| N. MakemboCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲15.4%↩ |
| Max SvenssonWinger | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼16%↩ |
| M. PatouilletGoalkeeper | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.8%↩ |
| Bernard NgueneAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0▼100% | 47▼6.5% |
| G. SilleWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| Noël BeulensCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| A. Faurand-TournaireWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.7% |
| J. EdwardsCentre-back | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| D. BernardCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 48▼26.4% |
| D. WatsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| O. BaileyCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| Y. SugawaraCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼32.6%↩ |
| Diogo PintoGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| S. BaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0▼100% | 48▼7.9% |
| Naïm MatougCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| F. PonsiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼24.6%↩ |
| L. AbildgaardWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.3%↩ |
| S. SmithCentre-forward | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| S. DoucouréWinger | FC OSS | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| A. PelonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼7.5%↩ |
| J. de BieWinger | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| M. BolaFull-back | Watford | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| Stan van ManenWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| S. ChukwuezeAttacking midfielder | AC Milan | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 35.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼22.6%↩ |
| Álvaro DjalóCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0▼100% | 49▼31.8% |
| T. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲12.7%↩ |
| R. HidanoWinger | Urawa | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| B. AustinGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲29.8%↩ |
| João ResendeCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| A. AleseCentre-back | Sunderland | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58.8 | 0▼100% | 49▼17.8% |
| Y. ObataGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Paulinho BóiaWinger | Widzew Łódź | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼0.6%↩ |
| J. BeerensCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| N. DühringCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲28.5%↩ |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| T. BaldéCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼3.7%↩ |
| M. BouchennaDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| A. PisanoGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| K. FujitaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲13.8%↩ |
| R. van HedelCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| D. van OorschotCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| H. DeenenWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| Rayane BounidaWinger | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼25.9%↩ |
| L. SibleyCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲31.5%↩ |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| A. KargboWinger | Blackburn | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100% | 50▲11.9% |
| Yuval RanonCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| Wanya MarçalWinger | Stevenage | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼1.6%↩ |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| S. TakagiFull-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| C. SetfordGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼2.5%↩ |
| Ali-Eren ErsungurCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100% | 51▼3.8% |
| L. BuchananCentre-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0▼100% | 51▼21.9% |
| Paul SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100% | 51▼11.2% |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| S. RischFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲8.5%↩ |
| K. LisbieCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| Tiago MoraisWinger | Lille | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼18.2%↩ |
| T. HoffmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲26.1%↩ |
| K. ZoabiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼6.9%↩ |
| J. DasilvaCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 | 0▼100% | 51▼18.7% |
| B. PalavecinoWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲12.7%↩ |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲3%↩ |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| K. GadellaaGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| J. FarrellCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100% | 52▼5.5% |
| Winners OsaweCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼19.9%↩ |
| T. SmolenaarsGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| Gonçalo EstevesWinger | Carrarese | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0▼100% | 52▼14.1% |
| K. InanogluWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲47%↩ |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 52▼0.8% |
| T. BanyWinger | West Brom | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲26.3%↩ |
| K. ZeggenGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| Z. LarkecheFull-back | Barnsley | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲8.7%↩ |
| N. NgoumouCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼23.7%↩ |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| C. ContehWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲14.3%↩ |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| J. NgankamCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼9.9%↩ |
| M. FerdinanCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲35.3%↩ |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲9.5%↩ |
| M. MüllerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲1.9%↩ |
| Max GrügerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 0▼100% | 53▼8.3% |
| Hugo GuillamónDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| I. OlaofeWinger | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲40.4%↩ |
| Jorge DelgadoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼6%↩ |