| B. DeuffDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| J. TherkelsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 35±0% | 63±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.9 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| F. AnjorinDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| Kofi Jeremy AmoakoDefensive midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 35▲9.3%↩ | 63±0% |
| N. KühnCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| J. CórdobaFull-back | Norwich | 🇵🇦Panama | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 5▼75.1% | 63±0% |
| J. StolarczykGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 6±0% | 63±0% |
| U. MboulaFull-back | Metz | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 12±0% | 63±0% |
| M. NicolasGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 50±0% | 63±0% |
| D. MokwaCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| K. N’DriWinger | Lecce | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| Iván MartínDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| AntoninoWinger | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.8 | 5▼69.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| P. HenselCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| Bane DiattaCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| I. CossierCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 37▲9.2%↩ | 63±0% |
| D. UpamecanoCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 36±0% | 63±0% |
| S. NandjaCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 0 | 63±0% |
| Logan CostaCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68.4 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| Simone Lottici TessadriCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 63±0% |
| I. MesíkCentre-back | Charlton | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 10▼43.9% | 63±0% |
| R. DōanCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 39±0% | 63±0% |
| Carlos AugustoFull-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 37.4 | 40±0% | 63±0% |
| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Musab Al JuwayrAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 48±0% | 63±0% |
| A. AbqarCentre-back | Getafe | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| N. KristofGoalkeeper | SV Elversberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 28±0% | 63±0% |
| D. OyegokeCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 6▲3.3%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.8 | 10▼71.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| F. DahmenGoalkeeper | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| D. BradarićFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19.8 | 17±0% | 63±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 10▼62.5% | 63±0% |
| A. VarelaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| Luken BeitiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| M. MomuluhCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| MoncayolaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 38±0% | 63±0% |
| Ibrahim Yayiya KanteWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 63±0% |
| Omar MarmoushWinger | Tottenham | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 63.6 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| G. BorrelliCentre-forward | Rizespor | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 24±0% | 63±0% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| M. MountCentral midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| L. CundleAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 7▼57.6% | 63±0% |
| S. LangåsCentre-back | Derby | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 9▼60.8% | 63±0% |
| E. NuamahWinger | Lyon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 43.1 | 0 | 63±0% |
| H. BernatGoalkeeper | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| M. LocatelliCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 49±0% | 63±0% |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 15▲33.6%↩ | 63±0% |
| B. PereiraFull-back | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| D. GülCentre-forward | Galatasaray | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| D. O'SheaCentre-back | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 73.6 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| R. GilesFull-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 83.5 | 24±0% | 63±0% |
| K. MatsukiAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 17▲22.1% | 63±0% |
| N. PaysWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Louey Ben FarhatCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| J. KiloCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| L. LemkeDefensive midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 0 | 63±0% |
| G. OtegbayoCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| R. EdwardsCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 29.3 | 17▼13.9% | 64±0% |
| E. IannoniAttacking midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 6±0% | 64±0% |
| M. NúñezDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70.9 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| J. TchamadeuFull-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 0▼98.3% | 64±0% |
| K. KebenFull-back | Watford | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 8▼43.2% | 64±0% |
| C. ArcherCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41.9 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| T. DallingaCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36.6 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| E. EzeCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 33±0% | 64±0% |
| F. BacherCentre-back | Lyon | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 41.7 | 29▲8.5%↩ | 64±0% |
| Saud AbdulhamidAttacking midfielder | Lens | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| Dmytro BohdanovCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| G. RaspadoriCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.5 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5±0% | 64±0% |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| J. KnightCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 17▼22.9% | 64±0% |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| S. LynenDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| M. TramoniWinger | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21.5 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 50▲67.7% | 64±0% |
| T. ReijndersAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 26±0% | 64±0% |
| Aristide ZossouWinger | Auxerre | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 30▲9.1%↩ | 64±0% |
| ÉdersonCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 34.9 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| R. BellanovaCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 13±0% | 64±0% |
| A. BakouneDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| RupérezFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 64±0% |