| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| H. LawrenceCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 27±0% | 56▲3.9% |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| E. NketiahWinger | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 65.2 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| J. GrealishCentral midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 26±0% | 56▲40.2% |
| B. WhiteFull-back | Arsenal | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 32.3 | 19±0% | 56▲15.1% |
| V. Milinković-SavićGoalkeeper | Napoli | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 43±0% | 56±0% |
| S. NadorCentre-back | Modena | 🇹🇬Togo | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| M. KaarsCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Thiago BalieiroCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 41±0% | 56▲5.1% |
| M. LopezCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| Nils EggensWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 17±0% | 56▲2%↩ |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| S. GiordanoCentre-back | Eyüpspor | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 16±0% | 56±0% |
| T. AverlantAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| J. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 35±0% | 56▲7.9%↩ |
| O. NiangCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 23±0% | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| M. AkéCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| JapaCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 2±0% | 56▼5.9%↩ |
| J. DasilvaFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MatetaCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 45±0% | 56±0% |
| D. GreifGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 64±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. ZouaouiCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| C. MetcalfeCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| N. JohnDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| M. JensenCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 18±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Riquelme FreitasCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2±0% | 56▼7% |
| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 27.1 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |
| N. ElvediCentre-back | Leeds | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 61±0% | 56▲11.8%↩ |
| Y. FurukawaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| J. MakengoWinger | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| L. MaloneyDefensive midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 5±0% | 56▲11.8% |
| N. TellaWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 16±0% | 56±0% |
| K. ArriagaCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 36±0% | 56±0% |
| M. ThuramCentre-forward | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 59±0% | 56±0% |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Fernando MedranoFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| C. NuozziCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| J. BlesaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo MartínezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.6 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| GabrielCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 3±0% | 56▼4.8% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Lisandro MartínezCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| P. GozziCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| A. PinotCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| G. AurelioCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| G. PezzellaCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26±0% | 56±0% |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| O. WijndalCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Álvaro VallésGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| P. KlemensFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| FabinhoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 15±0% | 56▼7.4% |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| A. NdoyeCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 15±0% | 56▲2.9%↩ |
| L. BlasWinger | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 32±0% | 56±0% |
| D. MosqueraWinger | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17.7 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| A. SidibéCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 5±0% | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| A. GilchristCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| R. MirisolaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 19±0% | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20.6 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| K. VeniereDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| F. PaolettiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| H. PetrovFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| Ryan GuilhermeCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5±0% | 56▲10.4% |
| Carlos SolerAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 29.8 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Mateus XavierCentre-forward | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0±0% | 56▼1.2% |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| Zakaria ZtoutiCentre-forward | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| Vinicius SouzaAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| B. AllgeierCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. OukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 56▲2% |
| Zé CarlosDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| A. Al SiyahiDefensive midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 12±0% | 56▲11.9%↩ |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| N. de GrootFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| S. AppelkampCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 29±0% | 56▲0.7%↩ |
| C. NkunkuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 34±0% | 56±0% |
| G. VicarioGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 17±0% | 56▲12.6%↩ |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28.8 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| Davi GomesCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 4±0% | 56▼8.6% |
| I. NekićCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| Benjamin Bediako BoakyeWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| Isaiah AhmedCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Jorge de FrutosCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 42±0% | 56±0% |