| C. AquinoAttacking midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 30▼35.9%↩ | 9▼65.9%↩ |
| F. FormilianoCentre-back | Union Espanola | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 9▲144.7%↩ | 7▼66%↩ |
| R. OkuiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 31▲186.9%↩ | 7▼66%↩ |
| I. SoroCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▼75.3%↩ | 20▼66%↩ |
| A. DonisWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 9 | 21▼66%↩ |
| R. GonzálezCentre-back | Everton de Vina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 14▼50.5%↩ | 8▼66.1%↩ |
| C. ErbesCentral midfielder | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼66.1%↩ |
| A. GrantCentre-back | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 34▲101.2%↩ | 9▼66.1%↩ |
| V. ViotGoalkeeper | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼66.1%↩ |
| R. TakanoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 13▲42.7%↩ | 14▼66.1%↩ |
| A. DoucouréAttacking midfielder | Charlotte | 🇲🇱Mali | 33 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 12▼69.9%↩ | 15▼66.1%↩ |
| D. BatubinsikaCentre-back | Larisa | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 13▼41.2%↩ | 18▼66.1%↩ |
| A. KristiansenGoalkeeper | IFK Goteborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼66.2%↩ |
| M. OvenstadCentral midfielder | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 8▼66.2% |
| S. SkrabbCentre-forward | Kalmar FF | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 10▼66.2% |
| J. CádizCentre-forward | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 31 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0.9 | 13▼72%↩ | 12▼66.2%↩ |
| A. KoçDefensive midfielder | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▼36.3%↩ | 14▼66.2%↩ |
| A. MitrițăAttacking midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 37▲16.6%↩ | 16▼66.2%↩ |
| F. ZuquiCentral midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 12▲33.3%↩ | 6▼66.3%↩ |
| J. VelásquezCentre-forward | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▲80%↩ | 10▼66.3%↩ |
| João RicardoGoalkeeper | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼72.5% | 10▼66.3% |
| Hwang Byeong-GeunGoalkeeper | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼66.3%↩ |
| Diego RaposoAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼66.3%↩ |
| Yun Il-LokCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 7▼66.4%↩ |
| A. MehringGoalkeeper | Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2±0% | 7▼66.4%↩ |
| A. RicaurteCentre-forward | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 42 | 2 | 4 | 0.3 | 14▼13.2%↩ | 8▼66.4%↩ |
| J. SmitsGoalkeeper | Adelaide United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 9▼66.4%↩ |
| Zé RobertoCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼66.4%↩ |
| D. MachadoCentral midfielder | Rodina Moskva | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▼53.7%↩ | 7▼66.5%↩ |
| N. RadonjićWinger | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▼40.6%↩ | 18▼66.5%↩ |
| E. SaboCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 21▼8.4%↩ | 10▼66.6%↩ |
| T. BjörkströmCentre-back | Moss | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼66.7%↩ |
| D. VillalpandoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.2% | 7▼66.7% |
| Ricardo AlvesCentre-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼85.7%↩ | 8▼66.7%↩ |
| A. OrtízCentre-back | El Paso Locomotive | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼89.1%↩ | 8▼66.7%↩ |
| K. RoosGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▼15.1%↩ | 9▼66.7%↩ |
| M. RoseCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼62.9%↩ | 14▼66.7%↩ |
| C. O'DowdaFull-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 10▼75.4%↩ | 15▼66.7%↩ |
| DjaninyCentre-forward | Al-Fateh | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 7▼66.8% |
| CássioGoalkeeper | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 68±0% | 7▼66.8% |
| A. DanladiCentre-forward | New Mexico United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼66.8%↩ |
| J. HayesCentral midfielder | North Carolina | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼66.9%↩ |
| I. AanebaCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼66.9%↩ |
| S. O'NeillCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 7▼67% |
| M. YoshiokaCentral midfielder | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼67%↩ |
| P. DrewesGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼67%↩ |
| L. ArriagadaWinger | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 19▼67%↩ |
| Saúl GarcíaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼67.1%↩ |
| Guilherme OliveiraGoalkeeper | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15▼67.2%↩ |
| R. LabonneCentre-back | FCSB | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼67.2%↩ |
| Oh Seung-HoonGoalkeeper | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 38 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼67.3% |
