| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15.9 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| A. LechkarCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▲38.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| I. JennerDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 23▲35.3% | 48▼6.3% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 15.4 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.9 | 25▲31.4% | 56±0% |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 35▲30.6% | 43±0% |
| M. HoedemakersDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| L. WoutersCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 28▲23.3%↩ | 45±0% |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| C. StaringDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 21▲22.5% | 45±0% |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 6▲21.2%↩ | 39▼14.2%↩ |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| Antonio BaždarićWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 5▲11.6%↩ | 31±0% |
| R. van der VenneCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 17▲10.9%↩ | 12▼5.4%↩ |
| S. SimonsCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 25.9 | 55▲4.1% | 60±0% |
| P. ReversonGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 11▲2.9% | 49▼2% |
| D. Van den BuijsCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18▲2.8% | 28▲15.2% |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13.6 | 20▲1% | 49±0% |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 24▲0.9%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| T. VilhenaCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0±0% | 13±0% |
| T. VerheydtCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| D. van MieghemCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| W. van der SteenGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| M. MaertensDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 19±0% | 23▼5%↩ |
| J. SchuurmanCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 28±0% |
| A. CiranniAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| H. ter AvestFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 5±0% | 32±0% |
| T. DidillonGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 31±0% | 34±0% |
| J. Jensen-AbbewCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| V. van CrooijAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 14±0% | 37▲17.8%↩ |
| M. LemmensCentre-back | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| S. SyllaCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 36±0% | 46±0% |
| M. DekkerCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 9±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| J. ÇekaDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| L. JettenCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| W. KooistraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| F. KvamWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 52▲62.8%↩ |
| Per van LoonFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| M. JiménezDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 22±0% | 52±0% |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| T. MullerWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| D. BouahCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| M. WaemCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 45±0% | 54±0% |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 29.4 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| J. ŽambůrekDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| R. El ArguiouiWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28.1 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| L. ReischlCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| K. NikiémaGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| E. GürbüzCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4±0% | 62±0% |
| B. van DuijlFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 18±0% | 63▲21.3%↩ |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| J. KiloCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| O. RaterinkCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 16±0% | 64▲7.6%↩ |
| M. ŠínAttacking midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 64±0% |
| K. BoogaardDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 31±0% | 64▲13.8%↩ |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| I. BaoufCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 39±0% | 65▲3.8% |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| Finn de BruinAttacking midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 13▼2.3% | 49▼2.8% |