| M. YandaşDefensive midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 15▼38.3% |
| G. MaripánCentre-back | Internacional | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 43±0% | 21▼38.3%↩ |
| B. ZaynutdinovCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▲245.2%↩ | 22▼38.3%↩ |
| M. VargasCentre-forward | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼38.3%↩ |
| K. AbeCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4 | 26▼38.3%↩ |
| I. RondićWinger | 1. FC Köln | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼38.3%↩ |
| A. AravenaCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8▼21%↩ | 37▼38.3%↩ |
| S. DursunCentre-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 12▲20.6%↩ | 10▼38.4%↩ |
| N. HagenGoalkeeper | Columbus Crew | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100% | 18▼38.4% |
| SilvérioCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▲50.9%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▲300%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| R. RamírezCentre-forward | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 26▼38.4%↩ |
| C. GünterFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 13▼59.2% | 26▼38.4% |
| L. AyinaCentre-back | Salford City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼38.4%↩ |
| Pedro MaranhãoCentral midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 4.6 | 38▲410.7%↩ | 27▼38.4%↩ |
| C. AwaziemCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 16▼34.4%↩ | 30▼38.4%↩ |
| Ramien SafiDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 33▼38.4%↩ |
| D. YokotaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.4%↩ | 36▼38.4%↩ |
| N. TitebahFull-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 21▼38.5%↩ |
| R. WatanabeCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 6▼22.7% | 21▼38.5% |
| A. MurilloFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇵🇦Panama | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼49%↩ | 23▼38.5%↩ |
| F. BenkovićCentre-back | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 48▲408.4%↩ | 25▼38.5%↩ |
| A. HristovCentre-back | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼58%↩ | 32▼38.5%↩ |
| J. BraafCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.5%↩ |
| R. MoriokaCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼38.6%↩ |
| A. AmadeCentral midfielder | Dunfermline | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼38.6%↩ |
| D. BlaževićGoalkeeper | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 7▼38.7% |
| Yahia Al ShehriAttacking midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 36 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 12▼38.8% | 10▼38.7% |
| M. ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 55▲447%↩ | 10▼38.7%↩ |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▲634.8%↩ | 17▼38.7%↩ |
| R. ZúñigaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 16▼65.5%↩ | 19▼38.7%↩ |
| G. AguirreCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38±0% | 20▼38.7% |
| Aílson TavaresDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 10▲111.1%↩ | 27▼38.7%↩ |
| S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼85.7%↩ | 32▼38.7%↩ |
| T. RaemaekersCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35▼9.4%↩ | 35▼38.7%↩ |
| M. IvezićCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 36▼38.7%↩ |
| A. El-ZeinAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 7▼55.2%↩ | 37▼38.7%↩ |
| M. DiarraCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13▼46.6%↩ | 46▼38.7%↩ |
| J. LaursenCentre-back | BK Hacken | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 12▼38.8% |
| S. HestnesCentral midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼87.5%↩ | 17▼38.8%↩ |
| A. WilliamsCentre-forward | Hartford Athletic | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 29 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 12 | 21▼38.8%↩ |
| L. BertoneDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 3.1 | 55▲243.1%↩ | 24▼38.8%↩ |
| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| A. MărgineanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 16▲676.2%↩ | 31▼38.8%↩ |
| Jeong Ho-YeonDefensive midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 2▼78.7%↩ | 32▼38.8%↩ |
| N. PrelecCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 23▲218.3%↩ | 33▼38.8%↩ |
| B. RouxCentre-back | TSC Backa Topola | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 19▼23.8%↩ | 34▼38.8%↩ |
| Cristian RiveroGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 37▼38.8% |
| P. SchmidtWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9▼7% | 13▼38.9% |
| Saleh Al HarthiDefensive midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▲433.3%↩ | 17▼38.9%↩ |
| P. HamelCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100% | 19▼38.9% |
| M. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 25▼38.9%↩ |
| E. JaraCentral midfielder | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼38.9%↩ |
| ManuWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 31▼38.9%↩ |
| S. BajićGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.9%↩ |
| M. GuendouziCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 18▼14.2%↩ | 37▼38.9%↩ |
| Ismael CasasCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 22▼14.8%↩ | 38▼38.9%↩ |
| G. InfantinoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 41▼38.9%↩ |
| Alejandro MonserrateAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.9 | 18▲4325%↩ | 43▼38.9%↩ |
| P. SteiringFull-back | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 2▼70.7% | 18▼39% |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| A. HenrikssonCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼85.7%↩ | 33▼39%↩ |
| E. ShamovGoalkeeper | Spartak Kostroma | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▼54.1%↩ | 8▼39.1%↩ |
| A. ŠporarCentre-forward | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 32 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 30▲193.1%↩ | 13▼39.1%↩ |
| Gustavo SauerCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 50 | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| R. TolochkoCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼92.7% | 21▼39.1% |
| Vasco OliveiraCentre-back | Dobrudzha | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲228%↩ | 25▼39.1%↩ |
| J. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 16▲906.3%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| I. GariglioCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6▼56.2%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| B. ReynaWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇪Peru | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 31▼39.1% |
| E. SihlaroğluDefensive midfielder | Iğdır FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 | 31▼39.1%↩ |
| Kaiky NavesCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 47±0% | 39▼39.1%↩ |
| M. SilvestriGoalkeeper | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▼23.1%↩ | 7▼39.2%↩ |
| A. StorchousCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼83.3%↩ | 11▼39.2%↩ |
| K. SavichevCentre-back | Ska-khabarovsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼72.9%↩ | 12▼39.2%↩ |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▼60.4%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| A. SabiriCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼25%↩ | 21▼39.2%↩ |
| J. ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼85.8%↩ | 22▼39.2%↩ |
| M. OpondoCentral midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇺🇬Uganda | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 11▼68.5%↩ | 27▼39.2%↩ |
| F. MendyFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼78.4% | 28▼39.2% |
| K. HegyiGoalkeeper | Sparta Praha | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3▼66.3%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| Erick MarcusAttacking midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 3.8 | 17 | 35▼39.2%↩ |
| B. BaloghCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 30▲23.8%↩ | 45▼39.2%↩ |
| P. JanssonCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼70.2% | 7▼39.3% |
| A. BjörnströmFull-back | IFK Varnamo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 13±0% | 12▼39.3% |
| S. NovothnyCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 8▼44.1%↩ | 13▼39.3%↩ |
| P. WiśniewskiCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16▲3.3%↩ | 24▼39.3%↩ |
| D. PoliticWinger | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2▼70.5%↩ | 25▼39.3%↩ |
| S. InoueCentre-back | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼39.3%↩ |
| Guilherme SoaresCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼34.9%↩ | 29▼39.3%↩ |
| Lucas FerreiraCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼42.9%↩ | 38▼39.3%↩ |
| GorosabelFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5%↩ | 39▼39.3%↩ |
| Oh Jae-SukCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▼80.2% | 7▼39.4% |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲170.3% | 12▼39.4% |
| I. PittasCentre-forward | CSKA Sofia | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▼69.6%↩ | 19▼39.4%↩ |
| O. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼39.4%↩ |
| E. CalvilloCentral midfielder | El Paso Locomotive | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 12▲668.8%↩ | 22▼39.4%↩ |