| Eneko SatrústeguiCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼86.3%↩ | 10▼67.3%↩ |
| Park Won-JaeCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼98%↩ | 12▼67.3%↩ |
| L. ZingerleGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼67.3%↩ |
| D. AntolićCentral midfielder | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 36 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 9▼75.7%↩ | 7▼67.4%↩ |
| H. HoreAttacking midfielder | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 6▲9.6%↩ | 14▼67.4%↩ |
| Kim Byeom-YongCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼67.5%↩ |
| M. EllingsenCentral midfielder | AIK Stockholm | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼67.5%↩ |
| S. KobayashiCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼59%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| Jonás RamalhoCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼57.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| L. GambaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 4▼80.8%↩ | 3▼67.6%↩ |
| G. KashiaCentre-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇬🇪Georgia | 39 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 10▼27.3%↩ | 4▼67.6%↩ |
| S. WoottonCentre-back | Perth Glory | 🏴England | 35 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 8▼67.6%↩ |
| Juanma DelgadoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 19▼21.6%↩ | 8▼67.6%↩ |
| Iago HerrerínGoalkeeper | Deportivo Pasto | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1▼86.2%↩ | 5▼67.7%↩ |
| Bruno UviniCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼67.7%↩ |
| Diego CarlosCentre-back | Parma | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1▼99%↩ | 9▼67.8%↩ |
| O. MarcianoGoalkeeper | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 14▼38.1%↩ | 9▼67.8%↩ |
| K. MüllerGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 10▼58.6%↩ | 11▼67.8%↩ |
| K. KamiyaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6 | 14▼67.8%↩ |
| D. CvetinovićCentre-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 12▲76.1%↩ | 5▼67.9%↩ |
| L. MelanoCentral midfielder | Miami FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 14▲35.8%↩ | 10▼67.9%↩ |
| Guilherme RamosCentre-back | Beijing Guoan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼67.9%↩ |
| Marc NavarroFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 21▲473%↩ | 19▼67.9%↩ |
| W. FariñezGoalkeeper | Internacional de Bogota | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19▲148.7%↩ | 22▼67.9%↩ |
| NetoDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼92.1%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| José MartínezCentre-back | Yunnan Yukun | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼8.5%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| B. WilsonGoalkeeper | Coventry | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 11▼68% |
| N. MoisanderCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🇫🇮Finland | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 2▼68.1% |
| KahrabaCentre-forward | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼56.8%↩ | 11▼68.1%↩ |
| A. MurgiaCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▲19.4%↩ | 16▼68.1%↩ |
| A. BehichFull-back | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 33▲64.7%↩ | 8▼68.2%↩ |
| C. RamírezCentre-back | Lokomotiv | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 11▼69.3%↩ | 10▼68.2%↩ |
| Jung Sung-RyongGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6▼30%↩ | 4▼68.3%↩ |
| L. AmosAttacking midfielder | Perth Glory | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▲1350%↩ | 9▼68.3%↩ |
| Felipe MeloCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 3▼68.4% |
| PatricCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 39 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲68%↩ | 4▼68.5%↩ |
| V. WanyamaCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇰🇪Kenya | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 6▼68.6% |
| H. MaïgaCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼78.6%↩ | 14▼68.6%↩ |
| C. VargasGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 22±0% | 5▼68.7% |
| I. CisséFull-back | Al Ittihad | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼46.5%↩ | 18▼68.7%↩ |
| N. GuzmánGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 32±0% | 5▼68.8% |
| CamarasaCentral midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼68.8%↩ |
| B. BeseFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲166.7%↩ | 11▼68.8%↩ |
| J. OnguénéFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▲366.7%↩ | 20▼68.9%↩ |
| A. CrețuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼69.6%↩ | 7▼69%↩ |
| Y. GotoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 30 | 8▼69%↩ |
| Park Yong-WooCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 9▼69% |
| T. KalasCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 11▼69% |
| T. KanamoriAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 10▲108.2%↩ | 7▼69.1%↩ |