| T. WeinerGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| C. AdamsCentre-forward | Torino | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11.5 | 33±0% | 43±0% |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| U. GüneşCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 20±0% | 43±0% |
| Igor SilvaFull-back | Rodina Moskva | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 15±0% | 43▲15.7%↩ |
| David MoreiraFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| J. KałuzińskiCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| Y. ÇiftCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 14±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| Sidney LimaCentre-back | FK Partizan | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 38±0% | 44±0% |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 12±0% | 44±0% |
| C. WaltonGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 42±0% | 44±0% |
| N. KatićCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 48±0% | 44▲13.3% |
| L. MünstAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 22±0% | 44▲5.6%↩ |
| F. AdemiCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 22±0% | 44▼6.5% |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| E. ElmalıFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| Jesús SerratoDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0±0% | 44▲1.2% |
| L. NeneCentre-forward | Lausanne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 17±0% | 44±0% |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| V. MarchettiAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| F. PittarelloWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 44±0% | 44▲13.8%↩ |
| A. PerezDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| Unai LópezAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 10.4 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| GuevaraDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| V. OsimhenCentre-forward | Galatasaray | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 14.2 | 51±0% | 44±0% |
| S. FarhiCentre-forward | Colorado Rapids | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| R. RevivoFull-back | Elche | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 47.8 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| J. RuizWinger | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 44▼23.2%↩ |
| B. SosaCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| S. LukićDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23.9 | 30±0% | 44▼0.7%↩ |
| B. KayoDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| Ademola Oladipupo Ola-AdebomiCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 18±0% | 44±0% |
| A. AliCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| J. KrassoCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| M. SchwäbeGoalkeeper | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 3±0% | 44±0% |
| F. HonoratAttacking midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| S. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0±0% | 44▼2% |
| Iker Jareth Fimbres OchoaDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| P. ViteCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 34±0% | 44▼17.8% |
| A. BenedyczakCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 14.1 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| A. SissakoCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| K. VromanGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 14±0% | 44±0% |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| P. WillDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| F. RossanoCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12±0% | 44▼13.1%↩ |
| C. BenavídezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| B. ElmazCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 14±0% | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| P. NkoaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 15±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29±0% | 44▲16.8% |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| G. ItterCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| O. UgresićWinger | PAOK | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| CatenaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| S. BalletWinger | Amed | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 20±0% | 44±0% |
| A. HabeşoğluWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 39±0% | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| E. LaraCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 9±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| J. KramerCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 41±0% | 44±0% |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| Isi PalazónCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BoşlukCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 20±0% | 44±0% |
| J. MitchellCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| Telmo ArcanjoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 14±0% | 44▼17.6%↩ |
| M. KireevCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇾Belarus | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| L. CandelloneWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24±0% | 44▲13.4% |
| Felipe SánchezFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 20±0% | 44▼24.5%↩ |
| MaestroCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇦🇴Angola | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 17±0% | 44±0% |
| Taylan BulutCentre-back | Beşiktaş | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| I. CissokoWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27.6 | 10±0% | 44±0% |
| Y. NdayishimiyeCentre-back | Nice | 🇧🇮Burundi | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| C. ArcusCentre-back | Angers | 🇭🇹Haiti | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| L. PellegriniCentral midfielder | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| M. CurtoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| C. LannertCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 16±0% | 44▲5%↩ |
| D. Wright-PhillipsWinger | Beerschot VA | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 26±0% | 44▲3.3% |
| A. GolovinAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 11.6 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| G. CaschiliCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1±0% | 44▼4.1%↩ |
| I. SissokoDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 14±0% | 44±0% |
| T. Van den KeybusAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11±0% | 44▼6.1% |
| S. Gomez van HoogenFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| B. RiesselmannWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 44±0% |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BajramiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| G. Lo CelsoAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| W. SingoCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 44±0% |
| D. SánchezWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 13±0% | 44▼10.7% |
| I. MorenoFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 19±0% | 45▼0.9% |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| A. Castillo ManyomaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4±0% | 45▲3.7%↩ |
| A. Sant'AnnaFull-back | RB Bragantino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 11±0% | 45▲29.7% |
| K. TeteCentre-back | Fulham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 33±0% | 45▲15% |
| S. BanséDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| A. MeretGoalkeeper | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 15±0% | 45±0% |
| N. MichelisCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| E. ArmentaWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 11±0% | 45±0% |