 29▲140.5% | 52▲14.4% |