| M. SandersDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2▼94.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| T. ArchibaldCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1▼94.6% | 31±0% |
| D. TufekcicWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼94.6% | 33▼17.9% |
| K. CiszekCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼94.6% | 33▲0.9% |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| B. TraoréDefensive midfielder | Wolves | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1▼94.6%↩ | 66▲3.8%↩ |
| A. NouriFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼94.7% | 6▼43.7% |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼94.7% | 34▼8.4% |
| N. TsubakiCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▼94.7% | 36±0% |
| Joshua TorquatoCentre-back | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼94.7% | 38▲1.1% |
| D. KasumuCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼94.7% | 40▲10.6% |
| Henrique SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼94.7% | 53▲0.8% |
| M. ManhoefCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 2▼94.7% | 71±0% |
| K. ValloFull-back | Karviná | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 1▼97.5%↩ |
| M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| U. SaltnesCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼94.8% | 9▼46.7% |
| C. RindovCentre-back | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼94.8% | 32▼2.1% |
| Jake Thomas BattyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 32±0% |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.8% | 41±0% |
| A. BrorssonCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼94.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼94.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| E. CashinCentre-back | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 2▼94.8%↩ | 62▲3.2%↩ |
| M. Southam-HalesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼94.9% | 15±0% |
| B. BiloshevskyiCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼94.9%↩ | 26▼26.1%↩ |
| D. MichelCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼94.9% | 28▲13.8% |
| C. AntwiDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 32▲10.8%↩ |
| S. ScuffetGoalkeeper | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2▼94.9%↩ | 32▼47.2%↩ |
| B. PereiraFull-back | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| S. KurataCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼95% | 7±0% |
| Artem MaminCentre-back | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼95% | 13▼33% |
| J. MosqueraFull-back | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 1▼95% | 38▼10.6% |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| R. OrquinDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2▼95%↩ | 44▼25%↩ |
| M. OzdoevCentral midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼95.1%↩ | 7▼56.1%↩ |
| K. HolménDefensive midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1▼95.1% | 28▼23.5% |
| K. GyamfiCentre-back | Hammarby FF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1▼95.1%↩ | 30▼8.6%↩ |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| S. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 35▼35%↩ |
| M. SponselCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼95.1% | 40±0% |
| Emeka AdeileFull-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 58▲16.5%↩ |
| João MárioWinger | AEK Athens FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 1▼95.2% | 9▼25.8% |
| J. EdwardsFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼95.2% | 15±0% |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼95.2% | 16±0% |
| S. NordbøCentral midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1▼95.2% | 26▼29.8% |
| P. RuizCentral midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| M. RömlingFull-back | Tatran Prešov | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 26▼35.3%↩ |
| S. AmbrosiusCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 30▼48.1%↩ |
| B. PavardCentre-back | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 31▼28.7%↩ |
| C. LlytonCentre-back | Wigan | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.2% | 41±0% |
| Marvin Marvellous KaletaFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼95.2% | 42▲1.9% |
| M. MothersilleCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 46±0% |
| V. KaravaevFull-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼95.3% | 11▼8.9% |
| R. DeasCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼95.3% | 31▼28.9% |
| E. WeirCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼95.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| T. ChukwuaniCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1▼95.3%↩ | 39▼7.3%↩ |
| Triston RoweFull-back | Charleroi | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1▼95.3%↩ | 49▼21.7%↩ |
| R. HarakawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4% | 14±0% |
| Ager AketxeCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.4% | 16▼53.4% |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4%↩ | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| M. HaalandCentral midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼95.4%↩ | 30▼26.8%↩ |
| G. AlbarracÃnCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼95.4%↩ | 31▼41.6%↩ |
| F. TultakCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼95.4% | 33±0% |
| V. LässigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼95.4% | 40±0% |
| M. LumpunguCentre-back | Nice | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▼95.4% | 50▼35.2% |
| H. BurrowsCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 1▼95.4% | 72±0% |
| R. MoonCentre-forward | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 1▼97.7%↩ |
| P. AquinoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇵🇪Peru | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼95.5% | 15▼37.4% |
| K. SentoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.5% | 21±0% |
| D. ZorinDefensive midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼95.5%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| Joshua Alan PowellCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 34▲9.2%↩ |
| R. PostemaCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 3▼95.5%↩ | 36▼40.7%↩ |
| Matheus BianquiCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| Pau CasadesúsCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 1▼95.5% | 59±0% |
| WelingtonFull-back | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 1▼95.5% | 60±0% |
| M. SampirisiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼95.6% | 11▼57.4% |
| K. KnoyleCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.6% | 30▲14.2% |
| C. VietCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼95.6% | 32±0% |
| H. DarlingCentre-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼95.6% | 56±0% |
| F. MendyCentre-back | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 1▼95.6% | 58▼1.7% |
| J. SkjelvikCentre-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼95.7% | 5▼44.4% |
| J. MenesesDefensive midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼95.7%↩ | 11▼49.8%↩ |
| F. YazganDefensive midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 13±0% |
| D. FagundezCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼95.7%↩ | 15▼36.1%↩ |
| M. GrysyoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.7% | 15▼38.1% |
| B. GibsonCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼95.7% | 15±0% |
| A. TitiCentre-back | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 18▼31.3%↩ |
| R. NiyazCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.7% | 19▼13.6% |
| B. NievasCentral midfielder | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼95.7% | 23▼50.3% |
| João PedroFull-back | Gwangju FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0▼95.7%↩ | 37▲13.6%↩ |
| D. GómezDefensive midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼95.7%↩ | 39▼14.4%↩ |
| Pol ValentínFull-back | Preston | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1▼95.7% | 40±0% |
| T. BattistellaAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| B. De KeersmaeckerCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 56±0% |
| Beñat PradosDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 1▼95.7% | 60▼24.1% |
| G. ThomasonFull-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2▼95.7% | 67±0% |
| A. SuljićCentre-back | Egersund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 16▼3.7%↩ |
| S. VelkovCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 19▼35.1%↩ |
| J. IntriagoCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 19▼37.8%↩ |