| S. FloranusCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 31±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| L. SuárezCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.6 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 45±0% | 57▲13.2% |
| L. KulenovićWinger | Gyori ETO FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 29±0% | 57▲10.1%↩ |
| A. Wan-BissakaFull-back | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| R. RobbemondCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 24±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| E. BasseyFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| A. MatusiwaDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 45±0% | 57±0% |
| R. SchallenbergCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 34±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| M. GyamfiCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| N. BarellaAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 36±0% | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| A. ZorganeCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 15±0% | 57▲3.5% |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 1±0% | 57▲1.1% |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| M. FriedlCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 32±0% | 57±0% |
| Aleix GarcíaCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24.3 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| T. SierslebenCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| J. HernándezCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 3±0% | 57▲146.3%↩ |
| K. LaimerFull-back | Bayern München | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 39±0% | 57±0% |
| E. DemirovićCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 48±0% | 57▼3.1% |
| L. EgloffCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57▲2% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| M. de WitCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VargasCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| R. LutinDefensive midfielder | Amed | 🇰🇲Comoros | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 27±0% | 57±0% |
| Miguel BrauFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3±0% | 57±0% |
| B. LimbombeWinger | Maritimo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| M. KrattenmacherWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| G. KyeremehWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| J. HeerkensGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 5±0% | 57▲14%↩ |
| C. ScottCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14.6 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| A. KellerWinger | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| Joelson FernandesCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| C. BozdoğanAttacking midfielder | Rizespor | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| R. BambaFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.7 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| E. KonéCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| M. EggesteinAttacking midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15.4 | 46±0% | 57±0% |
| M. GroßerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 29.4 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| Carles AleñáAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| D. ZandbergenCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 51±0% | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| P. JolyFull-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| Toni MartínezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| L. Mincarelli DavinCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| N. FatarWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 30.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| F. MullerCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| CleitonCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 2±0% | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 64.3 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| C. FührichCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 44±0% | 58▼3% |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| V. JaneltCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 32±0% | 58±0% |
| P. SanderDefensive midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 43±0% | 58±0% |
| J. ChabotCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 41±0% | 58▼3% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| P. SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 8±0% | 58±0% |
| Joel IdehoWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 10±0% | 58±0% |
| J. LucumíCentre-back | Juventus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 37±0% | 58±0% |
| B. GooreWinger | Gent | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 23±0% | 58▲6.3% |
| B. Thomas-AsanteAttacking midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 68.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| KaykeWinger | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 3±0% | 58▼0.7% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| J. ŽambůrekDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |