| CaulyCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9▼28.5%↩ | 32▲14.4%↩ |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 11.2 | 9▼28.5% | 43▲3.4% |
| F. AzazAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 28.2 | 33▼28.5% | 72▲7.6% |
| Samuel ObinaiiaCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 2▼28.6%↩ | 1▼95.8%↩ |
| Raúl AlbiolFull-back | Pisa | 🇪🇸Spain | 41 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 6▼28.6%↩ | 7▼45.4%↩ |
| Junior MessiasWinger | Junior | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0.4 | 10▼28.6%↩ | 15▼2.6%↩ |
| K. DohiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▼28.6%↩ | 22▼49.9%↩ |
| Kim Hyun-WooCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2▼28.6%↩ | 29▼7%↩ |
| A. AlarcónCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 12▼28.6%↩ | 30▲21.8%↩ |
| E. BolotovDefensive midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 17▼28.6% | 31▲1.7% |
| R. Ríos NovoGoalkeeper | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4▼28.6% | 36▼6.5% |
| Y. SomaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 30▼28.6% | 39▲1% |
| MaíltonFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 42▲48.9%↩ |
| K. HamasakiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1▼28.6% | 46±0% |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| O. TraoréFull-back | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 5▼28.6%↩ | 51±0% |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 16.8 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| AdaíltonAttacking midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 18▼28.7%↩ | 10▼54.8%↩ |
| L. WillenFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 54▲3.1%↩ |
| Yousri SbaiFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 56▲14.2%↩ |
| J. EcclesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 85 | 23▼28.7% | 59▼16.7% |
| Isma RuizCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 31▼28.7% | 64±0% |
| B. DansokoDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 17▼28.8%↩ | 20▼40.6%↩ |
| Aritz AldasoroAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 5▼28.8%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| Léo ManaCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 4▼28.8% | 58▼3.8% |
| Y. HondaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 15▼28.9%↩ | 13▼5.1%↩ |
| G. LudwigsonCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼28.9%↩ | 16▼9.9%↩ |
| A. Damnjanovic NilssonDefensive midfielder | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼28.9% | 28▼9.5% |
| N. ThioCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▼28.9% | 34▼23.6% |
| K. HashimotoCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12▼28.9%↩ | 43▲5.1%↩ |
| E. TwumasiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 13▼29% | 24±0% |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼29%↩ | 26▲67.1%↩ |
| M. SolbakkenAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 8▼29% | 31▼11.1% |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| S. BammensCentre-back | Pardubice | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 17▼29.1%↩ | 1▼97%↩ |
| DuduDefensive midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 4▼29.1% | 22±0% |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.1% | 24▲13.6% |
| B. BayazıtGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 13▼29.1%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| B. IsufiAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 9▼29.1%↩ | 42▲33.7%↩ |
| Lee Ho-JaeCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 45▲6.5%↩ |
| T. LeysenGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 54▼10.1%↩ |
| H. StengelCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 31▼29.2% | 20▼45.7% |
| K. HarrisonCentre-back | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼29.2%↩ | 30▼12.9%↩ |
| A. CarlénDefensive midfielder | Artis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 11▼29.2%↩ | 55▲71.2%↩ |
| K. TaylorCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 19▼29.2% | 77▼1% |
| HulkWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 40 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 30▼29.3%↩ | 7▼59.4%↩ |
| Y. FunabashiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 17▼29.3%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| PepêDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▼29.3%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| E. ĆivićCentre-back | Baltika | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13▼29.4% | 15▼8.4% |
| M. SollbauerCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 36 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 29▼29.4%↩ | 17▼50.1%↩ |
| H. GalíndezGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 39 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 39▼29.4% | 17▲14.7% |
| A. KasperkiewiczCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 20▼29.4%↩ | 19▼37.5%↩ |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 33 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 14▼29.4%↩ | 25▲24.9%↩ |
| JandreiGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▼29.4% | 28▼3.5% |
| B. KeserCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 21▼29.4%↩ | 33▲19.6%↩ |
| D. RaduAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 5▼29.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| P. SmythWinger | QPR | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 16▼29.4% | 46▲13.1% |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| E. MyklebustCentre-forward | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1.6 | 18▼29.5% | 17▼28% |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| D. JonesCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 8▼29.5% | 22▼15.6% |
| D. WrightFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 23▼29.5% | 26±0% |
| D. ShabanhaxhajWinger | Rubin | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 18▼29.5% | 34▼1.2% |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| W. Osnes-RingenDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼29.5% | 39▼4% |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| L. PostmaCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| J. TavernierFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🏴England | 35 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 32▼29.6%↩ | 17▼32.6%↩ |
| Josema SánchezFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 27▼29.6% | 25±0% |
| O. MendyCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 17▼29.6%↩ | 32▼44.3%↩ |
| S. ZawadzkiDefensive midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 22▼29.6% | 41▲4.8% |
| J. ZwartFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 18▼29.6% | 53±0% |
| Emerson RoyalFull-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 22▼29.6% | 53▲2.3% |
| A. BayındırGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 2▼29.6%↩ | 55▼7.7%↩ |
| Yan CoutoFull-back | Como | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 44.8 | 16▼29.6%↩ | 75▼3%↩ |
| O. DorleyCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇱🇷Liberia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 13▼29.7%↩ | 1▼96.7%↩ |
| L. ÖhmanCentre-back | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3▼29.7%↩ | 5▼70%↩ |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| C. ScanlonFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▼29.7% | 43▲1.7% |
| Júlio TavaresCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 25▼29.8%↩ | 7▼57.4%↩ |
| F. NsabiyumvaCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇧🇮Burundi | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 16▼29.8% | 15▲16.2% |
| N. BergmarkCentre-back | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.8%↩ | 21▼28.8%↩ |
| D. BrautCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 15▼29.8%↩ | 42▲21.3%↩ |
| Ermin MahmićAttacking midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 20▼29.9%↩ | 2▼96.3%↩ |
| M. FitzgeraldCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 38 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18▼29.9% | 13▼31.6% |
| N. BesaraAttacking midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 41▼29.9% | 13▼19.9% |
| F. KamanoCentre-forward | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 17▼29.9%↩ | 14▼63.7%↩ |
| L. HaraslínCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 36▼29.9%↩ | 30▲2.1%↩ |
| J. SypekAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 11▼29.9% | 35±0% |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| E. ÓlafssonGoalkeeper | FC Midtjylland | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 16▼29.9% | 39▼5.3% |
| TiagoWinger | Orlando City SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 11▼29.9%↩ | 40▼40.1%↩ |
| M. ArfstenAttacking midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 34▼29.9%↩ | 45▼3.5%↩ |
| J. CeballosCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 8▼29.9%↩ | 45▲12.2%↩ |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| D. DouděraCentral midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 18▼30%↩ | 1▼96.5%↩ |
| E. MbodjiCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 6▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| R. ŠtormanCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| Jung Sung-RyongGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6▼30%↩ | 4▼68.3%↩ |
| João TeixeiraDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼30%↩ | 14▼44.3%↩ |