| J. GómezCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20±0% | 58±0% |
| I. SakamotoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.3 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| I. SangaréDefensive midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 40±0% | 58±0% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| G. DiarraWinger | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| Gabriel MeninoDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 14±0% | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| C. RasmussenWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 19±0% | 58▲5.1%↩ |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36.6 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| W. TaïbiDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22.3 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| F. Di Michele SanchezCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17.7 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| R. ZerroukiCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| S. HansenWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| R. VermantCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| R. El ArguiouiAttacking midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| G. LagerbielkeCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 20.9 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Patrick SilvaCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 2±0% | 58▲1.6%↩ |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| K. KlefischCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| T. JanischFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 11±0% | 58±0% |
| F. AdekamiDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 17±0% | 58▲3% |
| S. FukudaCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21.7 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Nacho FerriCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 32.2 | 40±0% | 58▼4.7%↩ |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 15±0% | 58▲1.9% |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| K. AjerCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| A. SchäferDefensive midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Miguel MagaCentre-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 28±0% | 59▲1.9% |
| Z. ÇelikFull-back | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 61±0% | 59▲3.9%↩ |
| F. BianchiniCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19.4 | 10±0% | 59▲5.8%↩ |
| R. MargaretWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 18±0% | 59▲8.7% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| P. NashWinger | Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13±0% | 59▲16.3%↩ |
| K. Van de PerreCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 5±0% | 59▲1% |
| S. McTominayCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| E. HolmFull-back | Bologna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 16±0% | 59▼9.1% |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| A. FioriAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| P. TietzCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 59▲19.1% |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| J. ŠutaloCentre-back | Lazio | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro LimaDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| João Gabriel e Costa CescoWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 18±0% | 59▲6.7%↩ |
| V. MayelaFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| J. TolkinCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| P. PfeifferCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 40±0% | 59▲9.1% |
| H. MagnettiAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16.9 | 42±0% | 59±0% |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| M. FernándezCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| D. MinWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| M. MuheimFull-back | Hamburger SV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 59▲2.1% |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 34±0% | 59±0% |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| M. van BrederodeAttacking midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| Robin van CruijsenCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Leon RobinsonDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| M. MuzunguCentre-back | Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59▲13%↩ |
| Unai SimónGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. MouangaCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| H. KusterCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 32±0% | 59▲2.6%↩ |
| L. ReischlCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro SantosCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| G. ReizigerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 4±0% | 59▲1% |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| T. KoudouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| M. TalbiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| J. EitschbergerFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| T. NoslinCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 37.8 | 23±0% | 59±0% |