Field Insider
Scouting database · 34638 players· page 43 of 347

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
I. NajimWingerSK BeverenFrance2410013.53±0%412.2%
S. ChristiansenDefensive midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway25201211.53659.4%412.2%
K. SuzukiCentre-backTokyo VerdyJapan2490012.23±0%422.2%
L. LeroyDefensive midfielderPrestonFrance2690022.430±0%422.2%
M. BrondoWingerAtletico TucumanArgentina24120011.10422.2%
F. NzabaCentre-backAntalyasporCongo246105.4296.9%422.2%
S. SaatçıCentre-backÇorum FKTürkiye233009.545.3%422.2%
J. RosalesCentral midfielderAustinHonduras25251411.539114.2%422.2%
Q. BraatGoalkeeperRodezFrance292005.81422.2%472.2%
M. DouaneWingerClermont FootFrance24300170472.2%
D. FoulonCentre-backAntwerpBelgium2710010.631±0%472.2%
João GonçalvesGoalkeeperNacionalPortugal2560019.1233.3%502.2%
Caleb Marfo YirenkyiCentral midfielderCoventryGhana2050073.547±0%512.2%
A. ValenciaCentre-forwardFlamengoEcuador2310026.918±0%552.2%
I. BowatCentre-backHuddersfieldScotland249009.78±0%592.2%
J. SolisCentral midfielderBirminghamColombia2270127.9111.8%622.2%
T. De PercinGoalkeeperBastiaMartinique258009.7616.7%642.2%
Jon KarrikaburuCentre-forwardBurgosSpain2462225.90652.2%
M. YalcouyéWingerBrightonMali2062084.8159.2%662.2%
D. MubamaCentre-forwardSouthamptonEngland2181126.7209.8%662.2%
D. BakolaCentral midfielderSassuoloFrance1850136.4592.3%712.2%
R. Labeau LascaryWingerAuxerreFrance2351037.127±0%732.2%
W. OdobertWingerTottenhamFrance21240284.7832.2%752.2%
M. AklioucheCentral midfielderParis Saint GermainFrance2461039.744±0%862.2%
B. AmosGoalkeeperBurnleyEngland367001.9481.7%102.1%
Gong Min-HyunCentre-forwardBucheon FC 1995Korea Republic3616100.97102.1%
C. VindehallCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden309011108.1%152.1%
G. ElezajCentral midfielderHammarby TalangSweden216001.71±0%242.1%
T. HazardCentral midfielderLensBelgium335003.15712.8%242.1%
Z. BradshawAttacking midfielderCambridge UnitedEngland2392110.43±0%292.1%
L. HaraslínCentral midfielderAl-FatehSlovakia308104.63629.9%302.1%
A. MatkevychCentre-forwardObolon'-BrovarUkraine217115.20342.1%
F. BorowskiCentre-backPiast GliwicePoland235004.8713.8%342.1%
Anton VydrychCentre-forwardVeres RivneUkraine183004.10342.1%
K. CesayWingerSalford CitySierra Leone247033.2764.5%342.1%
Tyger SmallsWingerCharlotteEngland2413006.40352.1%
Brandon Ashley CoverDefensive midfielderRotherhamEngland238103.213274.3%382.1%
E. LópezCentre-backAldosiviArgentina2680010.1713.9%382.1%
Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielderPatro EisdenKorea Republic237107.712310%382.1%
E. KozikFull-backShakhtar DonetskUkraine2326117.324±0%392.1%
E. TverdokhlibCentral midfielderLNZ CherkasyUkraine254004.922±0%392.1%
E. AdegboyegaCentre-backRotherhamRepublic of Ireland234002.8191.5%402.1%
K. NagataCentre-backKyoto SangaJapan2470011.50432.1%
C. VerdonkCentre-backLilleNetherlands2940012.41913.5%432.1%
K. RoseroWingerNecaxaColombia275007.935±0%432.1%
Y. UchidaCentral midfielderTokyo VerdyJapan2450011.515±0%442.1%
Felipe SilvaCentre-backCasa PiaBrazil2410017.41532.7%442.1%
W. KokoloFull-backNacionalFrance2660118.2427.5%482.1%
