| M. HoedemakersDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| Lee Jae-IkCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▲29.7% | 36▲13.6% |
| Luccas ClaroCentre-back | Esenler Erokspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 18▲29.6%↩ | 12±0% |
| R. AliendroDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 33▲29.6% | 18▲27.7% |
| K. NisbetCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 40▲29.6% | 31±0% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| David GilGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲29.5% | 19±0% |
| SabinoDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6▲29.5% | 31▼21.6% |
| M. YamaneFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▲29.4%↩ | 16▲5.4%↩ |
| David RicardoCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 42▲29.4%↩ | 35▼48.3%↩ |
| H. IshiiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 7▲29.4% | 44▼6.5% |
| S. ContehCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12▲29.2% | 34▼24.7% |
| K. SakakibaraCentral midfielder | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 9▲29.2%↩ | 34▼25.2%↩ |
| Adam BoayarWinger | Elche | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42.6 | 3▲29.2% | 73▲11.3% |
| M. HøylandCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 23▲29.1% | 19▼32% |
| A. ParmakDefensive midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 30▲29.1%↩ | 20▼26.4%↩ |
| K. OlaigbeCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 14▲29.1%↩ | 46▼12.6%↩ |
| T. KehindeWinger | Bandırmaspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 16▲29% | 26±0% |
| W. MazzanttiCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 38▲29%↩ | 32▲10%↩ |
| M. RealFull-back | Hartford Athletic | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 11▲28.9%↩ | 24▼36.5%↩ |
| M. ČabrajaFull-back | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 26▲28.9%↩ | 26▼37.3%↩ |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 40▲28.8% | 21▲18% |
| C. OfforCentre-forward | Baltika | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 14▲28.8% | 27±0% |
| T. BaumgartlCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲28.7% | 29▲30% |
| M. BrizuelaCentre-back | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 23▲28.7%↩ | 35▼12.4%↩ |
| M. MónacoCentral midfielder | Internacional de Bogota | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 10▲28.6% | 24▲0.9% |
| R. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13▲28.6%↩ | 26▲2%↩ |
| Ahn Joon-SooGoalkeeper | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▲28.6%↩ | 33▲6.8%↩ |
| J. LeszczyńskiCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 6▲28.6%↩ | 34±0% |
| A. TrustyCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 33▲28.6% | 35±0% |
| A. LjungbergCentre-forward | IFK Varnamo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 7▲28.6%↩ | 36▲11.2%↩ |
| B. VeraCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 37▲8.8%↩ |
| J. BurgosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 12.4 | 15▲28.6% | 52▲3.8% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| W. AmeyCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 2▲28.6%↩ | 66▲0.6%↩ |
| G. DochertyDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 15.7 | 43▲28.5% | 43▲5.6% |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 42▲28.4% | 26▲3.6% |
| D. AppiahFull-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 38▲28.3%↩ | 18▼44.4%↩ |
| B. O. LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▲28.3% | 37±0% |
| C. ÜstündagDefensive midfielder | Amed | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 10▲28.2%↩ | 34▼13.7%↩ |
| P. AgyemangCentre-forward | Derby | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 37 | 10 | 3 | 34.6 | 45▲28.2%↩ | 71▲53.8%↩ |
| M. TisseraCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▲28.1%↩ | 25▲11.5%↩ |
| A. MaldonadoCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 46▲28.1%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| D. KunCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 28▲28%↩ | 16▼21.2%↩ |
| J. PerlazaFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 19.4 | 6▲28%↩ | 36▼0.8%↩ |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 18.5 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| T. MoffiCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31.4 | 11▲28%↩ | 50▲1.8%↩ |
| F. SjøvoldFull-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 15.5 | 62▲28% | 51±0% |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 35 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲27.9% | 7▼50.7% |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| M. BíttoloCentre-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26▲27.9%↩ | 11▼40.5%↩ |
| Z. SteffenGoalkeeper | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 13▲27.9% | 19▼13.1% |
| K. NareyAttacking midfielder | Al Okhdood | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 4.5 | 24▲27.9%↩ | 23▼17.8%↩ |
| J. BatailleFull-back | Maccabi Haifa | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 9.8 | 35▲27.9%↩ | 33▼33.6%↩ |
| K. NemotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 9▲27.9% | 47±0% |
| C. NúñezCentre-forward | Atromitos | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 12▲27.8%↩ | 24▼22.5%↩ |
| P. MetcalfeFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 7.1 | 23▲27.8%↩ | 36▲4.7%↩ |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 36▲27.8% | 38▲1.1% |
| L. PetrassoFull-back | CF Montreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 19▲27.8% | 41▼1.9% |
| T. SilvaFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 38▲27.8% | 51▲3.9% |
| K. MbabuCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 24▲27.7%↩ | 19▼0.5%↩ |
| N. BürgyCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 18▲27.7%↩ | 27▼2.9%↩ |
| F. HiglCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 8▲27.7%↩ | 33▲6.2%↩ |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▲27.6% | 15±0% |
| O. WójcikFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40.4 | 70▲27.6%↩ | 40±0% |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| M. GalarzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 29▲27.6% | 54▲10.6% |
| Jannik SchusterFull-back | Brentford | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 82.9 | 20▲27.5%↩ | 46±0% |
| V. SejkCentre-forward | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 9▲27.4%↩ | 2▼95.4%↩ |
| P. MusaCentre-forward | FC Dallas | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 6.9 | 77▲27.4% | 39▲8.7% |
| I. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 21▲27.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| R. BelghaliFull-back | Torino | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40.6 | 16▲27.4%↩ | 70±0% |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| A. CicâldăuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 28▲27.3%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| J. CastilloFull-back | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▲27.3%↩ | 27▼4.7%↩ |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| N. VeratschnigFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 7▲27.3%↩ | 69▲1.2%↩ |
| K. DespodovCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 13▲27.2% | 23▼14% |
| U. MathisenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 6.7 | 26▲27.2% | 33▼5.7% |
| E. RossWinger | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▲27.2% | 42▲7.9% |
| A. FrancoCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 36▲27.2% | 58▲11.9% |
| G. WikheimWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 21▲27.1%↩ | 12▼26.8%↩ |
| L. SouthwoodGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▲27.1%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| A. VogliaccoCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 14▲27.1%↩ | 31▲23.3%↩ |
| S. FernándezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 29▲27.1% | 54▲10.2% |
| A. LagosFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 14▲27%↩ | 43▲3.4%↩ |
| Zé PedroFull-back | Cagliari | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 26▲27% | 49▲6.3% |
| BrenoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 28.9 | 36▲27% | 74▲5.6% |
| D. SinikAttacking midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 9▲26.9% | 32±0% |
| A. StåhlFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 32▲26.8% | 17▲1.2% |
| E. MooreFull-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 10▲26.8% | 24±0% |
| M. SeoaneCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲26.8% | 48▲1.3% |
| J. AnzianiAttacking midfielder | Manisa F.K. | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7.6 | 29▲26.7%↩ | 29▼6.8%↩ |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| R. ØstrømCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 20▲26.6% | 41▼7.9% |
| D. MalesCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28▲26.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| I. GruevCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 22▲26.6% | 68▲6.9% |