| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| I. PheraiCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 1▼93.2% | 56▼1.2% |
| M. SidorovFull-back | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼93.3% | 18▼26.8% |
| S. WesterlundCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 21▼36.7%↩ |
| C. RobertsCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴Wales | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6▼93.3% | 24▼56.8% |
| J. BrownCentre-back | Lexington | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 27▼28.8%↩ |
| J. MeierCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼93.3%↩ | 31▼8.6%↩ |
| B. NdukaCentre-back | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼93.3%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| Julian Andreas PauliCentre-back | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼93.3%↩ | 35▼42%↩ |
| T. AydınCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼93.3% | 39▼8.7% |
| B. CremaschiDefensive midfielder | Parma | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 66▲56.7%↩ |
| J. FerriDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 9▼70.4%↩ |
| L. HoyosGoalkeeper | Atlanta United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼93.4%↩ | 14▲14.9%↩ |
| N. BretschneiderFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 1▼93.4% | 31±0% |
| Á. RicoCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼93.4% | 44▼8.4% |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼93.4% | 50▲1.6% |
| S. MkrtchyanCentre-back | NK Osijek | 🇦🇲Armenia | 23 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 1▼93.4% | 50▲53.4% |
| M. CleworthCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 3▼93.4% | 72±0% |
| B. HumphreysCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1▼93.4% | 74±0% |
| J. WilsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.5% | 10±0% |
| Y. ArmougomFull-back | Panserraikos | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 21▼54%↩ |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 23▲13.1%↩ |
| N. ChilversCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 24▼48.4%↩ |
| Marius Tresor DohDefensive midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▼93.5% | 31▼24.3% |
| T. Ku-DiPietroDefensive midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼93.5% | 34▼12.2% |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| João NovaisCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼93.6%↩ | 11▼60.7%↩ |
| N. HernándezCentre-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.6%↩ | 15▼64.4%↩ |
| Douglas MendesCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼93.6%↩ | 37▼42.8%↩ |
| João MoreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼93.6%↩ | 41▼32.6%↩ |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼93.6% | 52▼7.5% |
| R. WeijenbergCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0▼93.6% | 55▼9.6% |
| A. ToșcaCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 5▼76.7%↩ |
| H. De La FuenteFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 25▼8.6%↩ |
| F. PickCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼93.7% | 25▲13.8% |
| Paulo VitorCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼93.7%↩ | 26▼44.6%↩ |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| S. KrystinCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 31▼6.6%↩ |
| L. GómezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 41▼17.6%↩ |
| J. LotombaCentre-back | Celtic | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 41▼6.6%↩ |
| Francisco NetoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▼93.7% | 41▼14.5% |
| D. MartínezDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2▼93.7%↩ | 43▲8.9%↩ |
| S. IngelssonDefensive midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2▼93.7%↩ | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| A. RandellCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 3▼93.7% | 68▲7.3% |
| K. NizhegorodovCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼93.8% | 27▼8.3% |
| E. GuðmundssonCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼93.8% | 36▼27% |
| D. TimberCentre-back | MVV | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 37▼22.1%↩ |
| B. SheafCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼93.8% | 45±0% |
| M. DavisCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2▼93.8% | 47±0% |
| L. RichardsFull-back | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼93.9% | 26▲3.2% |
| D. MatsuokaCentral midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼93.9%↩ | 27▼47.4%↩ |
| K. KonnoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 36▲2.3%↩ |
| Thauan LaraFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 0▼93.9%↩ | 56▲18.5%↩ |
| L. WaltaAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3▼93.9%↩ | 58▲43.1%↩ |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| C. JanderDefensive midfielder | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 2▼93.9% | 70±0% |
| L. RobertsGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼94% | 28±0% |
| Célio PompeuDefensive midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 2▼94% | 30▼17.2% |
| L. FraserCentral midfielder | Reading | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼94% | 31±0% |
| R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| T. SinquinCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼94.1% | 6▼73.2% |
| P. MaierCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 17±0% |
| R. PasveerGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 42 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼94.1%↩ | 19▲7.4%↩ |
| C. HanalpCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 20±0% |
| T. AllendeCentral midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 3▼94.1% | 29▼24.9% |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| F. CarboniCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 62▲16.2%↩ |
| K. MizunumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼94.2%↩ | 12▲180.5%↩ |
| G. SimenstadDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼94.2% | 26▼40.5% |
| B. DurdovDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇭🇷Croatia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼94.2%↩ | 38▲4.4%↩ |
| A. JonesCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 1▼94.2% | 46▲13.4% |
| R. KpakioFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 1▼94.2% | 51±0% |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▼94.2%↩ | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| K. RamsayFull-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▼94.2% | 63▲7.7% |
| T. PettDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼94.3% | 12±0% |
| I. KallonWinger | Chengdu Better City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 3▼94.3%↩ | 13▼81.7%↩ |
| M. NdiayeDefensive midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼94.3% | 32▼1.5% |
| J. GómezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 34▼3.7%↩ |
| Abdullah Al ShanqitiCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1▼94.3% | 39±0% |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 46▲3.1%↩ |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.3% | 46±0% |
| Bohdan BudkoAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 1▼94.3% | 48±0% |
| J. VaraneCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 2▼94.3% | 63▲2.9% |
| K. LundCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 2▼94.3%↩ | 73±0% |
| F. SchybergCentre-back | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼94.4% | 21▼26.3% |
| A. PaluszekCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 29▼9.3%↩ |
| Y. PotimkovCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼94.4% | 30▼4.5% |
| S. FukuokaCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼94.4% | 33±0% |
| Ali MakkiCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼94.4% | 35±0% |
| D. YokotaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.4%↩ | 36▼38.4%↩ |
| J. CeesayCentral midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1▼94.4% | 46▲1.1% |
| Rakan Al TulayhiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 52±0% |
| J. TriepDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 59▲8.6%↩ |
| S. KingsleyCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼94.5% | 14▼25.4% |
| H. CoulsonCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1▼94.5% | 32±0% |
| N. AliouiCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 33▼23.3%↩ |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| T. TaylorCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| A. BegovićGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 39 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▼94.6%↩ | 7▼74.9%↩ |