| R. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 19▼37.5% | 36▲14.1% |
| A. CisseCentre-back | Amed | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼37.5%↩ | 43▼33.7%↩ |
| A. MuminFull-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼37.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| F. PierrotCentre-forward | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇹Haiti | 31 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 9▼37.6% | 16▼26.3% |
| E. ForsbergAttacking midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 32▼37.6% | 16▼11.5% |
| Egas CacinturaWinger | Akhmat | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 26▼37.6% | 24▼13.6% |
| A. Al HamlawiCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 5.9 | 29▼37.6%↩ | 35▲13.5%↩ |
| H. FalchenerFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 22▼37.6% | 44▼11.8% |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 11▼37.6% | 55▼12.6% |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| M. PollockCentre-back | Watford | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 12▼37.6% | 65▲2.7% |
| JuliánGoalkeeper | Antalyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼37.7% | 14±0% |
| M. JohansenCentre-forward | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 20▼37.7% | 19▼29.8% |
| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 3▼37.8%↩ | 58▼2.5%↩ |
| AndréCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 28.8 | 23▼37.8% | 78±0% |
| S. OlderheimCentre-forward | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▼37.9% | 37▼2.6% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 26▼37.9% | 51▼5.9% |
| K. SymonsCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 12▼37.9% | 54±0% |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 10▼37.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| Rubén SobrinoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 10▼38%↩ | 15▼44.2%↩ |
| M. DembéléCentre-forward | Al-Ettifaq | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5.4 | 22▼38% | 31±0% |
| N. HugginsCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏴Wales | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 51.4 | 9▼38% | 41▼31.7% |
| Y. AdliCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▼38% | 48±0% |
| O. MarcianoGoalkeeper | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 14▼38.1%↩ | 9▼67.8%↩ |
| M. ShvedWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼38.1% | 21▼24.4% |
| Rodrigo MartinsWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 3▼38.1%↩ | 23▼42.5%↩ |
| J. LokiloCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5▼38.1% | 26▲14.8% |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.6 | 24▼38.2%↩ | 26▼17.9%↩ |
| V. GustafsonCentral midfielder | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▼38.3% | 16▼25.1% |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 33▼38.3%↩ | 32▼12.4%↩ |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| Pablo VázquezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▼38.3% | 37▲12.5% |
| K. SchlotterbeckCentre-back | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 16▼38.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| Alexandre JesusCentre-forward | FC Orenburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6▼38.4% | 28±0% |
| D. MarczukCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼38.4% | 38▼4.1% |
| Kamil JakubczykDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 19▼38.4%↩ | 39▲4%↩ |
| Ben NinkFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼38.5% | 36▼4.7% |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 15▼38.6% | 41±0% |
| R. WolskiCentre-forward | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20▼38.7% | 15±0% |
| W. TrappCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 23▼38.7% | 16▼17% |
| J. BagerCentre-back | IFK Goteborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 10▼38.7% | 17▼19.4% |
| A. MicoltaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5▼38.7% | 32▼29.4% |
| J. McGrathCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼38.7% | 45±0% |
| Yahia Al ShehriAttacking midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 36 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 12▼38.8% | 10▼38.7% |
| A. JallowCentre-back | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 13▼38.8%↩ | 23▼56.2%↩ |
| D. MitchellAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 9▼38.8% | 26±0% |
| C. WebsterCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼38.8% | 47±0% |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼38.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| V. StojkovićGoalkeeper | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 43 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8▼38.9%↩ | 5▼69.9%↩ |
| F. MoraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 17▼38.9%↩ | 11▼27.8%↩ |
| D. Møller WolfeCentre-back | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▼38.9% | 27▼15.4% |
| S. BouzamouchaCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4▼38.9%↩ | 43▲26%↩ |
| Santi CazorlaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 41 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 14▼39% | 9▼29.5% |
| R. CamachoCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 21▼39% | 14▼18.8% |
| A. JakubechGoalkeeper | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▼39%↩ | 17▼64.8%↩ |
| D. AtangaCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼39%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| Luiz HenriqueAttacking midfielder | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 19▼39% | 31▼13.8% |
| B. İnceCentre-forward | Al Okhdood | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 6▼39%↩ | 48▲41.8%↩ |
| N. GaitánCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 15▼39.1%↩ | 6▼58.7%↩ |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| M. IshidaCentre-forward | Daejeon Citizen | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2.8 | 10▼39.1% | 18▼12.1% |
| C. TürkmenDefensive midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼39.1%↩ | 30▼25.4%↩ |
| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 17▼39.1%↩ | 42▼5.2%↩ |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| T. CantwellCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▼39.1% | 48±0% |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| Lee Tae-HeeDefensive midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 6▼39.2% | 9▼14.8% |
| A. MéndezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 18▼39.2%↩ | 26▲4.9%↩ |
| D. KrugovoyFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 24▼39.2% | 26▼10.3% |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| M. PetrovCentral midfielder | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 20▼39.2% | 31▼11.4% |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▼39.2% | 54±0% |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| K. MooreCentre-forward | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 34 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 3.8 | 24▼39.3% | 23±0% |
| Z. BassongFull-back | Sporting Kansas City | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 9▼39.3% | 29▼7.1% |
| A. OlsenCentre-forward | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 22▼39.3% | 29▼23.2% |
| R. CurtisCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 22▼39.3% | 29±0% |
| G. PerrinWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼39.3%↩ | 34▲111.9%↩ |
| C. DoyleCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 28.5 | 19▼39.3% | 71▲1.7% |
| B. VriendsCentre-back | Adelaide United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 17▼39.4%↩ | 7▼76.6%↩ |
| D. JóhannssonCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 8▼39.4% | 36▲9.9% |
| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.3 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| D. GallapeniFull-back | Wisla Plock | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 13▼39.4% | 39±0% |
| D. MelnjakFull-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 13▼39.5%↩ | 10▼73.4%↩ |
| M. SekiguchiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼39.5%↩ | 27±0% |
| Iván MárquezCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▼39.5%↩ | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| Yeremy PinoCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 88.8 | 18▼39.5% | 79▼0.8% |
| I. IshkovDefensive midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▼39.6% | 24▼10.6% |
| Mo Jae-HyeonAttacking midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 13▼39.6% | 29▲17.5% |
| S. SkjeldalCentre-back | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 6▼39.6% | 33▼18.3% |
| Saud Al RashedFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 10▼39.6% | 39±0% |
| Kang Min-JunCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼39.6% | 42▼5% |
| S. LletgetCentral midfielder | Monterey Bay | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 15▼39.7%↩ | 16▼26.2%↩ |
| M. ThalhammerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 4▼39.7% | 22±0% |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| A. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 14▼39.7% | 51±0% |
| D. Mazou-SackoDefensive midfielder | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 9▼39.7% | 66▲4.1% |