| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼69.7% | 55±0% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 9▼53.3% | 56±0% |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| Uriel van AalstWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 25▲31.4% | 56±0% |
| Viggo PlantingaFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 10▼45% | 56±0% |
| L. SchoppemaCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼98.1% | 56±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| M. HinokeWinger | FC OSS | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 14.4 | 29▼17.3% | 57±0% |
| W. KooyCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 13▼53.3% | 57±0% |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| J. ŽambůrekDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8 | 58±0% |
| R. El ArguiouiAttacking midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▼88.5% | 59±0% |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| L. ReischlCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| S. SimonsCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 25.9 | 55▲4.1% | 60±0% |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28.3 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| K. NikiémaGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| E. GürbüzCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| J. KiloDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.8 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| M. ŠínDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 11±0% | 64±0% |
| A. CamaraCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 67±0% |
| Yarek GasiorowskiFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼98.2%↩ | 76±0% |
| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 6 | 41±0% |
| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▼30.1%↩ | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| Lennon SmuldersDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▲300% | 45▼0.9% |
| T. JóhannessenCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇮🇸Iceland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150% | 45▼0.9% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| R. El MelianiCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 11▲64.1%↩ | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4 | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| P. ReversonGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 11▲2.9% | 49▼2% |
| I. SplinterCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼2.2%↩ |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 | 30▲1263.6%↩ | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| D. KalokohAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 12 | 46▼2.5% |
| D. RemieGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| Sem VerdonkCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 46▼2.8% |
| Finn de BruinAttacking midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 13▼2.3% | 49▼2.8% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 15.8 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| L. PlogmannGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 15▼51.6%↩ | 58▼2.9%↩ |
| M. BreijCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 31▼20.8%↩ | 38▼3.1%↩ |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 9±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| G. BeaumontAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 29▲2107.7%↩ | 42▼3.2%↩ |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| J. CooperCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 21.1 | 43▲75.8%↩ | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 8.6 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| J. KaniaWinger | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 14.2 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 12 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| J. HuijzerDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 44▼4.3% |
| F. IhlerCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼44.5%↩ | 34▼4.5%↩ |
| M. MaertensDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19±0% | 23▼5%↩ |
| A. HenryCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼85.7%↩ | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| R. van der VenneCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 17▲10.9%↩ | 12▼5.4%↩ |
| Senne VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 20▲462.9% | 46▼5.6% |
| J. de WijsCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▲975%↩ | 18▼5.7%↩ |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| M. DriezenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6%↩ |
| Siem de MoesCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▼22%↩ | 45▼6.2%↩ |
| I. JennerDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 23▲35.3% | 48▼6.3% |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13.7 | 15▼31.4%↩ | 49▼8.8%↩ |
| N. FoorCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 39▲218% | 17▼9% |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 29▼15.2% | 51▼9% |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 2▼78.2% | 41▼9.1% |
| J. PinasCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 12▲2875%↩ | 43▼9.4%↩ |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| Jessy HendrikxCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 41▼11.1%↩ |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 29▲288%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 16▼48.6%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 6▲21.2%↩ | 39▼14.2%↩ |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| A. LechkarCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▲38.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |