| Y. DidiDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 34±0% | 52▲10.7%↩ |
| Alan GodoyCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 52▼1.3%↩ |
| A. YaakobishviliFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.9 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 52▼26.2%↩ |
| J. LetáčekGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| AisarDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 6▼63%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| A. LookmanWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 35.2 | 14▲52.7%↩ | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| Diego MéndezCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 3 | 53 |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| A. SegurolaCentre-back | Girona | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 53 |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| AlemãoWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 17±0% | 54±0% |
| Alejandro LozanoCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0 | 54 |
| YarlenCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Felipe NegrucciCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 38▲456.5%↩ | 54▼6.5%↩ |
| J. D. GonzalezWinger | Girona | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 55 |
| A. BayındırGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 2▼29.6%↩ | 55▼7.7%↩ |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Javi SerranoCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 5▲372.7% | 56▼22.3% |
| A. LuninGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 65.4 | 7▼46.9% | 56▼19.4% |
| Álvaro VallésGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 45±0% | 57▲13.2% |
| Ismael BareaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 35.7 | 8 | 57 |
| Holmes ZamoranoWinger | Girona | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 57 |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Guille FernándezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 57 |
| Toni MartínezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 62.6 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 72.6 | 39▲11.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 40±0% | 59▲11.6% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35.3 | 34±0% | 59±0% |
| A. GiménezGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 6 | 59▼6.1% |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 59 |
| Miguel NarváezGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 59 |
| Unai SimónGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| I. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 16±0% | 59±0% |
| Mateu MoreyCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| F. GarcésCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 7▼12.8% | 60▼10.1% |
| Sergio MartínezAttacking midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 2±0% | 60±0% |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 51±0% | 60▲13.3% |
| Pablo SáenzCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| D. LunaCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 25.5 | 19▲53.2%↩ | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| S. SazonovCentre-back | Getafe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 60▼4.3%↩ |
| Beñat PradosDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 1▼95.7% | 60▼24.1% |
| S. RodriguezFull-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 20 | 60 |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| JuanpeGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 61 |
| D. StamatakisGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 61 |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| Alex GarciaWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 | 10±0% | 62▲1%↩ |
| Omar FalahFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 62 |
| Joan RuizCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Dani CerveraCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Unai EguíluzCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 27 | 62 |
| I. RaduGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel MoscardoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 8±0% | 62▲5.6%↩ |
| F. UgrinicCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| Arnau PuigmalCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 19±0% | 62±0% |
| Pol TristánGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 62 |
| Martin PedroarenaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 0 | 62 |
| L. KouroumaCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 62±0% |
| S. PinoCentre-back | Alaves | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| Roberto ArroyoCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 62 |
| Brahim DíazCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| Alfon GonzálezWinger | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 9±0% | 62▲7.4%↩ |
| PrimoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0 | 63 |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.4 | 0 | 63 |
| Alex CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.4 | 0 | 63 |
| Ángel FortuñoGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 63▲3.5% |
| Pere GarcíaGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 63 |
| Pablo IbáñezCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 32±0% | 63▲10.8% |
| AntoninoWinger | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.4 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| Lamine GueyeCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 63 |
| EspiCentre-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 63 |
| CheliCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 63 |
| Logan CostaCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67.5 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| A. AbqarCentre-back | Getafe | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| Unai MarreroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69.4 | 0 | 63▲3.3% |
| Antonio SalgueroCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 63 |
| Raúl ChascoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 2 | 63 |
| MoncayolaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 38±0% | 63±0% |
| Paco SanzCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 63 |
| Francho SerranoCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.7 | 32±0% | 63±0% |
| Pol ArnauCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Adri FernándezCentre-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 64 |
| Iker CórdobaCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 8±0% | 64▲9.3%↩ |
| A. SouhmahoroCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0±0% | 64▲1.6%↩ |
| D. MenendezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 64 |
| J. ValouCentre-back | Getafe | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 0 | 64 |
| Lander PinillosCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 64 |
| P. RatkovCentre-forward | Levante | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲36.9%↩ |
| Marco EstebanCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0▼100% | 64▲13.1% |