| Song Jun-SeokCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 31▲26.4%↩ | 44▲6.6%↩ |
| A. JashariCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 12▲26.4% | 71±0% |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| T. OhgiharaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 2.9 | 48▲26.3% | 20▼25.5% |
| N. ChristofferssonCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9.6 | 43▲26.3%↩ | 30▲27.7%↩ |
| T. EavesWinger | Gillingham | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲26.2%↩ | 12±0% |
| M. AmundsenCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 24▲26.2% | 31▲3.3% |
| G. BarkovskiyCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇧🇾Belarus | 24 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 7.9 | 19▲26.2%↩ | 36▲6.5%↩ |
| T. GayretCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 29▲26.1%↩ | 34▼18.3%↩ |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6▲26.1%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| T. ReinhartCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 34▲26.1%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| M. RygaardAttacking midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇩🇰Denmark | 35 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0.8 | 30▲26% | 13▲7.6% |
| I. ShumakhovCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 38▲26% | 28▼12.9% |
| T. OnyangoCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▲26%↩ | 44±0% |
| M. VydraCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 19▲25.9%↩ | 0▼99.1%↩ |
| A. FagerströmGoalkeeper | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 17▲25.9% | 9▲30% |
| N. KurdićFull-back | Novi Pazar | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3▲25.9%↩ | 25▼35.7%↩ |
| A. HusicDefensive midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 18▲25.9%↩ | 33▼19.1%↩ |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 38▲25.9% | 50▼2.7% |
| Ivan CavaleiroCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▲25.8%↩ | 14▼13.4%↩ |
| M. RamírezCentral midfielder | Águilas Doradas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 17▲25.8%↩ | 20▼55.2%↩ |
| D. GodoyWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 12▲25.8% | 51▲4.5% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| W. KamanziFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 21▲25.8%↩ | 66▼2.9%↩ |
| J. ZiółkowskiCentre-back | Monza | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 42.6 | 17▲25.8%↩ | 73▲89.8%↩ |
| R. GabrielsenCentre-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 32▲25.7% | 16▲64.9% |
| M. DeanCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 27▲25.7% | 55▲4.9% |
| P. KadeřábekFull-back | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 16▲25.6%↩ | 1▼98.3%↩ |
| Gedson FernandesFull-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 28▲25.6% | 27▼8.5% |
| F. TorrentCentre-back | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▲25.5%↩ | 11▼40.6%↩ |
| E. ShiraiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 30▲25.5%↩ | 26▼32.6%↩ |
| M. CoronelAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.4 | 26▲25.5% | 35▼13.1% |
| K. BaccusCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 32▲25.5%↩ | 37▼15.3%↩ |
| Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 13▲25.5% | 47±0% |
| A. AouchicheCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| L. ThomasDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▲25.4%↩ | 31▲33.1%↩ |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 22▲25.4%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| W. MilovanovicAttacking midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 28▲25.4% | 37▲1.9% |
| MatheuzinhoAttacking midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 15.5 | 35▲25.4% | 51▲20.7% |
| Gustavo VarelaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 41.7 | 30▲25.4%↩ | 67▲4.8%↩ |
| Abdullah Al AnaziWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 10▲25.3%↩ | 52▲3%↩ |
| R. HarbottleCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲25.2% | 28▲9.1% |
| J. LynumCentral midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 25▲25.2% | 29▼18.5% |
| S. BraybrookeCentral midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 43▲25.1%↩ | 36▲0.8%↩ |
| D. KanuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 47▲25.1%↩ | 37±0% |
| O. BjørtuftCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 53▲25.1% | 41▲6% |
| Jayden JosephFull-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 28▲25.1%↩ | 65▲102.2%↩ |
| N. ŠipčićCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 20▲25%↩ | 18▼49.1%↩ |
| P. SlørdahlCentre-back | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12▲25% | 32▼3.7% |
| S. SwinkelsCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 27▲25%↩ | 38▲15%↩ |
| L. MarseilerCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 29▲25% | 40▼17.7% |
| Michael CollodiGoalkeeper | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 5▲25% | 41▲11.5% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| Pablo SáenzCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 23▲25%↩ | 60±0% |
| A. MehmetiWinger | Ipswich | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 46 | 10 | 7 | 89 | 45▲25%↩ | 71▼0.8%↩ |
| M. JosephWinger | Leeds | 🏴England | 23 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 92.9 | 20▲25% | 75▲6.8% |
| B. RisaCentre-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▲24.8% | 33▲20.7% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 28▲24.8%↩ | 44±0% |
| Caylan VickersWinger | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 15▲24.8%↩ | 49▲6.7%↩ |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 14▲24.8% | 51▼11.3% |
| M. MooreWinger | 1. FC Köln | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 37▲24.8%↩ | 57▲5.7%↩ |
| W. GollaCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲24.7%↩ | 12▼54.8%↩ |
| BernardAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23▲24.7% | 23▲42.9% |
| C. DemirCentre-back | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 10▲24.7%↩ | 32▼18.4%↩ |
| O. IrowAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 12▲24.7%↩ | 45±0% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 20▲24.7%↩ | 46±0% |
| Joshua FeeneyCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 24▲24.7%↩ | 51▲11.8%↩ |
| K. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 42▲24.6%↩ | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| F. RasmussenCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 49▲24.5%↩ | 19▼29.8%↩ |
| Z. TripićAttacking midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 22 | 6 | 19 | 2.1 | 81▲24.5% | 21▲12.9% |
| K. BaldéCentre-forward | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12▲24.5% | 26▼33.4% |
| G. AbbottCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 54.4 | 19▲24.5%↩ | 45±0% |
| J. Rak-SakyiWinger | Kasımpaşa | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 19▲24.5%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| Elijah Xavier CampbellCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 15▲24.4%↩ | 41±0% |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 21▲24.4%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| T. MullarkeyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▲24.3%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| A. SandstadCentre-forward | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 5▲24.3% | 34▲7.9% |
| R. DamusCentre-forward | Birmingham Legion | 🇭🇹Haiti | 27 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 6.3 | 30▲24.2%↩ | 30▼13.4%↩ |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| L. StergiouCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 4▲24.2% | 64▲11.1% |
| A. WängbergFull-back | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 47▲24.1% | 18▼26.2% |
| A. RichardsonWinger | Le Havre | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 4▲24.1%↩ | 61▲74.8%↩ |
| K. HiebertCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 19▲24% | 31▼3.5% |
| M. WoledziCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 61▲24%↩ | 45▲2.8%↩ |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16▲24% | 46±0% |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| V. JónssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 32 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25▲23.9% | 18▼19.3% |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| E. SalvioAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 29 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 31▲23.8% | 18▼1.1% |
| J. Lawrence-GabrielFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 18▲23.8% | 34▲12% |
| T. ShimamuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲23.8%↩ | 38▼16%↩ |
| F. TorresAttacking midfielder | Austin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 11.4 | 35▲23.8%↩ | 41▼35.6%↩ |
| B. BaloghCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 30▲23.8%↩ | 45▼39.2%↩ |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| D. PuclinDefensive midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 12▲23.7%↩ | 8▼70.7%↩ |
| T. DähneGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12▲23.7%↩ | 19±0% |
| E. MeichtryCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 36▲23.7%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| T. PalaciosFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 44▲23.7%↩ | 54▲4.3%↩ |