| T. PembéléFull-back | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 6±0% | 62▲2% |
| S. MachinoCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 29.5 | 17±0% | 62▲11% |
| A. KaprálikAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DamarAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 44.4 | 2±0% | 62▼6.6%↩ |
| L. ValentiCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| D. LordkipanidzeDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| E. GürbüzCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4±0% | 62±0% |
| D. MosengoDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 1±0% | 62±0% |
| E. PereiraCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 1±0% | 62±0% |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| F. KeidelCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 19±0% | 62±0% |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| J. KerskenGoalkeeper | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 11±0% | 62▲7.1% |
| K. DavidsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| G. ScamaccaCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 32.8 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| Z. DebastCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HanckoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 38.3 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| I. RaduGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel MoscardoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 8±0% | 62▲5.6%↩ |
| N. DeossaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 5±0% | 62±0% |
| A. SeiduCentre-back | Nice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| V. BonifaceCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 6±0% | 62▲3.8%↩ |
| Ruben MüllerCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 16±0% | 62▲0.8% |
| I. OkonCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Olaf GorterAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39.6 | 0±0% | 62±0% |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2±0% | 62▲1.1% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| F. UgrinicCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DárdaiCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| E. EbosseFull-back | Torino | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 16±0% | 62▲9.7% |
| L. BalerdiCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 35±0% | 62±0% |
| M. CashCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| S. MarinoCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.7 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| Dinis PintoFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Martim FernandesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| H. AkiyamaCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 37±0% | 62±0% |
| A. DønnumAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 53±0% | 62±0% |
| Lucas RosaFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| K. OudenneCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| D. CoulibalyCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 2±0% | 62±0% |
| Rodrigo MoraWinger | AS Roma | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| K. HavertzCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 77.4 | 14±0% | 62±0% |
| I. JanssonCentre-forward | Nice | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Brahim DíazCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 57.6 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| Alfon GonzálezWinger | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 9±0% | 62▲7.4%↩ |
| M. HansenCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 24±0% | 62±0% |
| A. Maitland-NilesAttacking midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 63▲11.2%↩ |
| E. YardımcıWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 25±0% | 63▲5.8%↩ |
| H. MatsudaFull-back | Hannover 96 | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 63▲1.8% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Eddy DoueAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| T. HeggemCentre-back | Bologna | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| RayanCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 4±0% | 63▲48.3%↩ |
| L. RanieriCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| B. DeuffDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| J. TherkelsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 35±0% | 63±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 31.5 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| F. AnjorinDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| N. MolinaFull-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 25±0% | 63▲8.1%↩ |
| N. KühnCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| R. SlaterCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 36±0% | 63▲9.2% |
| U. MboulaCentre-back | Metz | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 12±0% | 63±0% |
| M. NicolasGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 50±0% | 63±0% |
| D. MokwaCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| K. N’DriWinger | Lecce | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| S. SantoroCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 43±0% | 63▲8.8% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| Iván MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| Pablo IbáñezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 32±0% | 63▲10.8% |
| P. HenselCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| Bane DiattaDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 50.9 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| Kauan ToledoAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 25.4 | 1±0% | 63▲1.3% |
| D. UpamecanoCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 63±0% |
| Mick SchmetgensCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 1±0% | 63▲1.1% |
| Logan CostaCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68.4 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| J. SeysFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| Jeong Woo-YeongCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 21±0% | 63▲10.7% |
| R. DōanCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 39±0% | 63±0% |