A. CerveraWingerAldosiviArgentina24201012.91050%482.1%
E. JustCentral midfielderSwanseaNew Zealand2690125.54313.5%492.1%
Kaio CésarWingerAl-Hilal Saudi FCBrazil22100214.2592%492.1%
R. NakanoAttacking midfielderKyoto SangaJapan24721136±0%492.1%
J. MajaCentre-forwardLe HavreNigeria2761029.3175.1%492.1%
K. DoyleCentral midfielderLeicesterEngland212007.74224.6%532.1%
L. D'AndreaWingerCesenaItaly2230120.10532.1%
G. MoraAttacking midfielderClub TijuanaMexico187519.822±0%542.1%
J. PatrickDefensive midfielderReimsRepublic of Ireland2330018.96±0%542.1%
Fermin GarciaWingerBurgosSpain2310022.15±0%572.1%
F. DistefanoCentral midfielderEmpoliItaly2340020.412±0%582.1%
B. VerrengiaCentre-backCatanzaroItaly2341021.16±0%592.1%
M. Peart-HarrisCentral midfielderMiddlesbroughEngland2480026.613±0%592.1%
A. LebarbierCentral midfielderReal Sociedad IIFrance2270021.79±0%602.1%
T. OjedaCentral midfielderValladolidArgentina234002330±0%622.1%
T. ChirewaWingerWolvesEngland2330025.40642.1%
N. AdjeiCentre-backLorientGhana2460039.99±0%672.1%
D. OdoguCentre-backToulouseGermany2020033.20100%672.1%
Fábio CarvalhoAttacking midfielderBrentfordPortugal2411088.83±0%722.1%
Ricardo RibeiroGoalkeeperOliveirensePortugal3634001.314253.8%102%
W. HahnGoalkeeperHammarby FFSuriname34230014230%162%
A. GaichCentre-forwardKrylia SovetovArgentina273002.20202%
N. CrabuCentral midfielderRoda1910010.90212%
Kang Ji-HoonFull-backFC AnyangKorea Republic2923013.6180.9%252%
A. ŽivkovićAttacking midfielderPAOKSerbia305222.8372.2%252%
R. FernándezDefensive midfielderHuracanUruguay3021003.71328.6%262%
C. KavanaghCentre-forwardOldhamRepublic of Ireland239434.222317%302%
S. FofanaCentral midfielderFC PortoCôte d'Ivoire312003.4715.5%302%
S. BurakovskyCentral midfielderOsters IFSweden2321001.8765.9%302%
Joel PereiraGoalkeeperReadingPortugal309002.787.9%312%
E. NielsenFull-backKongsvingerDenmark2614113.618384.2%312%
R. RahmaniFull-backSCR AltachSweden265006484.8%312%
K. HenryCentre-backReal Salt LakeUSA228006.643900%352%
O. LeśniakDefensive midfielderPiast GliwicePoland2210004.8840%352%
D. J. WisdomAttacking midfielderGent183008.40352%
M. FreeseGoalkeeperNew York City FCUSA2827003.9966.8%352%
A. TahiriCentre-forwardKolos KovalivkaKosovo247105.76±0%362%
E. MartínezCentre-backNecaxaMexico23100102±0%402%
M. MirandaCentral midfielderDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina26111010.713700%402%
B. WoodsAttacking midfielderPeterboroughEngland24820911±0%412%
GalenoCentral midfielderAl-Ahli JeddahBrazil28700624±0%412%
S. CoxCentre-forwardExeter CityEngland2261030100%412%
K. Ruiz-AtilWingerLiègeFrance247218.116±0%412%
I. MäättäFull-backBodo/GlimtNorway2522108.131187.9%412%
A. PeninCentre-backPatro EisdenFrance241006.917±0%422%
L. OldenstamCentre-backJong PSV U21Netherlands1920010.61452%
F. SánchezCentre-backLanusArgentina2140010.8515%452%
A. ArmstrongCentre-forwardWolvesEngland298109.51556.2%462%
A. Di PardoCentre-backSampdoriaItaly2760016.4191.5%462%
M. HoremansDefensive midfielderFC OSSBelgium2010011.11450%472%
T. AltıkardeşCentre-backGöztepeTürkiye236009.632±0%472%
A. ColassinWingerCharleroiBelgium2551116.39±0%502%