| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| K. WimmerCentre-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 9▲20.8%↩ | 9▼80%↩ |
| Kim Bong-SooCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 12▲20.8% | 39▼3% |
| E. EneliCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 23▲20.7% | 38▲13.6% |
| L. JacksonCentre-back | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 8▲20.6%↩ | 8▼70.1%↩ |
| S. DursunCentre-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 12▲20.6%↩ | 10▼38.4%↩ |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲20.6%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| L. VerstraeteDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 52▲20.6%↩ | 18▲2.3%↩ |
| A. KrygerFull-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 21▲20.6% | 28▼8.1% |
| K. VivcharenkoFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 8▲20.6% | 37▲3.3% |
| D. CostelloeCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 15▲20.6%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| M. NastiCentre-forward | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 19▲20.6%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| M. CoronelCentre-back | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲20.5%↩ | 7▼61.9%↩ |
| A. ČavrićCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 26▲20.5% | 24±0% |
| Y. ArismendiFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9▲20.5% | 32▲2.6% |
| L. BossinGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 21▲20.5%↩ | 34▼10.6%↩ |
| D. PalaciosCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 51▲20.5%↩ | 43▼7.3%↩ |
| M. RundićFull-back | Slovácko | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▲20.4%↩ | 1▼95.9%↩ |
| T. CeleCentral midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲20.4%↩ | 1▼95.1%↩ |
| M. LindbergCentral midfielder | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 7.9 | 51▲20.4% | 38▲12.6% |
| V. RadojevićFull-back | CF Montreal | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6▲20.4%↩ | 39▲16%↩ |
| K. TakaiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▲20.4%↩ | 59▲13.5%↩ |
| E. PecorinoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 37▲20.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| A. RaimondoCentre-forward | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 41.9 | 48▲20.4%↩ | 70±0% |
| B. RubioCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15▲20.3% | 28▼22.7% |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24.4 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| C. BradleyFull-back | Liverpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 15▲20.3% | 77▼8.8% |
| T. LetschertCentre-back | Chengdu Better City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0.8 | 42▲20.2%↩ | 14▼51.2%↩ |
| D. EdvardssonCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 45▲20.2% | 48▲5.5% |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| D. RoefGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 22▲20.1% | 31▲6.2% |
| K. RowlesCentre-back | DC United | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 35▲20.1% | 33▼1.5% |
| K. PaalCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇸🇷Suriname | 29 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30▲20.1%↩ | 34▼38.2%↩ |
| S. GartenmannFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲20%↩ | 21▲7.1%↩ |
| G. BáezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 20▲20% | 24▲17.4% |
| D. GeigerDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 16▲20%↩ | 28±0% |
| Léo PereiraCentral midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 10▲20%↩ | 29▼51%↩ |
| Nito GomesDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▲20%↩ | 36▼26.2%↩ |
| A. NamriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲20%↩ | 37▼31.8%↩ |
| D. JeanCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇭🇹Haiti | 23 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 9▲20%↩ | 47▼14.8%↩ |
| Zé CarlosCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 41▲20%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| T. RubinoCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▲20%↩ | 59±0% |
| T. D'AvillaCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 27▲19.9% | 43▲5.4% |
| C. Inao OulaïDefensive midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 43▲19.9%↩ | 53▼0.6%↩ |
| Thiago SantanaWinger | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 19▲19.8%↩ | 12▼17.7%↩ |
| ArthurCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 10▲19.8%↩ | 31▼4.7%↩ |
| A. StamatelopoulosCentre-forward | Macarthur | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2.3 | 19▲19.8%↩ | 36▼13%↩ |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| S. BanksCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 22▲19.8%↩ | 70▲60.3%↩ |
| J. FitzwaterCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32▲19.7% | 32▲12.2% |
| R. AugustyniakFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 27▲19.6% | 16▲22.7% |
| A. SchwolowGoalkeeper | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 61▲19.6%↩ | 19±0% |
| L. IvanušecWinger | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6▲19.6%↩ | 30▼48.3%↩ |
| A. LadstatterFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 13▲19.6% | 47▼1.7% |
| B. KirkmanCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲19.5% | 31±0% |
| R. OrihuelaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 31▲19.5% | 48▲1.5% |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| A. MurgiaCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▲19.4%↩ | 16▼68.1%↩ |
| J. DilrosunCentre-forward | Los Angeles FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲19.4%↩ | 28▼31.2%↩ |
| R. OgawaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲19.4% | 31±0% |
| Ian SmithFull-back | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▲19.4% | 36▼4.6% |
| D. DoulineDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 2.1 | 54▲19.3%↩ | 19▼61.1%↩ |
| Y. MagninDefensive midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 7▲19.3%↩ | 33▲71.1%↩ |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 25▲19.3% | 37▲2.5% |
| J. DonacienCentre-back | Northampton | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲19.1%↩ | 12▲16%↩ |
| AndrigoAttacking midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 13▲19.1%↩ | 20▼27%↩ |
| Bruno SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 11▲19.1% | 29▼22% |
| C. MakossoFull-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇬Congo | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37.3 | 16▲19.1%↩ | 46▲7.3%↩ |
| I. OblyakovAttacking midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2.8 | 41▲19% | 26▼10.6% |
| J. CullenCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 46▲19% | 44▼22.7% |
| O. GillGoalkeeper | Lille | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 65▲19%↩ | 50▼0.8%↩ |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| S. MulattieriCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20.2 | 16▲19%↩ | 60▲10.1%↩ |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 14▲19% | 61▲9.5% |
| M. OyedeleCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 9▲19%↩ | 70▲92.3%↩ |
| J. LynchGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲18.9% | 15±0% |
| J. NavasCentre-back | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16▲18.9%↩ | 15▼50.2%↩ |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| Y. CasermeiroCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 17▲18.9% | 43▼4.9% |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| T. HataCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 28▲18.9% | 55▼4.7% |
| HérculesCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 28.7 | 40▲18.9% | 69±0% |
| H. HeggheimFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 14.1 | 41▲18.8% | 47▲4.5% |
| S. GhidottiGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 12▲18.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| B. RollheiserWinger | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 27.8 | 23▲18.8% | 56▼5.2% |
| A. SoldatenkovCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 22▲18.7%↩ | 19▼28%↩ |
| N. AlipCentre-back | Zenit | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 20▲18.7% | 27▼2.2% |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.7 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 22▲18.7% | 58▼0.5% |
| R. KurzawaCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲18.6%↩ | 10▼44.5%↩ |
| W. ZimmermanCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 24▲18.6%↩ | 16▲15.6%↩ |
| MiniCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 22▲18.6%↩ | 29▼47.8%↩ |
| C. LangeCentral midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 6.1 | 39▲18.6% | 38▲13.2% |
| W. IgorDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 38▲18.6% | 43▲1.6% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| P. BuchaAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 6.6 | 41▲18.4% | 36▲4.7% |
| M. BayoWinger | Samsunspor | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 62▲18.4%↩ | 39±0% |